Sheryl Crow

Sheryl Crow BIOGRAPHY

Sheryl Crow

Label(s): A&M Records
Recording Years: 1993-2011

Sheryl Crow's ties to A&M Records began several years before she was signed as an artist. Her first appearance on an A&M Records recording was as a backup singer on the album Mirror by One 2 Many in 1988. Hugh Padgham, producer for A&M artists The Police, gave Sheryl's demo tape to VP for A&R David Anderle in March 1991. On March 4, Anderle passed the tape to President Al Cafaro and Chairman Jerry Moss. On March 6, Anderle met with Sheryl and offered her the chance to record an album for A&M. Al Cafaro told Richard Buskin, "Things moved quickly when it came to signing Sheryl. I had seen her and knew of her, and I knew she was looking for a deal. I remember being at [Hollywood restaurant] Spago with a few people and being introduced to Sheryl, and I remember being immediately impressed with the fact that she was not only a beautiful woman, but that she was definitely sharp, smart and wanted it. You know, it was very clear that this was a woman who was going to make something happen....She schmoozed in a very clear and compelling way, not in any tacky or insincere way. It was just spot-on. It was exactly what you would hope an artist is going to be; it's the look in the eyes, it's listening to what people are saying, it's saying the right thing, it's being engaged with you in conversation and being completely aware of the surroundings and what's going on. Just really smart, sharp stuff, and she was gorgeous too, which is, of course, always part of the impression that someone makes, and in the context of having a career, an important attribute. It cannot possibly overcome any lack of talent in my judgment, but who you are and how you present yourself is a critical part of this."

With a $250,000 budget, Sheryl recorded her debut album for A&M Records in the fall of 1991. She started working in A&M Studio A, the one with the Neve Air Montserrat console. Recording finished in February 1992 and was mixed in March. The cost of the album had risen to nearly $450,000. Sheryl chose not to release it. A&M assigned Sheryl's second album a budget of $150-200,000. Tuesday Night Music Club was released on August 3, 1993. In 1994, she compared her first album to Tuesday Night Music Club and told Billboard, "This group of songs is really more collaborative and spontaneous. The first [recordings] were a bit slick and too mature-sounding for me, so [A&M] let me go back and experiment, and that's when the Tuesday Night Music Club started."

On the making of Tuesday Night Music Club Sheryl Crow told Billboard, "The feel of those sessions is what I thought making a record would be like when I was a kid: making it for the love of it." From its release in August 1993 until April 1994, Tueday Night Music Club sold 85,000 copies. The first single, "Leaving Las Vegas" was released in September 1993 and A&M Records intended to work it with radio until the following July. The second single was planned for a June 1994 release. Crow toured the U.S. from September 1993 until April 1994 and made television guest appearances. A tour of Britain began in April 1994.

Al Cafaro's impression of Tuesday Night Music Club was, "When I listened to it I heard a brilliantly written, performed and produced record that I was absolutely thrilled with--'Leaving Las Vegas' particularly slayed me. I left the studio feeling so wonderful about what had transpired. I felt that Bill [Bottrell] had done an incredible job, I felt that Sheryl had achieved a result that was unique and compelling and exciting, and I felt that she should be very proud of it."

Sheryl Crow's "Soak Up the Sun" video was used in an American Express television commercial.

By March 1995, Tuesday Night Music Club sold more than 2.1 million copies.

SOURCES:
Sherl Crow's 'Music Club' High-Flying Debut for A&M. Carrie Borzillo. Billboard, April 16, 1994.
Bruce, Sheryl, Tony Are Big Winners. Craig Rosen, Deborah Russell. Billboard, March 11, 1995.
Sheryl Crow No Fool to This Game. Richard Buskin. Billboard Books, 2002.

