Herb Alpert

Herb Alpert Biography

Herb Alpert

Label(s): A&M Records, AyM Discos, A&M (PGD/Uni), Almo Sounds
Recording Years: 1976-1992, 1996-1999

Visit our Herb Alpert Main Feature

In 1968 "This Guy's in Love with You" was ranked the #14 Top Single of the year in Australia.

Herb Alpert is the only artist to have both a #1 vocal and a #1 instrumental hit single.

The album Keeo Your Eye on Me had the working title of another song on the album "Hot Shot."

British DJs, used to playing 12-inch singles at 45 rpm, didn't notice Herb Alpert's "Rise" was 33.3 rpm. The song became a hit in Britain at the faster pace.

The first A&M album to carry a UPC code was Herb Alpert's Beyond in 1980.

In July 1985, Alpert became the first guest host on VH-1.

Herb Alpert performed the U.S. National Anthem at the Super Bowl in 1989.

SOURCES:
Go-Set Charts

OFFICIAL WEB SITE: Herb Alpert

PLAYERS IN THE BAND
Herb Alpert
   Born: Mar 31, 1935
   Instrument(s): trumpet, vocals, keyboards


NEWS


 

Herb Alpert U.S. Album Discography

FORMAT KEY
  1 = long playing vinyl album
  2 = compact disc
  3 = VHS video tape
  4 = cassette tape
  5 = Digital Compact Cassette
  7 = 7-inch vinyl single
  8 = 8-track tape
  9 = Longbox cassette
  0 = open reel tape
12 = 12-inch single
PS = picture sleeve
TS = cassette single
MT = mastertone/ringback

TITLELABELSTOCK NO.RELEASED
3 O'Clock JumpA&M RecordsSP 178781989
BebaAlmo SoundsPRO-CD-80281997
BeyondA&M RecordsSP 37171980
Blow Your Own HornA&M RecordsSP 49491983
BravioAyM DiscosSP 370091984
Classics Collection Vol. 20A&M RecordsCD 25181987
ColorsAlmo Sounds60252780191999
ColorsAlmo SoundsAMSD 800251999
Definitive HitsA&M Records60694908862001
FandangoA&M Records75021 37311990
FandangoA&M RecordsSP 37311982
FandangoAyM DiscosSP 370011981
Jump StreetA&M Records75021 75421991
Just You and MeA&M RecordsSP 45911976
Keep Your Eye On MeA&M Records75021 51251990
Keep Your Eye on MeA&M RecordsSP 174511987
Keep Your Eye on MeA&M RecordsSP 51251987
Libertango/Look of Love (the)/Lady in My Life/Magic ManAlmo SoundsAMS5P 80921999
Magic ManA&M RecordsSP 37281981
Mi HistoriaA&M Records31454 07511997
Midnight SunA&M Records75021 53911992
My Abstract HeartA&M Records75021 52731990
My Abstract HeartA&M RecordsSP 52731989
Noche De AmorAyM DiscosSP 370061983
North On South St.A&M Records75021 53451991
North On South St.A&M Records75021 75001991
Passion DanceAlmo Sounds705178001421997
Passion DanceAlmo SoundsPRO-CD-80211997
Portrait in Music (a)--Herb AlpertRondor Music Intl.RMHA1/21997
RiseA&M Records75021 32741990
RiseA&M RecordsSP 32740000
RiseA&M RecordsSP 37141979
RiseA&M RecordsSP 47901979
Romance DanceA&M RecordsSP 179771989
Second WindA&M Records60252779772011
Second WindAlmo Sounds60252779771996
Someone to Watch Over Me/Taste of HoneyA&M Records31458 80071992
This Guy's in Love with YouA&M Records31458 14141996
Under a Spanish MoonA&M Records75021 52091990
Under a Spanish MoonA&M RecordsSP 175931988
Under a Spanish MoonA&M RecordsSP 52091988
Until We Meet AgainAlmo SoundsPRO-CD-80331997
Very Best OfA&M Records397 1651991
Wild RomanceA&M Records75021 50821990
Wild RomanceA&M RecordsSP 50821985

