MxPX

MxPX BIOGRAPHY

MxPX

Label(s): A&M Records
Recording Years: 1996-2003

PLAYERS IN THE BAND
Mike Herrera
   Born: Nov 06, 1976
   Instrument(s): vocals, bass
Tom Wisniewski
   Born: Oct 20, 1976
   Instrument(s): guitar, vocals
Yuri Ruley
   Born: Jun 03, 1976
   Instrument(s): drums


MxPX PHOTOS

MxPX DISCOGRAPHY

FORMAT KEY LEGEND

FORMAT KEY
  1 = long playing vinyl album
  2 = compact disc
  3 = VHS video tape
  4 = cassette tape
  5 = Digital Compact Cassette
  7 = 7-inch vinyl single
  8 = 8-track tape
  9 = Longbox cassette
  0 = open reel tape
12 = 12-inch single
PS = picture sleeve
TS = cassette single
MT = mastertone/ringback

MxPX U.S. Album Discography

TITLELABELSTOCK NO.RELEASED
Before Everything & AfterA&M Records60249860592003
Broken Bones (the)A&M RecordsAMRR 100672000
Christmas DayA&M RecordsAMCDP 007871998
Christmas PartyA&M RecordsAMRR 108922002
Downfall of CivilizationA&M RecordsAMCDP 007191998
Ever Passing Moment (the)A&M Records60694906562000
Ever Passing Moment (the)A&M RecordsAMRF 100732000
Everything Sucks (When You're Gone)A&M RecordsAMRR 109962003
Final Slowdance (the)A&M RecordsAMCDP 006851998
Inches From LifeA&M RecordsAMCDP 006471998
Life in GeneralA&M Records31454 08281996
ResponsibilityA&M RecordsAMRR 101002000
Slowly Going the Way of the BuffaloA&M Records31454 09101998
So This Is ChristmasA&M RecordsAMRR 110822003
Tomorrow Is Another DayA&M RecordsAMCDP 006481998
You're the One I Miss (This Christmas)A&M RecordsAMRR 106672001

MxPX U.S. Singles and E.P. Discography

No Singles Found.

MxPX U.S. Song List

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Before Everything & After20036024986059
Before
Play It Loud
Well Adjusted
It's Alright
Brokenhearted
First Day of the Rest of Our Lives
Everything Sucks (When You're Gone)
Quit Your Life
More Everything
Kings of Hollywood
Capitol (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Broken Bones (the)2000AMRR 10067
Broken Bones (the)
Make Up Your Mind
Time and Season
Blood and Guts

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Christmas Day1998AMCDP 00787
Christmas Day

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Christmas Party2002AMRR 10892
Christmas Party
Where Will We Go?

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Downfall of Civilization1998AMCDP 00719
Downfall of Civilization

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Ever Passing Moment (the)20006069490656
My Life Story
Buildings Tumble
Responsibility
Two Whole Years
Prove It to the World
Educated Guess
Is the Answer in the Question?
Next Big Thing (the)
Foolish
One Step Closer to Life
Unsaid
Here with Me
Without You
It's Undeniable
Misplaced Memories

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Ever Passing Moment (the)2000AMRF 10073
My Life Story
Buildings Tumble
Responsibility
Two Whole Years
Prove It to the World
Educated Guess
Answer in the Question
Next Big Thing
Foolish
One Step Closer to Life
Unsaid
Here With Me
Without You
It's Undeniable
Misplaced Memories

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Everything Sucks (When You're Gone)2003AMRR 10996
Everything Sucks (When You're Gone)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Final Slowdance (the)1998AMCDP 00685
Final Slowdance (Demo)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
I'm OK, You're OK/Chick Magnet/Downfall of Western Civilization (the)1998AMCDP 00665
I'm OK, You're OK

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Inches From Life1998AMCDP 00647
Inches from Life (Demo)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Life in General199631454 0828
Middlename
My Mom Still Cleans My Room
Do Your Feet Hurt
Sometimes You Have to Ask Yourself
Wonder Years (the)
Move to Bremerton
New York to Nowhere
Andrea
Your Problem My Emergency
Chick Magnet
Today Is in My Way
Sorry So Sorry
Doing Time
Correct Me If I'm Wrong
Cristalena
Destroyed by You
Southbound

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Slowly Going the Way of the Buffalo199831454 0910
Under Lock and Key
Tomorrow's Another Day
Final Slowdance (the)
I'm Ok, You're Ok
Cold and All Alone
Party, My House, Be There
Downfall of Western Civilization (the)
Invitation to Understanding
Fist vs Tact
What's Mine Is Yours
Self Serving with a Purpose
For Always
Set the Record Straight
Get with It!
Inches from Life
Theme Fiasco (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
So This Is Christmas2003AMRR 11082
So This Is Christmas?

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Tomorrow Is Another Day1998AMCDP 00648
Tomorrow Is Another Day (Demo)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
You're the One I Miss (This Christmas)2001AMRR 10667
You're the One I Miss


MxPX MUSIC CHARTS

MxPX on Record Charts

No US Albums or Compilations made it to the charts.

No Singles or EPs made it to the charts.