Parade

Parade BIOGRAPHY

Parade

Label(s): A&M Records
Recording Years: 1967-1968

Travel Agency
Roger Nichols & the Small Circle of Friends
Roger Nichols Trio
Roger Nichols & Friends
PLAYERS IN THE BAND
Jerry Riopelle
   Instrument(s): piano, guitar
   See Travel Agency
Murray Macleod
   Born: Sep 09, 1940
   Instrument(s): vocals
   See Roger Nichols & Small Circle of Friends, Roger Nichols & Friends, Roger Nichols Trio
Smokey Roberds
   Instrument(s): vocals
Stuart Margolin
   Born: Jan 31, 1940
   Instrument(s): vocals


Parade PHOTOS

Parade DISCOGRAPHY

FORMAT KEY LEGEND

FORMAT KEY
  1 = long playing vinyl album
  2 = compact disc
  3 = VHS video tape
  4 = cassette tape
  5 = Digital Compact Cassette
  7 = 7-inch vinyl single
  8 = 8-track tape
  9 = Longbox cassette
  0 = open reel tape
12 = 12-inch single
PS = picture sleeve
TS = cassette single
MT = mastertone/ringback

Parade U.S. Album Discography

TITLELABELSTOCK NO.RELEASED
Parade (the)A&M RecordsLP 1270000
Parade (the)A&M RecordsSP 41270000

Parade U.S. Singles and E.P. Discography

TITLE:LABEL:STOCK NO.:RELEASED:
Frog Prince/Hallelujah RocketA&M Records8871967
I Can See Love/Radio SongA&M Records9041968
Laughing Lady/Hallelujah RocketA&M Records9701968
She Sleeps Alone/A.C.-D.C.A&M Records9501968
Sunshine Girl/Radio Song (the)A&M RecordsAM 85390000
Sunshine Girl/This Old MelodyA&M Records8411967
Welcome You're in Love/She's Got the MagicA&M Records8671967
Welcome, You're in Love/LullabyA&M Records9431968

Parade U.S. Song List

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Frog Prince/Hallelujah Rocket1967887
Frog Prince
Hallelujah Rocket

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
I Can See Love/Radio Song1968904
I Can See Love
Radio Song (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Laughing Lady/Hallelujah Rocket1968970
Laughing Lady
Hallelujah Rocket

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Parade (the)0SP 4127
A.C./D.C.
I Can See Love
Hallelujah Rocket
Frog Prince
Laughing Lady
Kinda Wasted Without You
Lullaby
Radio Song (the)
She's Got the Magic
She Sleeps Alone
Sunshine Girl
This Old Melody
Welcome, You're In Love

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Parade (the)0LP 127
A.C./D.C.
I Can See Love
Hallelujah Rocket
Frog Prince
Laughing Lady
Kinda Wasted Without You
Lullaby
Radio Song (the)
She's Got the Magic
She Sleeps Alone
Sunshine Girl
This Old Melody
Welcome, You're In Love

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
She Sleeps Alone/A.C.-D.C.1968950
She Sleeps Alone
A.C./D.C.

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Sunshine Girl/Radio Song (the)0AM 8539
Sunshine Girl
Radio Song (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Sunshine Girl/This Old Melody1967841
Sunshine Girl
This Old Melody

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Welcome You're in Love/She's Got the Magic1967867
Welcome, You're In Love
She's Got the Magic

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Welcome, You're in Love/Lullaby1968943
Welcome, You're In Love
Lullaby


Parade MUSIC CHARTS

Parade on Record Charts

No US Albums or Compilations made it to the charts.
US SINGLES & EPs
TITLESTOCK NO.CHART NAMEPEAK
Sunshine Girl/This Old Melody841Billboard Pop20