Big Pig

Big Pig BIOGRAPHY

Big Pig

Label(s): A&M Records
Recording Years: 1987-1988

PHOTO GALLERY

PLAYERS IN THE BAND
Adrian Scaglione
   Instrument(s): drums
Neil Baker
   Instrument(s): drums
Nick Disbray
   Instrument(s): vocals, percussion
Oleh Witer
   Instrument(s): vocals, drums
Sherine Abeyratne
   Instrument(s): vocals, percussion
Tim Rosewarne
   Instrument(s): vocals, keyboards
Tony Antoniades
   Instrument(s): vocals, harmonica


Big Pig PHOTOS

Big Pig DISCOGRAPHY

FORMAT KEY LEGEND

FORMAT KEY
  1 = long playing vinyl album
  2 = compact disc
  3 = VHS video tape
  4 = cassette tape
  5 = Digital Compact Cassette
  7 = 7-inch vinyl single
  8 = 8-track tape
  9 = Longbox cassette
  0 = open reel tape
12 = 12-inch single
PS = picture sleeve
TS = cassette single
MT = mastertone/ringback

Big Pig U.S. Album Discography

TITLELABELSTOCK NO.RELEASED
BonkA&M Records75021 51851990
BonkA&M RecordsSP 51851988

Big Pig U.S. Singles and E.P. Discography

TITLE:LABEL:STOCK NO.:RELEASED:
BreakawayA&M RecordsSP 175361988
BreakawayA&M RecordsSP 175441988
Breakaway/Hell Bent HeavenA&M Records30141988
Breakaway/Just Havin' FunA&M RecordsSP 122591988
Hungry TownA&M RecordsSP 122701988
Hungry Town/CharlieA&M RecordsAM 12161988

Big Pig Song List

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Bonk199075021 5185
Iron Lung
Hungry Town
Tin Drum
I Can't Break Away
Boy Wonder
Big Hotel
Nation
Charlie
Fine Thing
Money God
Devil's Song

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Bonk1988SP 5185
Iron Lung
Hungry Town
Tin Drum
I Can't Break Away
Boy Wonder
Big Hotel
Nation
Charlie
Fine Thing
Money God
Devil's Song

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Breakaway1988SP 17536
Breakaway
Breakaway

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Breakaway1988SP 17544
Breakaway

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Breakaway/Hell Bent Heaven19883014
Breakaway
Hell Bent Heaven

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Breakaway/Just Havin' Fun1988SP 12259
Breakaway (Extended Version)
Breakaway (Dub Mix)
Breakaway (12" Popper Mix)
Breakaway (New Edit)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Hungry Town1988SP 12270
Hungry Town (12" Remix)
Hungry Town (Grub Club Mix) (Dance Remix)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Hungry Town/Charlie1988AM 1216
Hungry Town
Charlie


Big Pig MUSIC CHARTS

Big Pig on Record Charts

US ALBUMS

TITLESTOCK NO.CHART NAMEPEAK
BonkSP 5185Billboard Pop93

US SSINGLES & EPs

TITLESTOCK NO.CHART NAMEPEAK
Breakaway/Hell Bent Heaven3014Billboard Pop60