OFFICIAL WEB SITE: Sheryl Crow

PLAYERS IN THE BAND
Sheryl Crow
   Born: Feb 11, 1963
   Instrument(s): vocals, guitar, piano


Sheryl Crow PHOTOS

Sheryl Crow DISCOGRAPHY

FORMAT KEY LEGEND

FORMAT KEY
  1 = long playing vinyl album
  2 = compact disc
  3 = VHS video tape
  4 = cassette tape
  5 = Digital Compact Cassette
  7 = 7-inch vinyl single
  8 = 8-track tape
  9 = Longbox cassette
  0 = open reel tape
12 = 12-inch single
PS = picture sleeve
TS = cassette single
MT = mastertone/ringback

Sheryl Crow U.S. Album Discography

TITLELABELSTOCK NO.RELEASED
100 Miles from MemphisA&M Records602527433942010
5 Classic AlbumsA&M Records602537570432013
All I Wanna DoA&M Records31458 82981994
All I Wanna DoA&M Records31458 83171994
Always on Your SideA&M RecordsAMRR 117192006
Always on Your SideA&M RecordsAMRR 117322006
Anything But DownA&M RecordsAMCDP 007931998
Be Still My SoulA&M RecordsAMRR 108590000
C'mon C'monA&M RecordsAMRR 108700000
C'mon, C'monA&M Records60694932602002
Can't Cry Anymore/No One Said It Would Be Easy/What Can I Do for You/I Shall BelieveA&M Records31458 10811995
DetoursA&M Records60251757002008
Everyday Is a Winding RoadA&M RecordsAMCDP 003451997
Everyday Is a Winding Road/Sad Sad WorldA&M Records31458 20321996
Everyday Is a Winding Road/Sad Sad World/In Need/On the OutsideA&M Records31458 20331997
First Cut Is the Deepest (the)A&M RecordsAMRR 110332003
First Cut Is the Deepest (the)A&M RecordsAMRR 110412003
Globe Sessions (the)A&M Records60249860822003
Globe Sessions (the)A&M Records60249863112004
Globe Sessions (the)A&M Records60694904041999
Globe Sessions (the)A&M Records31454 09591998
Globe Sessions (the)A&M Records31454 09741998
Globe Sessions (the)A&M Records31458 09591998
Good Is GoodA&M RecordsAMRR 115052005
Hard to Make a StandA&M Records31458 21471997
Hard to Make a StandA&M Records31458 21491997
ICONA&M Records60252747652011
ICONA&M Records60252759042011
ICONA&M Records602527476572011
ICONA&M Records60252759045 A2011
ICONA&M Records60252759045 B2011
If It Makes You HappyA&M RecordsAMCDP 003031996
If It Makes You Happy/Keep on GrowingA&M Records31458 18741996
If It Makes You Happy/Keep on Growing/I'm Going to Be a Wheel Someday/No One Said It Would Be EasyA&M Records31458 18751996
Leaving Las VegasA&M Records31458 82081994
Leaving Las VegasA&M Records31458 82611994
Leaving Las Vegas/Run, Baby, RunA&M Records31458 06161993
Light in Your EyesA&M RecordsAMRR 11135 0000
Love Is FreeA&M RecordsAMRR 123332008
Run Baby Run/Run Baby RunA&M Records31458 81631993
Scenes From Tuesday Night Music ClubA&M Records31458 81821993
Sheryl CrowA&M Records73145405870000
Sheryl CrowA&M Records31454 05871996
Sheryl CrowA&M Records75021 53930000
Sheryl Crow & Friends Live In Central ParkA&M Records60694905741999
Sheryl Crow on Sheryl Crow--the InterviewA&M RecordsAMSAD 002811996
Sign Your NameA&M RecordsAMRR 127002009
Soak Up the SunA&M Records60694977042002
Soak Up the SunA&M Records60694977212002
Soak Up the SunA&M RecordsAMRR 107072002
Steve McQueenA&M Records60694977692002
Steve McQueenA&M RecordsAMRR 107892002
Strong EnoughA&M Records31458 08861994
Strong EnoughA&M Records31458 83391994
Strong EnoughA&M Records31458 84071994
Strong Enough/All I Wanna Do/Reach Around Jerk/Leaving Las VegasA&M Records31458 08661994
There Goes the NeighborhoodA&M Records31458 28071998
There Goes the NeighborhoodA&M RecordsAMCDP 008001998
Tomorrow Never DiesA&M RecordsAMCDP 005551997
Tuesday Night Club MusicA&M Records31454 01261993
Tuesday Night Music ClubA&M Records73145401260000
Very Best of Sheryl Crow (the)A&M Records60249861152003
Very Best of Sheryl Crow (the)A&M Records60251780732008
WildflowerA&M Records60249856272006
WildflowerA&M Records60249884112005
WildflowerA&M Records602498841182005

