Keyshia Cole

Keyshia Cole BIOGRAPHY

Keyshia Cole

Label(s): A&M Records
Recording Years: 2004-2007

OFFICIAL WEB SITE: Keyshia Cole

PLAYERS IN THE BAND
Keyshia Cole
   Born: Oct 15, 1981
   Instrument(s): vocals


Keyshia Cole PHOTOS

Keyshia Cole DISCOGRAPHY

FORMAT KEY LEGEND

FORMAT KEY
  1 = long playing vinyl album
  2 = compact disc
  3 = VHS video tape
  4 = cassette tape
  5 = Digital Compact Cassette
  7 = 7-inch vinyl single
  8 = 8-track tape
  9 = Longbox cassette
  0 = open reel tape
12 = 12-inch single
PS = picture sleeve
TS = cassette single
MT = mastertone/ringback

Keyshia Cole U.S. Album Discography

TITLELABELSTOCK NO.RELEASED
I Changed My MindA&M Records60249864982004
I Changed My MindA&M RecordsAMRR 112062004
LoveA&M RecordsAMRR 116982005
NeverA&M Records60249862262004
Silent NightA&M RecordsAMRR 117002006
To Be Over (I Just Want It)A&M RecordsAMRR 113852005
Way It Is (the)A&M Records60249864112005
Way It Is (the)A&M Records60249883222005
Way It Is (the)A&M Records60249883222005

Keyshia Cole U.S. Singles and E.P. Discography

TITLE:LABEL:STOCK NO.:RELEASED:
I Changed My MindA&M Records60249864502004
I Changed My MindA&M RecordsAMRR 112122004
I Should Have CheatedA&M RecordsAMRR 115832007
To Be Over (I Just Want It to Be)A&M Records60249881312005
To Be Over (I Just Want It)A&M RecordsAMRR 113862005

Keyshia Cole U.S. Song List

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Down and Dirty20076024988906
Down and Dirty
Down and Dirty
Down and Dirty
Down and Dirty
Down and Dirty
Down and Dirty
Down and Dirty
Down and Dirty
Down and Dirty
Down and Dirty

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Guess What20076024988301
Guess What
Guess What
Guess What
Guess What
Guess What
Guess What
Guess What
Guess What
Guess What
Guess What

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
I Changed My Mind20046024986450
I Changed My Mind
I Changed My Mind

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
I Changed My Mind20046024986498
I Changed My Mind
I Should Have Cheated
We Could Be
Situations
I Changed My Mind

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
I Changed My Mind2004AMRR 11212
I Changed My Mind (Radio Version)
I Changed My Mind (Instrumental)
I Changed My Mind (A Capella)
I Changed My Mind (Album Version)
I Changed My Mind (Radio Version)
I Changed My Mind (Instrumental)
I Changed My Mind (Album Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
I Changed My Mind200660251708082
I Changed My Mind

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
I Should Have Cheated20066024988415
I Should Have Cheated
I Should Have Cheated
I Should Have Cheated
I Should Have Cheated
I Should Have Cheated
I Should Have Cheated
I Should Have Cheated
I Should Have Cheated
I Should Have Cheated
I Should Have Cheated

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
I Should Have Cheated2007AMRR 11583
I Should Have Cheated (The Double Time Remix)
I Should Have Cheated (The Double Time Edit)
I Should Have Cheated (Te Double Time Dubstrumental)
I Should Have Cheated (Acapella)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
I Should Have Cheated20066024985199
I Should Have Cheated
I Should Have Cheated
I Should Have Cheated
I Should Have Cheated
I Should Have Cheated
I Should Have Cheated
I Should Have Cheated
I Should Have Cheated
I Should Have Cheated
I Should Have Cheated

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Love200660251708083
Love

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Love2005AMRR 11698
Love (Radio)
Love (LP Version)
Love (Acapella)
Love (Instrumental)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Love20066025178083
Love
Love
Love
Love
Love
Love
Love
Love
Love
Love

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Love20066024988905
Love

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Love, I Thought You Had My Back200660251708084
Love, I Thought You Had My Back

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Never20076024988915
Never
Never
Never
Never
Never
Never
Never
Never
Never

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Never20046024986226
Never
Never

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Silent Night20066024988995
Silent Night
Silent Night
Silent Night
Silent Night
Silent Night
Silent Night
Silent Night
Silent Night
Silent Night
Silent Night

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Situations200660249889060
Situations
Situations
Situations
Situations
Situations
Situations
Situations
Situations
Situations
Situations

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Superstar200760249889063
Superstar
Superstar
Superstar
Superstar
Superstar
Superstar
Superstar
Superstar
Superstar
Superstar

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
To Be Over (I Just Want It to Be)20056024988131
To Be Over (I Just Want It)
To Be Over (I Just Want It)
To Be Over (I Just Want It)
To Be Over (I Just Want It)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
To Be Over (I Just Want It to Be)20066024988302
To Be Over (I Just Want It)
To Be Over (I Just Want It)
To Be Over (I Just Want It)
To Be Over (I Just Want It)
To Be Over (I Just Want It)
To Be Over (I Just Want It)
To Be Over (I Just Want It)
To Be Over (I Just Want It)
To Be Over (I Just Want It)
To Be Over (I Just Want It)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
To Be Over (I Just Want It)2005AMRR 11385
To Be Over (I Just Want It) (Main Version)
To Be Over (I Just Want It) (Instrumental)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
To Be Over (I Just Want It)2005AMRR 11386
To Be Over (I Just Want It) (Main Version)
To Be Over (I Just Want It) (Instrumental)
To Be Over (I Just Want It) (Main Version)
To Be Over (I Just Want It) (Instrumental)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Way It Is (the)20056024988322
To Be Over (I Just Want It)
I Changed My Mind
Love, I Thought You Had My Back
I Should Have Cheated
Guess What
Love
You've Changed
We Could Be
Situations
Down and Dirty
Superstar
Never

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Way It Is (the)20056024986411
To Be Over (I Just Want It)
I Changed My Mind
Love, I Thought You Had My Back
I Should Have Cheated
Guess What
Love
You've Changed
We Could Be
Situations
Down and Dirty
Superstar
Never

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Way It Is (the)20056024988322
To Be Over (I Just Want It)
I Changed My Mind
Love, I Thought You Had My Back
I Should Have Cheated
Guess What
Love
You've Changed
We Could Be
Situations
Down and Dirty
Superstar
Never

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
We Could Be200760249889065
We Could Be
We Could Be
We Could Be
We Could Be
We Could Be
We Could Be
We Could Be
We Could Be
We Could Be

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
You've Changed200760249889059
You've Changed
You've Changed
You've Changed
You've Changed
You've Changed
You've Changed
You've Changed
You've Changed
You've Changed
You've Changed


Keyshia Cole MUSIC CHARTS

Keyshia Cole on Record Charts

No US Albums or Compilations made it to the charts.
US SINGLES & EPs
TITLESTOCK NO.CHART NAMEPEAK
I Changed My Mind6024986450Billboard R&B23