Joan Armatrading

Joan Armatrading Biography


Joan Armatrading

NEWS


 

Joan Armatrading U.S. Album Discography

FORMAT KEY
  1 = long playing vinyl album
  2 = compact disc
  3 = VHS video tape
  4 = cassette tape
  5 = Digital Compact Cassette
  7 = 7-inch vinyl single
  8 = 8-track tape
  9 = Longbox cassette
  0 = open reel tape
12 = 12-inch single
PS = picture sleeve
TS = cassette single
MT = mastertone/ringback

TITLELABELSTOCK NO.RELEASED
20th Century Masters the Millennium CollectionA&M Records60694906962000
AlwaysA&M Records75021 74401990
Back to the NightA&M Records75021 31411990
Back to the NightA&M RecordsSP 31410000
Back to the NightA&M RecordsSP 45251974
Classics Collection Vol. 21A&M RecordsCD 25191987
GoldA&M Records60249882832005
Greatest HitsA&M Records31454 05251996
Hearts and FlowersA&M Records75021 52981990
How CruelA&M RecordsSP 33021979
Joan ArmatradingA&M Records75021 32281990
Joan ArmatradingA&M RecordsSP 32280000
Joan ArmatradingA&M RecordsSP 45881976
Key (the)A&M Records75021 33181990
Key (the)A&M RecordsSP 49121983
Live At the Bijou Cafe, Philadelphia 2/18/78A&M RecordsSP 84141977
Love & AffectionA&M Records60694908672000
Love and AffectionA&M Records31454 04051997
Love and Affection the Classics 1975-1983A&M Records60694936132003
Me Myself IA&M Records75021 33161990
Me Myself IA&M RecordsSP 48091980
Millennium EditionA&M Records60694905881999
Millennium EditionInterscope490 5880000
Secret SecretsA&M Records75021 50401990
Secret SecretsA&M RecordsSP 50401985
Shouting Stage (the)A&M Records75021 52111990
Shouting Stage (the)A&M RecordsSP 176361988
Shouting Stage (the)A&M RecordsSP 52111988
Show Some EmotionA&M Records394 6630000
Show Some EmotionA&M Records394 8090000
Show Some EmotionA&M Records75021 32731990
Show Some EmotionA&M RecordsSP 32730000
Show Some EmotionA&M RecordsSP 46631977
Sleight of HandA&M Records75021 51301990
Sleight of HandA&M RecordsSP 51301986
Square the CircleA&M Records75021 53881992
Steppin' OutA&M RecordsSP 47891979
Steppin' OutHip-O Select6025170481 A2006
To the LimitA&M Records75021 47321990
To the LimitA&M RecordsSP 47321978
Track RecordA&M Records750213319212013
Track RecordA&M Records75021 33191990
Track RecordA&M RecordsSP 49871984
Universal Masters CollectionA&M Records60694907892001
Very Best OfA&M Records397 1221991
Walk Under LaddersA&M Records75021 33171990
Walk Under LaddersA&M RecordsSP 48761981
Whatever's for UsA&M Records75021 32271990
Whatever's for UsA&M RecordsSP 32270000
Whatever's for UsA&M RecordsSP 43821972