Sheryl Crow U.S. Singles and E.P. Discography

TITLE:LABEL:STOCK NO.:RELEASED:
All I Wanna Do/Leaving Las VegasA&M Records31458 08361994
Anything But DownA&M Records60694970861999
My Favorite Mistake/There Goes the NeighborhoodA&M Records31458 27761998
Soak Up the SunA&M RecordsAMRR 107312002
Strong Eough/Run, Baby, RunA&M Records31458 09321994

Sheryl Crow U.S. Song List

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
100 Miles from Memphis201060252743394
Our Love Is Fading
Eye to Eye
Sign Your Name
Summer Day
Long Road Home
Say What You Want
Peaceful Feeling
Stop
Sideways
100 Miles from Memphis
Roses and Moonlight
I Want You Back

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
5 Classic Albums201360253757043
Run, Baby, Run
Leaving Las Vegas
Strong Enough
Can't Cry Anymore
Solidify
Na-Na Song (the)
No One Said It Would Be Easy
What I Can Do For You
All I Wanna Do
We Do What We Can
I Shall Believe
My Favorite Mistake
There Goes the Neighborhood
Riverwide
It Don't Hurt
Maybe That's Something
Am I Getting Through, Parts 1 & 2
Anything But Down
Difficult Kind (the)
Mississippi
Members Only
Crash and Burn
Sweet Child o' Mine
CD-ROM Track
Steve McQueen
Soak Up the Sun
You're an Original
Safe and Sound
C'mon C'mon
It's So Easy
Over You
Lucky Kid
Diamond Road
It's Only Love
Abilene
Hole In My Pocket
Weather Channel
I Know Why
Perfect Lie
Good Is Good
Chances Are
Wallflower
Lifetimes
Letter to God
Live It Up
I Don't Wanna Know
Always On Your Side
Where Has All the Love Gone
God Bless This Mess
Shine Over Babylon
Love Is Free
Peace Be Upon Us
Gasoline
Out of Our Heads
Detours
Now That You're Gone
Drink with the Thought of You
Diamond Ring
Motivation
Make It Go Away (Radiation Song)
Love Is All There Is
Lullaby for Wyatt

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
All I Wanna Do20066024988973
All I Wanna Do
All I Wanna Do
All I Wanna Do
All I Wanna Do
All I Wanna Do
All I Wanna Do
All I Wanna Do
All I Wanna Do
All I Wanna Do
All I Wanna Do

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
All I Wanna Do199431458 8298
All I Wanna Do (Remix)
All I Wanna Do (LP Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
All I Wanna Do199431458 8317
All I Wanna Do (Live)
All I Wanna Do (Remix)
All I Wanna Do (Remix) (No LA Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
All I Wanna Do/Leaving Las Vegas199431458 0836
All I Wanna Do (Remix)
Leaving Las Vegas (LP Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
All I Wanna Do/Solidify199431458 0702
All I Wanna Do (Remix)
Solidify

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Always on Your Side20066024985590
Always on Your Side
Always on Your Side
Always on Your Side
Always on Your Side
Always on Your Side
Always on Your Side
Always on Your Side
Always on Your Side
Always on Your Side
Always on Your Side
Always on Your Side

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Always on Your Side2006AMRR 11732
Always on Your Side

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Anything But Down20076025176011
Anything But Down
Anything But Down
Anything But Down
Anything But Down
Anything But Down
Anything But Down
Anything But Down
Anything But Down
Anything But Down

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Anything But Down19996069497086
Anything But Down

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Anything But Down1998AMCDP 00793
Anything But Down

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Be Still My Soul0AMRR 10859
Be Still My Soul

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
C'mon C'mon20066024988939
C'mon C'mon
C'mon C'mon
C'mon C'mon
C'mon C'mon
C'mon C'mon
C'mon C'mon
C'mon C'mon
C'mon C'mon
C'mon C'mon

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
C'mon C'mon0AMRR 10870
C'mon C'mon