Herb Alpert U.S. Singles and E.P. Discography

TITLE:LABEL:STOCK NO.:RELEASED:
3 O'Clock JumpA&M RecordsSP 123161989
3 O'Clock Jump/KalimbaA&M RecordsAM 14461989
8 Ball/8 BallA&M RecordsSP 121451985
8 Ball/Lady LoveA&M Records27571985
African Flame/Lady LoveA&M Records28021985
African SummerA&M RecordsAM 84381977
African Summer/You in Me (the)A&M Records19621977
Beyond/Keep It Goin'A&M Records22461980
Beyond/Keep It Goin'A&M RecordsSP 120341980
Bravio/Ojos OrientalesAyM DiscosAM 350300000
BullishA&M RecordsSP 121101984
Bullish/Oriental EyesA&M RecordsSP 121041984
Classics Collection Vol. 20A&M Records75021 25181990
Continental (the)/Reach for the StarsA&M Records22891980
DiamondsA&M RecordsSP 122311987
DiamondsA&M RecordsSP 174751987
Diamonds/African FlameA&M Records29291987
Diamonds/Making Love in the RainA&M RecordsAM 86780000
FandangoA&M RecordsSP 172101982
Fandango 4 Cut SamplerA&M RecordsSP 171971982
Fandango/Coco LocoA&M Records24411982
Fandango/Lonely Bull (the)/Platinum PicnicA&M Records24261982
Fiesta En El Jardin/Ojos OrientalesAyM DiscosAM 350100000
Garden PartyA&M RecordsSP 172371983
Garden Party/Oriental EyesA&M Records25621983
Garden Party/SundownA&M Records25751983
I Need You/Lady in My LifeA&M RecordsSP 176031988
Jump StreetA&M Records75021 23591991
KamaliA&M RecordsSP 171271980
Kamali/Interlude for EricaA&M Records22681980
Keep Your Eye on Me/Diamonds/Making Love in the RainA&M RecordsSP 174991987
Keep Your Eye on Me/Our SongA&M Records29151987
Keep Your Eye on Me/Our SongA&M RecordsSP 122261987
Magic ManA&M RecordsSP 171631981
Magic Man/Fantasy IslandA&M Records23561981
Making Love in Rain/Diamonds/Keep Your Eye on MeA&M RecordsSP 122471987
Making Love in the Rain/Rocket Ship to the MoonA&M Records29491987
Manhattan MelodyA&M RecordsSP 171761981
Manhattan Melody/Besame MuchoA&M RecordsSP 120421981
Manhattan Melody/You Smile--the Song BeginsA&M Records23751981
Noche De Amor/Te Quiero AsiAyM DiscosAM 350170000
North On South St.A&M Records75021 23561991
Oriental Eyes/SundownA&M Records26211983
Our Song/African FlameA&M Records29731987
Play Me Sales StimulatorA&M Records1004-A1966
Promenade/MusiqueA&M Records18521976
Quiereme Me Tal Como Soy/SugarloafAyM DiscosAM 350050000
Quiereme Tal Como Soy/California BluesA&M Records25151982
Red Hot/SundownA&M Records25931980
Red Hot/SundownA&M RecordsSP 120781980
Rise/AranjuezA&M RecordsSP 170851979
Rise/Aranjuez (Mon Amour)A&M Records21511979
Rise/Aranjuez (Mon Amour)A&M RecordsAM 86240000
Rise/Aranjuez (Mon Amour)A&M RecordsSP 120221979
Romance DanceA&M Records75021 80691989
Romance Dance/Just a Dream AwayA&M RecordsAM 14781989
Rotation/AngelinaA&M Records22021979
Rotation/Angelina (clear)A&M RecordsSP 120321979
Rotation/Street LifeA&M RecordsAM 86250000
Route 101/AngelA&M Records24221982
Ruta 101/AngelAyM DiscosAM 350010000
Street Life/1980A&M Records22211979
When the Lights Go Down LowA&M RecordsSP 179241989
You Are the OneA&M Records27791985