Joan Armatrading U.S. Singles and E.P. Discography

TITLE:LABEL:STOCK NO.:RELEASED:
All the Way From AmericaA&M Records22621980
All the Way from America/Is It Tomorrow YetA&M Records22621980
Angel ManA&M RecordsSP 174141986
Angel Man/Rivers on FireA&M Records28681986
Barefoot and Pregnant/Your LetterA&M Records21131979
Bottom To the Top/Your LetterA&M Records21021978
Call Me Names (I Love It When You)A&M Records25641983
Call Me Names (I Love It When You)/Drop the PilotA&M RecordsSP 172291983
Classics Collection Vol. 21A&M Records75021 25191990
Down To Zero/Like FireA&M Records18981976
Drop the Pilot/Business Is BusinessA&M Records25381983
Free Joan ArmatradingA&M Records23911981
He Wants Her/Show Some EmotionA&M Records22241979
Heaven/FrustrationA&M Records26221983
How CruelA&M RecordsSP 124001979
I Wanna Hold You/CryingA&M Records24001981
Kind WordsA&M RecordsSP 173861986
Kind Words (And a Real Good Heart)/Figure of SpeechA&M Records28371986
Kind Words (and a Real Good Heart)/Figure of SpeechA&M RecordsSP 121841986
Living for You/I Really Must Be GoingA&M RecordsAM 12351988
Lonely Lady/Together in Words and MusicA&M Records14521973
Love and Affection/Help YourselfA&M Records18651976
Me Myself I/When You Kisses MeA&M Records22401980
Rosie/Show Some EmotionA&M Records22101979
Shouting Stage (the)A&M RecordsSP 176541988
Shouting Stage (the)/I Really Must Be GoingA&M RecordsAM 12591989
Show Some Emotion/No Way OutA&M Records19941977
TemptationA&M RecordsSP 173111985
Temptation/Talking To the WallA&M Records27121985
Thinking Man/Love GrowsA&M Records27511985
Warm Love/No Way OutA&M Records20181978
Water with the Wine/PeopleA&M Records19141977
Weakness in Me/CryingA&M Records23811981

Joan Armatrading Song List

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
20th Century Masters the Millennium Collection20006069490696
Drop the Pilot
Me Myself I
Down to Zero
I'm Lucky
I Love It When You Call Me Names
Weakness in Me (the)
Rosie
All the Way From America
Show Some Emotion
Cool Blue Stole My Heart
Willow
Love and Affection

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
All the Way From America19802262
All the Way from America
Is It Tomorrow Yet

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
All the Way from America/Is It Tomorrow Yet19802262
All the Way from America
Is It Tomorrow Yet

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Always199075021 7440
Always

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Angel Man1986SP 17414
Angel Man
Angel Man

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Angel Man/Rivers on Fire19862868
Angel Man
Rivers on Fire

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Back to the Night0SP 3141
No Love For Free
Travel So Far
Steppin' Out
Dry Land
Cool Blue Stole My Heart
Get In Touch With Jesus
Body To Dust
Back To the Night
So Good
Let's Go Dancing
Come When You Need Me

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Back to the Night20106025273887
No Love for Free
Travel So Far
Steppin' Out
Dry Land
Cool Blue Stole My Heart
Get in Touch with Jesus
Body to Dust
Back to the Night
So Good
Let's Go Dancing
Come When You Need Me

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Back to the Night1974SP 4525
No Love For Free
Travel So Far
Steppin' Out
Dry Land
Cool Blue Stole My Heart
Get In Touch With Jesus
Body To Dust
Back To the Night
So Good
Let's Go Dancing
Come When You Need Me

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Back to the Night199075021 3141
No Love For Free
Travel So Far
Steppin' Out
Dry Land
Cool Blue Stole My Heart
Get In Touch With Jesus
Body To Dust
Back To the Night
So Good
Let's Go Dancing
Come When You Need Me

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Barefoot and Pregnant/Your Letter19792113
Barefoot and Pregnant
Your Letter

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Bottom To the Top/Your Letter19782102
Bottom To the Top
Your Letter

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Call Me Names (I Love It When You)19832564
Call Me Names (I Love It When You)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Call Me Names (I Love It When You)/Drop the Pilot1983SP 17229
Call Me Names (I Love It When You)
Drop the Pilot

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Classics Collection Vol. 211987CD 2519
Show Some Emotion
Cool Blue Stole My Heart
Love and Affection
Weakness In Me (the)
Rosie
I'm Lucky
Drop the Pilot
Down To Zero
Kind Words (And a Real Good Heart)
Whatever's For Us
Willow
Me Myself I
Call Me Names (I Live It When You)
All the Way From America
Back To the Night
When I Get It Right
Heaven
Temptation

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Classics Collection Vol. 21199075021 2519
Show Some Emotion
Cool Blue Stole My Heart
Love and Affection
Weakness In Me (the)
Rosie
I'm Lucky
Drop the Pilot
Down To Zero
Kind Words (And a Real Good Heart)
Whatever's For Us
Willow
Me Myself I
Call Me Names (I Live It When You)
All the Way From America
Back To the Night
When I Get It Right
Heaven
Temptation