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
C'mon, C'mon20026069493260
Steve McQueen
Soak Up the Sun
You're An Original
Safe and Sound
C'mon, C'mon
It's So Easy
Over You
Lucky Kid
Diamond Road
It's Only Love
Abilene
Hole In My Pocket
Weather Channel

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Can't Cry Anymore20096025271989
Can't Cry Anymore
Can't Cry Anymore
Can't Cry Anymore
Can't Cry Anymore
Can't Cry Anymore
Can't Cry Anymore
Can't Cry Anymore
Can't Cry Anymore
Can't Cry Anymore

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Can't Cry Anymore199531458 8284
Can't Cry Anymore

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Can't Cry Anymore/No One Said It Would Be Easy/What Can I Do for You/I Shall Believe199531458 1081
Can't Cry Anymore (LP Version)
No One Said It Would Be Easy (Live at the Empire)
What Can I Do for You (Live at the Empire)
I Shall Believe (Live at the Empire)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Can't Cry Anymore/We Do What We Do199531458 0638
Can't Cry Anymore
We Do What We Do

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Change Would Do You Good (a)20096025271903
Change Would Do You Good (a)
Change Would Do You Good (a)
Change Would Do You Good (a)
Change Would Do You Good (a)
Change Would Do You Good (a)
Change Would Do You Good (a)
Change Would Do You Good (a)
Change Would Do You Good (a)
Change Would Do You Good (a)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Change Would Do You Good (a)1997AMCDP 00443
Change Would Do You Good (a) (LP Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Detours20086025175700
God Bless This Mess
Shine Over Babylon
Love Is Free
Peace Be Upon Us
Gasoline
Out of Our Heads
Detours
Now That You're Gone
Drunk with the Thought of You
Diamond Ring
Motivation
Make It Go Away (Radiation Song)
Love Is All There Is
Lullaby for Wyatt

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Detours200860251763117
Detours
Detours
Detours
Detours
Detours
Detours
Detours
Detours
Detours

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Diamond Ring200860251763116
Diamond Ring
Diamond Ring
Diamond Ring
Diamond Ring
Diamond Ring
Diamond Ring
Diamond Ring
Diamond Ring
Diamond Ring

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Drunk With The Thought Of You200860251763114
Drunk With The Thought Of You
Drunk With The Thought Of You
Drunk With The Thought Of You
Drunk With The Thought Of You
Drunk With The Thought Of You
Drunk With The Thought Of You
Drunk With The Thought Of You
Drunk With The Thought Of You
Drunk With The Thought Of You

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Everyday Is a Winding Road20076025172502
Everyday Is a Winding Road
Everyday Is a Winding Road
Everyday Is a Winding Road
Everyday Is a Winding Road
Everyday Is a Winding Road
Everyday Is a Winding Road
Everyday Is a Winding Road
Everyday Is a Winding Road
Everyday Is a Winding Road

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Everyday Is a Winding Road1997AMCDP 00345
Everyday Is a Winding Road (LP Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Everyday Is a Winding Road/Sad Sad World199631458 2032
Everyday Is a Winding Road (LP Version)
Sad Sad World (Non LP Track)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Everyday Is a Winding Road/Sad Sad World/In Need/On the Outside199731458 2033
Everyday Is a Winding Road
Sad Sad World
In Need
On the Outside (Live from Shepherd's Bush Empire)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
First Cut Is The Deepest (the)20056024988438
First Cut Is the Deepest (the)
First Cut Is the Deepest (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
First Cut Is the Deepest (the)2003AMRR 11033
First Cut Is the Deepest (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Gasoline2008602517 633735
Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline
Gasoline

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Globe Sessions (the)20036024986082
My Favorite Mistake
There Goes the Neighborhood
Riverwide
It Don't Hurt
Maybe That's Something
Am I Getting Through (Parts I & II)
Anything But Down
Difficult Kind (the)
Mississippi
Members Only
Crash and Burn
My Favorite Mistake
There Goes the Neighborhood
Riverwide
It Don't Hurt
Maybe That's Something
Am I Getting Through (Parts I & II)
Anything But Down
Difficult Kind (the)
Mississippi
Members Only
Crash and Burn

