E. G. Daily

E. G. Daily BIOGRAPHY

E. G. Daily

Label(s): A&M Records
Recording Years: 1985-1989

Rupert Hine & E. G. Daily
OFFICIAL WEB SITE: E. G. Daily

PLAYERS IN THE BAND
E. G. Daily
   Born: Sep 11, 1961
   Instrument(s): vocals
   See Rupert Hine & E. G. Daily


E. G. Daily PHOTOS

E. G. Daily DISCOGRAPHY

FORMAT KEY LEGEND

FORMAT KEY
  1 = long playing vinyl album
  2 = compact disc
  3 = VHS video tape
  4 = cassette tape
  5 = Digital Compact Cassette
  7 = 7-inch vinyl single
  8 = 8-track tape
  9 = Longbox cassette
  0 = open reel tape
12 = 12-inch single
PS = picture sleeve
TS = cassette single
MT = mastertone/ringback

E. G. Daily U.S. Album Discography

TITLELABELSTOCK NO.RELEASED
Heart Don't LieA&M RecordsSP 179271989
Lace Around the WoundA&M Records75021 52021990
Lace Around the WoundA&M RecordsSP 52021988
Some PeopleA&M RecordsSP 179021989
Wild ChildA&M RecordsSP 50811985

E. G. Daily U.S. Singles and E.P. Discography

TITLE:LABEL:STOCK NO.:RELEASED:
Don't Let Them Take the Child Away/Love in the ShadowsA&M Records28171986
Heart Don't Lie/Reach OutA&M RecordsAM 14631989
Love in the ShadowsA&M RecordsSP 121870000
Love in the Shadows/Little ToyA&M Records28621985
Mind Over MatterA&M RecordsSP 122461987
One Way LoveA&M RecordsSP 173531985
One Way Love (Better Off Dead)A&M Records27821985
Say It, Say ItA&M RecordsSP 121751986
Say It, Say It/Don't Let Them Take the Child AwayA&M Records28251985
Some PeopleA&M RecordsSP 123101989
Some People/Are You ThereA&M RecordsAM 14391989

E. G. Daily U.S. Song List

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Don't Let Them Take the Child Away/Love in the Shadows19862817
Don't Let Them Take the Child Away
Love in the Shadows

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Heart Don't Lie1989SP 17927
Heart Don't Lie
Heart Don't Lie
Heart Don't Lie

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Heart Don't Lie/Reach Out1989AM 1463
Heart Don't Lie
Reach Out

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Lace Around the Wound1988SP 5202
Some People
Cry Just a Little
Bad Water
Just Can't Say Goodbye
Heart Don't Lie
Lace Around the Wound
This Time
Reach Out
Are You There
Little Trooper
What Do I Gotta Go
Please Send Me Someone to Love

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Lace Around the Wound199075021 5202
Some People
Cry Just a Little
Bad Water
Just Can't Say Goodbye
Heart Don't Lie
Lace Around the Wound
This Time
Reach Out
Are You There
Little Trooper
What Do I Gotta Go
Please Send Me Someone to Love

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Love in the Shadows0SP 12187
Love In the Shadows (Special Remixed Version)
Love In the Shadows (Dub Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Love in the Shadows/Little Toy19852862
Love In the Shadows
Little Toy

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Mind Over Matter1987SP 12246
Mind Over Matter (Remix)
Mind Over Matter (Edit)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
One Way Love1985SP 17353
One Way Love (Better Off Dead)
One Way Love (Better Off Dead)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
One Way Love (Better Off Dead)19852782
One Way Love (Better Off Dead)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Say It, Say It1986SP 12175
Say It, Say It (Extended Version)
Say It, Say It (Single Version)
Say It, Say It (Dub Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Say It, Say It/Don't Let Them Take the Child Away19852825
Say It, Say It
Don't Let Them Take the Child Away

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Some People1989SP 12310
Some People (12" Remix)
Some People (7" Remix)
Some People (House Mix)
Some People (Dub Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Some People1989SP 17829
Some People (Remix)
Some People (LP Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Some People1989SP 17902
Some People (House 7")
Some People (7" Remix)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Some People/Are You There1989AM 1439
Some People
Are You There

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Wild Child199075021 5081
Is Anybody Home?
Little Toy
Love In the Shadows
Just For You
Hey There Rocky
Say It, Say It
Wild Child
Don't Let Them Take the Child Away
Waiting
Sunset People

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Wild Child1985SP 5081
Is Anybody Home?
Little Toy
Love In the Shadows
Just For You
Hey There Rocky
Say It, Say It
Wild Child
Don't Let Them Take the Child Away
Waiting
Sunset People


E. G. Daily MUSIC CHARTS

E. G. Daily on Record Charts

No US Albums or Compilations made it to the charts.
US SINGLES & EPs
TITLESTOCK NO.CHART NAMEPEAK
Say It, Say It/Don't Let Them Take the Child Away2825Billboard Pop70