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Down To Zero/Like Fire19761898
Down To Zero
Like Fire

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Drop the Pilot/Business Is Business19832538
Drop the Pilot
Business Is Business

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Free Joan Armatrading19812391
Back To the Night
People

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Gold20056024988283
Cool Blue Stole My Heart
Travel So Far
Dry Land
Down to Zero
Help Yourself
Love and Affection
Water with the Wine
Save Me
Somebody Who Loves You
Flight of the Wild Geese
Woncha Come on Home
Show Some Emotion
Warm Love
Kissin' and a Huggin'
Willow
Barefoot and Pregnant
Bottom to the Top
You Rope You Tie Me
Your Letter
Mama Mercy
Steppin' Out
Rosie
How Cruel
He Wants Her
I Really Must Be Going
Me Myself I
Ma Me O Beach
Friends
Is It Tomorrow Yet?
Turn out the Light
All the Way from America
Feeling in My Heart (for You)
Simon
I'm Lucky
When I Get it Right
Weakness in Me (the)
No Love
Call Me Names (I Love it When You)
Drop the Pilot
Everybody Gotta Know
What Do Boys Dream?
Frustration
Heaven

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Greatest Hits199631454 0525
Show Some Emotion
Cool Blue Stole My Heart
Love and Affection
Weakness in Me (the)
Rosie
I'm Lucky
Drop the Pilot
Down to Zero
Kind Words (and a Real Good Heart)
Whatever's for Us, for Us
Willow
Me Myself I
Call Me Names (I Love It When You)
All the Way from America
Back to the Night
When I Get It Right
Heaven
Temptation
Kissin' and a Huggin'

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
He Wants Her/Show Some Emotion19792224
He Wants Her
Show Some Emotion

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Hearts and Flowers199075021 5298
More Than One Kind Of Love
Hearts and Flowers
Promise Land
Someone's In the Background
Can't Let Go
Free
Something In the Air Tonight
Always
Good Times
Power Of Dreams

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Heaven/Frustration19832622
Heaven
Frustration

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
How Cruel1979SP 3302
Rosie
How Cruel
He Wants Her
I Really Must Be Going

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
How Cruel1979SP 12400
How Cruel

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
How Cruel20106025273893
Rosie
How Cruel
He Wants Her
I Really Must Be Going

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
I Wanna Hold You/Crying19812400
I Wanna Hold You
Crying

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Joan Armatrading1976SP 4588
Down To Zero
Help Yourself
Water With the Wine
Love and Affection
Save Me
Join the Boys
People
Somebody Who Loves You
Like Fire
Tall In the Saddle

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Joan Armatrading0SP 3228
Down To Zero
Help Yourself
Water With the Wine
Love and Affection
Save Me
Join the Boys
People
Somebody Who Loves You
Like Fire
Tall In the Saddle

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Joan Armatrading199075021 3228
Down To Zero
Help Yourself
Water With the Wine
Love and Affection
Save Me
Join the Boys
People
Somebody Who Loves You
Like Fire
Tall In the Saddle

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Key (the)1983SP 4912
Call Me Names (I Love It When You)
Foolish Pride
Drop the Pilot
Key (the)
Everybody Gotta Know
Tell Tale
What Do Boys Dream
Game Of Love (the)
Dealer (the)
Bad Habits
I Love My Baby

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Key (the)201060252738632
Call Me Names (I Love IT When You)
Foolish Pride
Drop the Pilot
Key (the)
Everybody Gotta Know
Tell Tale
What Do Boys Dream?
Game of Love (the)
Dealer (the)
Bad Habits
I Love My Baby

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Key (the)199075021 3318
Bad Habits
Everybody Gotta Know
Foolish Pride
Call Me Names (I Love It When You)
Dealer (the)
I Love My Baby
Game Of Love (the)
Key (the)
What Do Boys Dream
Tell Tale

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Kind Words1986SP 17386
Kind Words
Kind Words

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Kind Words (And a Real Good Heart)/Figure of Speech19862837
Kind Words (and a Real Good Heart)
Figure Of Speech