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Globe Sessions (the)20046024986311
My Favorite Mistake
There Goes the Neighborhood
Riverwide
It Don't Hurt
Maybe That's Something
Am I Getting Through (Parts I & II)
Anything But Down
Difficult Kind (the)
Mississippi
Members Only
Crash and Burn

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Globe Sessions (the)19996069490404
My Favorite Mistake
There Goes the Neighborhood
Riverwide
It Don't Hurt
Maybe That's Something
Am I Getting Through (Parts I & II)
Anything But Down
Difficult Kind (the)
Mississippi
Members Only
Crash and Burn
Sweet Child O' Mine

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Globe Sessions (the)199831454 0959
My Favorite Mistake
There Goes the Neighborhood
Riverwide
It Don't Hurt
Maybe That's Something
Am I Getting Through, Pt. 1-2
Anything But Down
Difficult Kind (the)
Mississippi
Members Only
Crash and Burn

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Globe Sessions (the)199831454 0974

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Globe Sessions (the)199831458 0959
Globe Sessions (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
God Bless This Mess20086025176311
God Bless This Mess
God Bless This Mess
God Bless This Mess
God Bless This Mess
God Bless This Mess
God Bless This Mess
God Bless This Mess
God Bless This Mess
God Bless This Mess

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Good Is Good20066024988432
Good Is Good
Good Is Good
Good Is Good
Good Is Good
Good Is Good
Good Is Good
Good Is Good
Good Is Good
Good Is Good
Good Is Good

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Good Is Good2005AMRR 11505
Good Is Good (Album Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Hard to Make a Stand199731458 2147
Hard to Make a Stand

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Hard to Make a Stand199731458 2149
Hard to Make a Stand

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Home20096025272295
Home
Home
Home
Home
Home
Home
Home
Home
Home

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Home1996AMCDP 00518
Home
Home

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Home for Christmas20116025279498
Go Tell It on the Mountain
Christmas Song (the)
White Christmas
I'll Be Home for Christmas
Merry Christmas Baby
Bells of St. Mary's (the)
Blue Christmas
O Holy Night
There Is a Star That Shines Tonight
Hello My Friend, Hello
All Through the Night
Long Road Home

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
ICON20116025274765
All I Wanna Do
Soak Up the Sun
If It Makes You Happy
Change Would Do You Good (a)
My Favorite Mistake
Strong Enough
Everyday Is a Winding Road
Steve McQueen
Leaving Las Vegas
Always on Your Side
Can't Cry Anymore
First Cut Is the Deepest (the)
Sweet Rosalyn
Now That You're Gone
Run, Baby, Run
C'mon C'mon
There Goes the Neighborhood
Home
Anything But Down
Good Is Good
Love Is Free
Hard to Make a Stand
Summer Day
Riverwide

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
ICON20116025275904
All I Wanna Do
Soak Up the Sun
If It Makes You Happy
Change Would Do You Good (a)
My Favorite Mistake
Strong Enough
Everyday Is a Winding Road
Steve McQueen
Leaving Las Vegas
Always on Your Side
Can't Cry Anymore
First Cut Is the Deepest (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
ICON201160252747657
All I Wanna Do
Soak Up the Sun
If It Makes You Happy
Change Would Do You Good (a)
My Favorite Mistake
Strong Enough
Everyday Is a Winding Road
Steve McQueen
Leaving Las Vegas
Always on Your Side
Can't Cry Anymore
First Cut Is the Deepest (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
ICON201160252759045 A
All I Wanna Do
Soak Up the Sun
If It Makes You Happy
Change Would Do You Good (a)
My Favorite Mistake
Strong Enough
Everyday Is a Winding Road
Steve McQueen
Leaving Las Vegas
Always on Your Side
Can't Cry Anymore
First Cut Is the Deepest (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
ICON201160252759045 B
All I Wanna Do
Soak Up the Sun
If It Makes You Happy
Change Would Do You Good (a)
My Favorite Mistake
Strong Enough
Everyday Is a Winding Road
Steve McQueen
Leaving Las Vegas
Always on Your Side
Can't Cry Anymore
First Cut Is the Deepest (the)
Sweet Rosalyn
Now That You're Gone
Run, Baby, Run
C'mon, C'mon
There Goes the Neighborhood
Home
Anything But Down
Good Is Good
Love Is Free
Hard to Make a Stand
Summer Day
Riverwide