Herb Alpert Song List

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
3 O'Clock Jump1989SP 12316
3 O'clock Jump
3 O'Clock Jump (12" Version)
3 O'Clock Jump (Dub Street Mix)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
3 O'Clock Jump1989SP 17878
3 O'Clock Jump
3 O'Clock Jump
3 O'Clock Jump

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
3 O'Clock Jump/Kalimba1989AM 1446
3 O'clock Jump
Kalimba

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
8 Ball/8 Ball1985SP 12145
8 Ball (Dance Mix)
8 Ball

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
8 Ball/Lady Love19852757
8 Ball
8 Ball
Lady Love

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
African Flame/Lady Love19852802
African Flame
Lady Love

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
African Summer1977AM 8438
African Summer
African Summer

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
African Summer/You in Me (the)19771962
African Summer
You In Me (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Beba1997PRO-CD-8028
Beba

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Beyond1980SP 3717
Kamali
Continental (the)
Reach For the Stars
Interlude (For Erica)
Red Hot
Beyond
That's the Way Of the World
Keep It Goin'
Factory (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Beyond/Keep It Goin'19802246
Beyond
Keep It Goin'

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Beyond/Keep It Goin'1980SP 12034
Beyond
Keep It Goin'

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Blow Your Own Horn1983SP 4949
Red Hot
True Confessions
Blow Your Own Horn
Gently (Suavamente)
Midnight Tango (the)
Garden Party
Paradise Cove
Latin Lady
Oriental Eyes
Sundown

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Bravio1984SP 37009
Bullish
Always Have a Dream
Make a Wish
Life Is My Song
Love Without Words
Maniac
Passion Play
Struttin' On Five

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Bravio/Ojos Orientales0AM 35030
Bravio
Ojos Orientales

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Bullish1984SP 12110
Bullish (Monster Funk Mix)
Bullish (Rubba Dub Dub Mix)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Bullish/Oriental Eyes1984SP 12104
Bullish (Specialy Remixed Version)
Oriental Eyes

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Classics Collection Vol. 201987CD 2518
Route 101
Rise
Red Hot
You Are the One
Fandango
Garden Party
It's All For You
Magic Man
Rotation
8 Ball
Street Life
Maniac
Bullish
Beyond

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Classics Collection Vol. 20199075021 2518
Route 101
Rise
Red Hot
You Are the One
Fandango
Garden Party
It's All For You
Magic Man
Rotation
8 Ball
Street Life
Maniac
Bullish
Beyond

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Colors19996025278019
Libertango
Look of Love (the)
Colors
I Want You
Think About It
Dorita
Lady in My Life
Love at First Glance
Magic Man
Slow Train

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Colors1999AMSD 80025
Libertango
Look of Love (the)
Colors
I Want You
Think About It
Dorita
Lady in My Life
Love at First Glance
Magic Man
Slow Train

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Continental (the)/Reach for the Stars19802289
Continental (the)
Reach for the Stars

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Definitive Hits20016069490886
Lonely Bull (the)
Mexican Shuffle
Whipped Cream
Lollipops and Roses
Taste of Honey (a)
Spanish Flea
Tijuana Taxi
Zorba the Greek
What Now My Love?
So What's New?
Work Song (the)
This Guy's in Love with You
Casino Royale
Route 101
Fandango
Rise
Rotation
Diamonds
Keep Your Eye On Me
Making Love in the Rain

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Diamonds1987SP 12231
Diamonds (Dance Mix)
Diamonds (Instrumental)
Diamonds (Beats Dubcappella)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Diamonds1987SP 17475
Diamonds (Cool Summer Mix)
Diamonds (Cool Summer Dance Mix)
Diamonds (Instrumental)
Diamonds (Dub Version)
Diamonds (7" Edit)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Diamonds Remix CD Sampler1987SP 17476
Diamonds (Cool Summer Mix)
Diamonds (Cool Summer Dance Mix)
Diamonds (Instrumental)
Diamonds (Cool Summer Dub Version)
Diamonds (Cool Summer 7" Edit)
Diamonds (Dance Mix)
Diamonds (Instrumental)
Diamonds (Beats Dubcappella)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Diamonds/African Flame19872929
Diamonds
African Flame