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Kind Words (and a Real Good Heart)/Figure of Speech1986SP 12184
Kind Words (and a Real Good Heart) (Extended Mix)
Kind Words (and a Real Good Heart)
Figure Of Speech

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Live At the Bijou Cafe, Philadelphia 2/18/781977SP 8414
Introduction
Join the Boys
Down To Zero
Help Yourself
Cool Blue Stole My Heart
Dry Land
Stepping Out
Introduction Of Band
Love and Affection
Water With the Wine
Tall In the Saddle

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Living for You1988SP 17594
Living For You

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Living for You/Down To Zero/Show Emotion1989CC 31009
Living for You
Down to Zero (Live)
Show Some Emotion (Live)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Living for You/I Really Must Be Going1988AM 1235
Living For You
I Really Must Be Going

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Lonely Lady/Together in Words and Music19731452
Lonely Lady
Together In Words and Music

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Love & Affection20006069490867

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Love and Affection199731454 0405
Down to Zero
True Love
Talking to the Wall
Show Some Emotion
I'm Lucky
One More Chance
Did I Make You Up
All a Woman Needs
Square the Circle
Somebody Who Loves You
It Could Have Been Better
Alice
No Love
Tall in the Saddle
Turn Out the Light
Shouting Stage
One Night
Save Me
My Family
City Girl
Warm Love
Power of Dreams
Love by You
Weakness in Me (the)
More Than One Kind of Love
Love and Affection
Rosie
Bottom to the Top
Drop the Pilot
Me Myself I
Cool Blue Stole My Heart
Water with the Wine
Flight of the Wild Geese
Dry Land
Always
Promise Land
Can't Get Over
All the Way from America
Willow

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Love and Affection the Classics 1975-198320036069493613
Cool Blue Stole My Heart
Travel So Far
Dry Land
Down to Zero
Help Yourself
Love and Affection
Water with the Wine
Save Me
Somebody Who Loves You
Flight of the Wild Geese
Woncha Come on Home
Show Some Emotion
Warm Love
Kissin' and a Huggin'
Willow
Barefoot and Pregnant
Bottom to the Top
You Rope You Tie Me
Your Letter
Mama Mercy
Steppin' Out
Rosie
How Cruel
He Wants Her
I Really Must Be Going
Me Myself I
Ma Me O Beach
Friends
Is It Tomorrow Yet?
Turn out the Light
All the Way from America
Feeling in My Heart (for You)
Simon
I'm Lucky
When I Get it Right
Weakness in Me (the)
No Love
Call Me Names (I Love it When You)
Drop the Pilot
Everybody Gotta Know
What Do Boys Dream?
Frustration
Heaven

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Love and Affection/Help Yourself19761865
Love and Affection
Help Yourself

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Me Myself I199075021 3316
Friends
Baby It's You
Feeling In My Heart (For You)
I Need You
Is It Tomorrow Yet
All the Way From America
Me Myself I
Ma-Me-O-Beach
Simon
When You Kisses Me
Turn Out the Light

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Me Myself I1980SP 4809
Me Myself I
Ma-Me-O-Beach
Friends
Is It Tomorrow Yet
Turn Out the Light
When You Kisses Me
All the Way From America
Feeling In My Heart (For You)
Simon
I Need You

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Me Myself I/When You Kisses Me19802240
Me Myself I
When You Kisses Me

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Millennium Edition19996069490588
Drop the Pilot
Love & Affection
Me Myself I
More Than One Kind of Love
Show Some Emotion
Shouting Stage
Business Is Business
How Cruel
Down to Zero
Willow
All the Way From America
No Way Out
Barefoot & Pregnant
I Really Must Be Going
Travelled So Far
Rosie

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Millennium Edition0490 588

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
More Than One Kind of Love199075021 8066
More Than One Kind of Love (Edit)
More Than One Kind of Love (LP Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rosie/Show Some Emotion19792210
Rosie
Show Some Emotion

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Secret Secrets1985SP 5040
Persona Grata
Temptation
Moves
Talking To the Wall
Love By You
Thinking Man
Friends Not Lovers
One Night
Secret Secrets
Strange

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Secret Secrets201075021504028
Persona Grata
Temptation
Moves
Talking to the Wall
Love By You
Thinking Man
Friends Not Lovers
One Night
Secret Secrets
Strange