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
If It Makes You Happy200760251725019
If It Makes You Happy
If It Makes You Happy
If It Makes You Happy
If It Makes You Happy
If It Makes You Happy
If It Makes You Happy
If It Makes You Happy
If It Makes You Happy
If It Makes You Happy

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
If It Makes You Happy1996AMCDP 00303
If It Makes You Happy (Edit)
If It Makes You Happy

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
If It Makes You Happy/Keep on Growing199631458 1874
If It Makes You Happy (Edit)
Keep on Growing

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
If It Makes You Happy/Keep on Growing/I'm Going to Be a Wheel Someday/No One Said It Would Be Easy199631458 1875
If It Makes You Happy
Keep on Growing
I'm Going to Be a Wheel Someday
No One Said It Would Be Easy

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
It's Only Love200760251760117
It's Only Love
It's Only Love
It's Only Love
It's Only Love
It's Only Love
It's Only Love
It's Only Love
It's Only Love
It's Only Love

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Leaving Las Vegas200760251760118
Leaving Las Vegas
Leaving Las Vegas
Leaving Las Vegas
Leaving Las Vegas
Leaving Las Vegas
Leaving Las Vegas
Leaving Las Vegas
Leaving Las Vegas
Leaving Las Vegas

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Leaving Las Vegas199431458 8208
Leaving Las Vegas (Radio Fade)
Leaving Las Vegas (LP Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Leaving Las Vegas199431458 8261
Leaving Las Vegas (Live Acoustic Version)
Leaving Las Vegas (LP Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Leaving Las Vegas/Na-Na Song (the)199431458 0582
Leaving Las Vegas (Radio Fade)
Na-Na Song (the) (LP Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Leaving Las Vegas/Run, Baby, Run199331458 0616
Leaving Las Vegas
Run, Baby, Run

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Light in Your Eyes0AMRR 11135
Light in Your Eyes

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Love Is Free20076025176120
Love Is Free
Love Is Free
Love Is Free
Love Is Free
Love Is Free
Love Is Free
Love Is Free
Love Is Free
Love Is Free

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Make It Go Away (Radiation Song)200860251763110
Make It Go Away (Radiation Song)
Make It Go Away (Radiation Song)
Make It Go Away (Radiation Song)
Make It Go Away (Radiation Song)
Make It Go Away (Radiation Song)
Make It Go Away (Radiation Song)
Make It Go Away (Radiation Song)
Make It Go Away (Radiation Song)
Make It Go Away (Radiation Song)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Motivation2008602517 633728
Motivation
Motivation
Motivation
Motivation
Motivation
Motivation
Motivation
Motivation
Motivation

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
My Favorite Mistake200760251760119
My Favorite Mistake
My Favorite Mistake
My Favorite Mistake
My Favorite Mistake
My Favorite Mistake
My Favorite Mistake
My Favorite Mistake
My Favorite Mistake
My Favorite Mistake

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
My Favorite Mistake/There Goes the Neighborhood199831458 2776
My Favorite Mistake
There Goes the Neighborhood

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
My Favorite Mistake/There Goes the Neighborhood1998AMCDP 00721
My Favorite Mistake (LP Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Now That You're Gone200860251763104
Now That You're Gone
Now That You're Gone
Now That You're Gone
Now That You're Gone
Now That You're Gone
Now That You're Gone
Now That You're Gone
Now That You're Gone
Now That You're Gone

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
O Holy Night 201060252757477
O Holy Night
O Holy Night
O Holy Night
O Holy Night
O Holy Night
O Holy Night
O Holy Night
O Holy Night
O Holy Night

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Out Of Our Heads20086025172643
Out of Our Heads
Out of Our Heads
Out of Our Heads
Out of Our Heads
Out of Our Heads
Out of Our Heads
Out of Our Heads
Out of Our Heads
Out of Our Heads

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Out Of Our Heads200860251763370
Out Of Our Heads
Out Of Our Heads
Out Of Our Heads
Out Of Our Heads
Out Of Our Heads
Out Of Our Heads
Out Of Our Heads
Out Of Our Heads
Out Of Our Heads