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Diamonds/Making Love in the Rain0AM 8678
Diamonds
Making Love In the Rain

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Fandango1982SP 17210
Fandango (Specially Mixed Version)
Fandango (Specially Mixed Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Fandango1981SP 37001
Fandango
Margarita
Push and Pull
California Blues
Quiereme Tal Como Soy
Route 101
Coco Loco (La Guajira)
Aria
Angel
Sugarloaf
Latin Medley (Frenesi, Bahla, Mollendo Cafe, Porompompero)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Fandango199075021 3731
Fandango
Margarita
Push and Pull
California Blues
Quiereme Tal Como Soy
Route 101
Coco Loco
Aria
Angel
Sugarloaf
Latin Medley

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Fandango1982SP 3731
Fandango
Margarita
Push and Pull
California Blues
Quiereme Tal Como Soy
Route 101
Coco Loco
Aria
Angel
Sugarloaf
Latin Medley

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Fandango 4 Cut Sampler1982SP 17197
Push and Pull
Fandango
Route 101
Quiereme Tal Como Soy

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Fandango/Coco Loco19822441
Fandango
Coco Loco

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Fandango/Lonely Bull (the)/Platinum Picnic19822426
Fandango
Lonely Bull (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Fiesta En El Jardin/Ojos Orientales0AM 35010
Fiesta En El Jardin
Ojos Orientales

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Flamingo1996PRO-CD-8004
Flamingo

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Garden Party1983SP 17237
Garden Party (Edited Version)
Garden Party

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Garden Party/Oriental Eyes19832562
Garden Party
Oriental Eyes

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Garden Party/Sundown19832575
Garden Party
Sundown

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
I Need You/Lady in My Life1988AM 1231
I Need You
Lady In My Life

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
I Need You/Lady in My Life1988SP 17603
I Need You (12" Mix)
I Need You (LatestBody with Echo)
I Need You (Straight Track)
Lady In My Life

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Jump Street199175021 7542
Jump Street (Brighton Dazw Remix/Radio Edit)
Jump Street (LP Version/Radio Edit)
Jump Street (Brighton Daze Extended Remix)
Jump Street (Brighton Daze Remix)
Jump Street (Ubiquity Remix)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Jump Street199175021 2359
Jump Street (Brighton Daze Remix/Radio Edit)
Jump Street (LP Version)
Jump Street (Brighton Daze Extended Remix)
Jump Street (Brighton Daze Remix)
Jump Street (Ubiquity Mix)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Jump Street199175021 1554
Jump Street

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Just You and Me1976SP 4591
Promenade
Musique
Just You and Me
Grandpa Lou
Aria
Yankee Doodle
Spanish Nights
One Night Lover
Lady Needs Romance (the)
Day Will Come (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Kamali1980SP 17127
Kamali (Edited)
Kamali (Album Mix)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Kamali/Interlude for Erica19802268
Kamali
Interlude for Erica

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Keep Your Eye on Me1987SP 17451
Keep Your Eye On Me

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Keep Your Eye On Me199075021 5125
Keep Your Eye On Me
Hot Shot
Diamonds
Traffic Jam
Cat Man Do
Pillow
Our Song
Making Love In the Rain
Rocket To the Moon
Stranger On the Shore

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Keep Your Eye on Me1987SP 5125
Keep Your Eye On Me
Hot Shot
Diamonds
Traffic Jam
Cat Man Do
Pillow
Our Song
Making Love In the Rain
Rocket To the Moon
Stranger On the Shore

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Keep Your Eye on Me/Diamonds/Making Love in the Rain1987SP 17499
Making Love In the Rain
Making Love In the Rain (Remix)
Diamonds (Cool Summer Mix)
Diamonds (Cool Summer Dance Mix)
Diamonds (Instrumental)
Diamonds (Dub Version)
Diamonds (7" Edit)
Keep Your Eye On Me (Extended Version)
Our Song