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Secret Secrets199075021 5040
Persona Grata
Temptation
Moves
Talking To the Wall
Love By You
Thinking Man
Friends Not Lovers
One Night
Secret Secrets
Strange

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Shouting Stage (the)199075021 5211
Devil I Know (the)
Living For You
Did I Make You Up
Stronger Love
Shouting Stage (the)
Words
Straight Talk
Watch Your Step
All a Woman Needs
Dark Truths

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Shouting Stage (the)1988SP 17654
Shouting Stage (the)
Shouting Stage (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Shouting Stage (the)1988SP 17636
Shouting Stage (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Shouting Stage (the)1988SP 5211
Devil I Know (the)
Living For You
Did I Make You Up
Stronger Love
Shouting Stage (the)
Words
Straight Talk
Watch Your Step
All a Woman Needs
Dark Truths

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Shouting Stage (the)/I Really Must Be Going1989AM 1259
Shouting Stage (the)
I Really Must Be Going

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Show Some Emotion0394 809

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Show Some Emotion0394 663
Woncha Come on Home
Show Some Emotion
Warm Love
Never Is Too Late
Peace in Mind
Opportunity
Mama Mercy
Get in the Sun
Willow
Kissin' and a Huggin'

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Show Some Emotion1977SP 4663
Woncha Come On Home
Show Some Emotion
Warm Love
Never Is Too Late
Peace In Mind
Opportunity
Mama Mercy
Get In the Sun
Willow
Kissin' and a Huggin'

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Show Some Emotion0SP 3273
Woncha Come On Home
Show Some Emotion
Warm Love
Never Is Too Late
Peace In Mind
Opportunity
Mama Mercy
Get In the Sun
Willow
Kissin' and a Huggin'

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Show Some Emotion199075021 3273
Woncha Come On Home
Show Some Emotion
Warm Love
Never Is Too Late
Peace In Mind
Opportunity
Mama Mercy
Get In the Sun
Willow
Kissin' and a Huggin'

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Show Some Emotion/No Way Out19771994

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Sleight of Hand20107521513020
Kind Words (and a Real Good Heart)
Killing Time
Reach Out
Angel Man
Laurel and the Rose
One More Chance
Russian Roulette
Jesse
Figure of Speech
Don Juan

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Sleight of Hand1986SP 5130
Kind Words (And a Real Good Heart)
Killing Time
Reach Out
Angel Man
Laurel and the Roses
One More Chance
Russian Roulette
Jesse
Figure Of Speech
Don Juan

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Sleight of Hand199075021 5130
Kind Words (And a Real Good Heart)
Killing Time
Reach Out
Angel Man
Laurel and the Roses
One More Chance
Russian Roulette
Jesse
Figure Of Speech
Don Juan

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Square the Circle199275021 5388
True Love
Crazy
Wrapped Around Her
Sometimes I Don't Wanna Go Home
Square the Circle
Weak Woman
Can I Get Next to You
Can't Get over (How I Broke Your Heart)
If Women Ruled the World
Cradled in Your Love

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Steppin' Out20066025170481 A
Mama Mercy
Cool Blue Stole My Heart
How Cruel
Love Song
Love and Affection
Steppin' Out
You Rope You Tie Me
Kissin' and Huggin'
Tall in the Saddle

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Steppin' Out1979SP 4789
Mama Mercy
Cool Blue Stole My Heart
How Cruel
Love Song
Love and Affection
Steppin' Out
You Rope You Tie Me
Kissin' and a Huggin'
Tall in the Saddle

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Temptation1985SP 17311
Temptation (Album Version)
Temptation (Single Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Temptation/Talking To the Wall19852712
Temptation
Talking To the Wall

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Thinking Man/Love Grows19852751
Thinking Man
Love Grows

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
To the Limit20106025273886
Barefoot and Pregnant
Your Letter
Am I Blue for You
You Rope Me You Tie Me
Baby I
Bottom to the Top
Taking My Baby Up Town
What Do You Want?
Wishing
Let It Last