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Over You20076024988941
Over You
Over You
Over You
Over You
Over You
Over You
Over You
Over You
Over You
Over You

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Perfect Lie20056024988687
Perfect Lie
Home

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Run Baby Run/Run Baby Run199331458 8163
Run Baby Run
Run Baby Run

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Safe and Sound2007602498 893982
Safe and Sound
Safe and Sound
Safe and Sound
Safe and Sound
Safe and Sound
Safe and Sound
Safe and Sound
Safe and Sound
Safe and Sound
Safe and Sound

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Scenes From Tuesday Night Music Club199331458 8182
Run Baby Run
Strong Enough
All I Wanna Do
No One Said It Would Be Easy

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Sheryl Crow07314540587
Maybe Angels
Change Would Do You Good (a)
Home
Sweet Rosalyn
If It Makes You Happy
Redemption Day
Hard to Make a Stand
Everyday Is a Winding Road
Love Is a Good Thing
Oh Marie
Superstar
Book (the)
Ordinary Morning

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Sheryl Crow199631454 0587
Maybe Angels
Change
Home
Sweet Rosalyn
If It Makes You Happy
Redemption Day
Hard to Make a Stand
Everyday Is a Winding Road
Love Is a Good Thing
Oh Marie
Superstar
Book (the)
Ordinary Morning

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Sheryl Crow075021 5393

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Sheryl Crow & Friends Live In Central Park19996069490574
Everyday Is a Winding Road
My Favorite Mistake
Leaving Las Vegas
Strong Enough
It Don't Hurt
Change Would Do You Good (a)
Gold Dust Woman
If It Makes You Happy
All I Wanna Do
Happy
Difficult Kind (the)
White Room
There Goes the Neighborhood
Tombstone Blues

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Sheryl Crow on Sheryl Crow--the Interview1996AMSAD 00281

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Shine Over Babylon20086025175471
Shine Over Babylon
Shine Over Babylon
Shine Over Babylon
Shine Over Babylon
Shine Over Babylon
Shine Over Babylon
Shine Over Babylon
Shine Over Babylon
Shine Over Babylon

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
So Glad We Made It200860251780818 A
So Glad We Made It

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
So Glad We Made It200860251780818 B
So Glad We Made It
So Glad We Made It
So Glad We Made It
So Glad We Made It
So Glad We Made It
So Glad We Made It
So Glad We Made It
So Glad We Made It
So Glad We Made It

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Soak Up the Sun20066024988938
Soak Up the Sun
Soak Up the Sun
Soak Up the Sun
Soak Up the Sun
Soak Up the Sun
Soak Up the Sun
Soak Up the Sun
Soak Up the Sun
Soak Up the Sun
Soak Up the Sun

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Soak Up the Sun20026069497704
Soak Up the Sun

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Soak Up the Sun20026069497721
Soak Up the Sun

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Soak Up the Sun2002AMRR 10707
Soak Up the Sun (Radio Edit)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Soak Up the Sun2002AMRR 10731
Soak Up the Sun (Victor Calderone & Mac Quayle Club Mix)
Soak Up the Sun (Victor Calderone & Mac Quayle Sunsweep Dub)
Soak Up the Sun (Victor Calderone & Mac Quayle Sunsweep Radio Mix)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Steve McQueen20026069497769
Steve McQueen

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Steve McQueen2002AMRR 10789
Steve McQueen

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Strong Enough199431458 0886
Strong Enough

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Strong Enough199431458 8339
Strong Enough

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Strong Enough199431458 8407
Strong Enough (Compressed Mix)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Strong Enough/All I Wanna Do/Reach Around Jerk/Leaving Las Vegas199431458 0866
Strong Enough
All I Wamma Do (Live)
Reach Around Jerk (Live)
Leaving Las Vegas (Live)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Strong Enough/What Can I Do for You199431458 0798
Strong Enough
What Can I Do for You

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Strong Eough/Run, Baby, Run199431458 0932
Strong Enough
Run, Baby, Run

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Summer Day201060252744540
Summer Day

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Summer Day201060252745071
Summer Day
Summer Day
Summer Day
Summer Day
Summer Day
Summer Day
Summer Day
Summer Day
Summer Day