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Keep Your Eye on Me/Our Song19872915
Keep Your Eye On Me
Our Song

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Keep Your Eye on Me/Our Song1987SP 12226
Keep Your Eye On Me (Extended Version)
Our Song

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Libertango/Look of Love (the)/Lady in My Life/Magic Man1999AMS5P 8092

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Magic Man0PRO-CD-8080
Magic Man

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Magic Man1999AMS5P 8080

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Magic Man1981SP 17163
Magic Man (Edited Version)
Magic Man (Album Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Magic Man1981SP 3728
Magic Man
Manhattan Melody
I Get It From You
Secret Garden
Besame Mucho
This One's For Me
Fantasy Island
You Smile--the Song Begins

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Magic Man/Fantasy Island19812356
Magic Man
Fantasy Island

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Making Love in Rain/Diamonds/Keep Your Eye on Me1987SP 12247
Making Love In the Rain
Diamonds (Cool Summer Mix)
Keep Your Eye On Me (Extended Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Making Love in the Rain/Rocket Ship to the Moon19872949
Making Love In the Rain
Rocket To the Moon

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Manhattan Melody1981SP 17176
Manhattan Melody (Edited Version)
Manhattan Melody

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Manhattan Melody/Besame Mucho1981SP 12042
Manhattan Melody
Besame Mucho

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Manhattan Melody/You Smile--the Song Begins19812375
Manhattan Melody
You Smile--the Song Begins

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Mi Historia199731454 0751
Fandango
Taste of Honey (a)
Mexican Shuffle
Zorba the Greek
Coco Loco
South of the Border
Whipped Cream
Spanish Flea
Lonely Bull (the)
Quiereme Tal Como Soy
Tijuana Taxi
Angel

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Midnight Sun199275021 7355
Midnight Sun

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Midnight Sun199275021 5391
Midnight Sun
All the Things You Are
Someone To Watch Over Me
In the Wee Small Hours
Friends
Taste Of Honey (a)
Mona Lisa
I've Grown Accustomed To Her Face
Silent Tears and Roses
Smile

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
My Abstract Heart1989SP 5273
3 O'Clock Jump
Romance Dance
My Abstract Heart
Wish You Were Here
Fun House
Legs
When the Lights Go Down Low
Just a Dream Away
Kalimba
Soho

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
My Abstract Heart199075021 5273
3 O'Clock Jump
Romance Dance
My Abstract Heart
Wish You Were Here
Fun House
Legs
When the Lights Go Down Low
Just a Dream Away
Kalimba
Soho

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Noche De Amor1983SP 37006
Suelo Precolombino
Rojo Caliente_Noche De Amor
Suavemente
Confesiones Verdaderas
Fiesta en el Jardin
Paradise Cove
Te Quiero Asi (Latin Lady)
Ojos Orientales
Crepusculo

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Noche De Amor/Te Quiero Asi0AM 35017
Noche De Amor
Te Quiero Asi

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
North On South St.199175021 5345
Jump Street
It's the Last Dance
Passion Lady
North on South St.
Paradise 25
Na Na Na
Funky Reggae
Where's Tommy
City Terrace
I Can't Stop Thinking About You

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
North On South St.199175021 2356
North On South St. (LP Version)
North On South St. (Massive Sound 12")
North On South St. (Massive Sound 7")
North On South St. (Late Night Massive Sound Remix)
North On South St. (Hip Housed Out 12")
North On South St. (Deep Dub Version)
North On South St. (Deep House Main Mix 12")

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
North On South St.199175021 7500
North On South St. (LP Version)
North On South St. (Massive Sound 12")
North On South St. (Massive Sound 7")
North On South St. (Late Night Massive Sound Remix)
North On South St. (Hip Housed Out 12")
North On South St. (Deep Dub Version)
North On South St. (Deep House Main Mix 12")

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
North On South St.199175021 1546
North On South St.