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
To the Limit199075021 4732
Barefoot and Pregnant
Your Letter
Am I Blue For You
You Rope You Tie Me
Baby I
Bottom To the Top
Taking My Baby Up Town
What Do You Want
Wishing
Let It Last

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
To the Limit1978SP 4732
Barefoot and Pregnant
Your Letter
Am I Blue For You
You Rope You Tie Me
Baby I
Bottom To the Top
Taking My Baby Up Town
What Do You Want
Wishing
Let It Last

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Track Record199075021 3319
Down To Zero
Frustration
Call Me Names (I Love It When You)
Drop Tank
I'm Lucky
Heaven
Love and Affection
Rosie
Me Myself I
When I Get It Right
Weakness In Me (the)
Show Some Emotion

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Track Record1984SP 4987
Drop the Pilot
Call Me Names (I Love It When You)
Frustration
When I Get It Right
I'm Lucky
Me Myself I
Weakness In Me (the)
Heaven
Down To Zero
Love and Affection
Show Some Emotion
Willow
Rosie

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Track Record201375021331921
Drop the Pilot
Call Me Names (I Love It When You)
Frustration
When I Get It Right
I'm Lucky
Me Myself I
Weakness in Me (the)
Heaven
Down to Zero
Love and Affection
Show Some Emotion
Willow
Rosie

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
True Love199231458 8001
True Love
True Love

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Universal Masters Collection20016069490789
Me Myself I
Weakness in Me (the)
Love and Affection
Willow
At the Hop
When You Kisses Me
All the Way From America
Down to Zero
Rosie
Drop the Pilot
I'm Lucky
Love My Baby
I Wanna Hold You
Turn Out the Light

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Very Best Of1991397 122

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Walk Under Ladders199075021 3317
At the Hop
I Wanna Hold You
I Can't Lie To Myself
I'm Lucky
Eating the Bear
No Love
Romancers
Only One
Weakness In Me (the)
When I Get It Right

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Walk Under Ladders1981SP 4876
I'm Lucky
When I Get It Right
Romancers
I Wanna Hold You
Weakness In Me (the)
No Love
At the Hop
I Can't Lie To Myself
Eating the Bear
Only One

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Warm Love/No Way Out19782018
Warm Love
No Way Out

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Water with the Wine/People19771914
Water With the Wine
People

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Weakness in Me/Crying19812381
Weakness In Me (the)
Crying

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Whatever's for Us199075021 3227
My Family
City Girl
Spend a Little Time
Whatever's For Us
Child Star
Visionary Mountains
It Could Have Been Better
Head Of the Table
Mister Remember Me
Gave It a Try
Alice
Conversation
Mean Old Man
All the Kings' Garden

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Whatever's for Us1972SP 4382
My Family
City Girl
Spend a Little Time
Whatever's For Us
Child Star
Visionary Mountains
It Could Have Been Better
Head Of the Table
Mister Remember Me
Gave It a Try
Alice
Conversation
Mean Old Man
All the Kings' Garden

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Whatever's for Us0SP 3227
My Family
City Girl
Spend a Little Time
Whatever's For Us
Child Star
Visionary Mountains
It Could Have Been Better
Head Of the Table
Mister Remember Me
Gave It a Try
Alice
Conversation
Mean Old Man
All the Kings' Garden


Joan Armatrading on Record Charts

US ALBUMS

TITLESTOCK NO.CHART NAMEPEAK
Hearts and Flowers75021 5298Billboard Pop161
How CruelSP 3302Billboard Pop136
Joan ArmatradingSP 4588Billboard Pop67
Key (the)SP 4912Billboard Pop32
Me Myself ISP 4809Billboard Pop28
SP 4809Billboard R&B52
Secret SecretsSP 5040Billboard Pop73
Shouting Stage (the)SP 5211Billboard Pop100
Show Some EmotionSP 4663Billboard Pop52
Sleight of HandSP 5130Billboard Pop68
To the LimitSP 4732Billboard Pop125
Track RecordSP 4987Billboard Pop113
Walk Under LaddersSP 4876Billboard Pop88

US SSINGLES & EPs

TITLESTOCK NO.CHART NAMEPEAK
Drop the Pilot/Business Is Business2538Billboard Pop78
GEMM

The world's largest
catalog of music!