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Oriental Eyes/Sundown19832621
Oriental Eyes
Sundown

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Our Song/African Flame19872973
Our Song
African Flame

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Passion Dance1997AMSD 80014
TKO
Slinky
Beba
Passion Dance
Creepin'
Que Pasa Mr. Jones?
Baila Conmigo
Dance with ME
Until We Meet Again
Stormy Sunday

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Passion Dance1997PRO-CD-8021
Passion Dance

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Passion Dance20116025278007
TKO
Slinky
Beba
Passion Dance
Creepin'
Que Pasa Mr. Jones
Baila Conmiga (Dance with Me)
Until We Meet Again
Stormy Sunday
Route 101

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Passion Dance199770517800142
TKO
Slinky
Beba
Passion Dance
Creepin'
Que Pasa Mr. Jones?
Balia Conmigo (Dance with Me)
Until We Meet Again
Stormy Sunday
Route 101

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Play Me Sales Stimulator19661004-A
Herb Alpert for Rowe AMI Stereo Jukebox

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Portrait in Music (a)--Herb Alpert1997RMHA1/2
Lonely Bull (the)
Tijuana Taxi
Cantina Blue
Beba
Slick
Behind the Rain
Cinco de Mayo
So What's New
Route 101
I Can't Stop Thinking About You
Rotation
Bittersweet Samba
Memories of Madrid
Our Song
Salud, Amor y Dinero
Green Peppers
It's All for You
El Presidente
Bo-Bo
Beautiful Friend (a)
Adios, Mi Corazon
Rise
Fandango
Spanish Flea
Acapulco 1922
Passion Dance

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Promenade/Musique19761852
Promenade
Musique

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Quiereme Me Tal Como Soy/Sugarloaf0AM 35005
Quiereme Me Tal Como Soy
Sugarloaf

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Quiereme Tal Como Soy/California Blues19822515
Love Me the Way I Am
California Blues

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Red Hot/Sundown1980SP 12078
Red Hot (Specially Remixed Version)
Sundown

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Red Hot/Sundown19802593
Red Hot
Sundown

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rise0SP 3274
1980
Rise
Behind the Rain
Rotation
Street Life
Love Is
Angelina
Aranjuez (Mon Amour)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rise199075021 3274
1980
Rise
Behind the Rain
Rotation
Street Life
Love Is
Angelina
Aranjuez (Mon Amour)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rise1979SP 4790
1980
Rise
Behind the Rain
Rotation
Street Life
Love Is
Angelina
Aranjuez (Mon Amour)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rise1979SP 3714
1980
Rise
Behind the Rain
Rotation
Street Life
Love Is
Angelina
Aranjuez (Mon Amour)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rise/Aranjuez1979SP 17085
Rise
Aranjuez (Mon Amour)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rise/Aranjuez (Mon Amour)19792151
Rise
Aranjuez (Mon Amour)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rise/Aranjuez (Mon Amour)0AM 8624
Rise
Aranjuez (Mon Amour)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rise/Aranjuez (Mon Amour)1979SP 12022
Rise
Aranjuez (Mon Amour)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Romance Dance1989SP 17977
Romance Dance (LP Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Romance Dance198975021 8069
Romance Dance

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Romance Dance/Just a Dream Away1989AM 1478
Romance Dance
Just a Dream Away

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rotation/Angelina19792202
Rotation
Angelina

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rotation/Angelina (clear)1979SP 12032
Rotation
Angelina

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rotation/Street Life0AM 8625
Rotation
Street Life

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Route 101/Angel19822422
Route 101
Angel

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Ruta 101/Angel0AM 35001
Ruta 101
Angel

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Second Wind1996PRO-CD-4876
Second Wind

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Second Wind20116025277977
Second Wind
Flirtation
Wherever You Are
Sneakin' In
Drivin' Home
Can't Stop Thinking About You
Flamingo
My Funny Valentine
Side Steppin'
Rendezvous
Across the Bridge
Sugar Cane

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Second Wind1996AMSD 80005
Side Steppin'
My Funny Valentine
Sneakin' In
Flirtation
Wherever You Are
Sugar Cane
Drivin' Home
Across the Bridge
Can't Stop Thinking About You
Flamingo
Rendezvous

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Second Wind19966025277977
Second Wind
Flirtation
Wherever You Are
Sneakin' In
Drivin' Home
Can't Stop Thinking About You
Flamingo
My Funny Valentine
Side Steppin'
Rendezvous
Across the Bridge
Sugar Cane

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Someone to Watch Over Me/Taste of Honey199231458 8007
Someone to Watch Over Me
Taste of Honey (a)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Street Life/198019792221
Street Life
1980

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
This Guy's in Love with You199631458 1414
This Guy's in Love with You

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
This Guy's in Love with You/Rise07314581414
This Guy's in Love with You
Rise

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Under a Spanish Moon1988SP 5209
Fragile
Rumba Flamenca
Pachanga
Lamento
Ancient Source
I Need You
My Song
Zamba (Para La Niina Yolanda)
Hidden Angel

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Under a Spanish Moon199075021 5209
Fragile
Rumba Flamenca
Pachanga
Lamento
Ancient Source
I Need You
My Song
Zamba (Para La Niina Yolanda)
Hidden Angel

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Under a Spanish Moon1988SP 17593
Ancient Source
I Need You
Fragile
Hidden Angel
Rumba Flamenca
Lamento
My Song
Pachanga
Zamba

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Until We Meet Again1997PRO-CD-8033
Until We Meet Again

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Very Best Of1991397 165

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
When the Lights Go Down Low1989SP 17924
When the Lights Go Down Low
When the Lights Go Down Low

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Wild Romance199075021 5082
8 Ball
Wild Romance
You Are the One
Lady Love
It's All For You
Catch Me
African Flame
Dancing In the Light
No Time For Time

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Wild Romance1985SP 5082
8 Ball
Wild Romance
You Are the One
Lady Love
It's All For You
Catch Me
African Flame
Dancing In the Light
No Time For Time

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
You Are the One19852779
You Are the One


Herb Alpert on Record Charts

US ALBUMS

TITLESTOCK NO.CHART NAMEPEAK
BeyondSP 3717Billboard Pop28
SP 3717Billboard R&B26
Blow Your Own HornSP 4949Billboard Pop120
SP 4949Billboard R&B49
FandangoSP 3731Billboard Pop100
SP 3731Billboard R&B52
Keep Your Eye on MeSP 5125Billboard Pop18
SP 5125Billboard R&B5
Magic ManSP 3728Billboard Pop61
SP 3728Billboard R&B39
North On South St.75021 5345Billboard R&B51
RiseSP 4790Billboard Pop6
SP 4790Billboard R&B6
Wild RomanceSP 5082Billboard Pop151

US SSINGLES & EPs

TITLESTOCK NO.CHART NAMEPEAK
Beyond/Keep It Goin'2246Billboard Pop50
2246Billboard AC39
Diamonds/African Flame2929Billboard Pop5
2929Billboard R&B1
Fandango/Coco Loco2441Billboard AC26
Garden Party/Oriental Eyes2562Billboard Pop81
2562Billboard AC14
Keep Your Eye on Me/Our Song2915Billboard Pop46
2915Billboard R&B3
Magic Man/Fantasy Island2356Billboard Pop79
2356Billboard R&B37
2356Billboard AC22
Making Love in the Rain/Rocket Ship to the Moon2949Billboard Pop35
2949Billboard R&B7
2949Billboard AC21
Red Hot/Sundown2593Billboard Pop77
Rise/Aranjuez (Mon Amour)2151Billboard Pop1
2151Billboard R&B4
2151Billboard AC1
Rotation/Angelina2202Billboard Pop30
2202Billboard R&B20
2202Billboard AC23
Route 101/Angel2422Billboard Pop37
2422Billboard AC4
Street Life/19802221Billboard AC41
GEMM

The world's largest
catalog of music!