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Sweet Child O' Mine20096025272071
Sweet Child O'Mine
Sweet Child O'Mine
Sweet Child O'Mine
Sweet Child O'Mine
Sweet Child O'Mine
Sweet Child O'Mine
Sweet Child O'Mine
Sweet Child O'Mine
Sweet Child O'Mine

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
There Goes the Neighborhood20086025176432
There Goes the Neighborhood
There Goes the Neighborhood
There Goes the Neighborhood
There Goes the Neighborhood
There Goes the Neighborhood
There Goes the Neighborhood
There Goes the Neighborhood
There Goes the Neighborhood
There Goes the Neighborhood

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
There Goes the Neighborhood199831458 2807
There Goes the Neighborhood

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
There Goes the Neighborhood1998AMCDP 00800
There Goes the Neighborhood (Radio Edit)
There Goes the Neighborhood (Alternate Radio Edit)
There Goes the Neighborhood (LP Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Tomorrow Never Dies201060252739169
Tomorrow Never Dies
Tomorrow Never Dies
Tomorrow Never Dies
Tomorrow Never Dies
Tomorrow Never Dies
Tomorrow Never Dies
Tomorrow Never Dies
Tomorrow Never Dies
Tomorrow Never Dies

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Tomorrow Never Dies1997AMCDP 00555
Tomorrow Never Dies (Fade)
Tomorrow Never Dies (LP Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Tuesday Night Club Music199331454 0126
Run, Baby, Run
Leaving Las Vegas
Strong Enough
Can't Cry Anymore
Solidify
Na-Na Song (the)
No One Said It Would Be Easy
What I Can Do for You
All I Wanna Do
We Do What We Can
I Shall Believe

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Tuesday Night Music Club 20096025272228
Run, Baby, Run
Leaving Las Vegas
Strong Enough
Can't Cry Anymore
Solidify
Na-Na Song (the)
No One Said It Would Be Easy
What I Can Do For You
Aii I Wanna Do
We Do What We Can
I Shall Believe
Coffee Shop
Killer Life
Essential Trip of Hereness
Reach Around Jerk
Volvo Cowgirl 99
You Want More
All By Myself
On the Outside
D'yer Maker
I Shall Believe
Valuable Stuff
Leaving Las Vegas
All I Wanna Do
Strong Enough
Can't Cry Anymore
Run, Baby, Run
What I Can Do for You
All I Wanna Do
Valuable Stuff
Leaving Las Vegas
All I Wanna Do
Strong Enough
Can't Cry Anymore
Run, Baby, Run
What I Can Do for You
All I Wanna Do

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Tuesday Night Music Club20096025272600
Run, Baby, Run
Leaving Las Vegas
Strong Enough
Can't Cry Anymore
Solidify
Na-Na Song (the)
No One Said It Would Be Easy
What I Can Do For You
Aii I Wanna Do
We Do What We Can
I Shall Believe
Coffee Shop
Killer Life
Essential Trip of Hereness
Reach Around Jerk
Volvo Cowgirl 99
You Want More
All By Myself
On the Outside
D'yer Maker
I Shall Believe

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Tuesday Night Music Club07314540126
Run, Baby, Run
Leaving Las Vegas
Strong Enough
Can't Cry Anymore
Solidify
Na-Na Song (the)
No One Said It Would Be Easy
What I Can Do For You
All I Wanna Do
We Do What We Can
I Shall Believe

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Tuesday Night Music Club199331458 0126
Tuesday Night Music Club

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Very Best of Sheryl Crow (the)20036024986115
All I Wanna Do
Soak Up the Sun
My Favorite Mistake
First Cut Is the Deepest (the)
Everyday Is a Winding Road
Leaving Las Vegas
Strong Enough
Light in Your Eyes
If it Makes You Happy
Difficult Kind (the)
Picture
Steve McQueen
Change Would Do You Good (a)
Home
There Goes the Neighborhood
I Shall Believe
First Cut Is the Deepest (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Very Best of Sheryl Crow (the)20086025178073
All I Wanna Do
Soak Up the Sun
My Favorite Mistake
First Cut Is the Deepest (the)
Everyday Is a Winding Road
Leaving Las Vegas
Strong Enough
Light in Your Eyes
If It Makes You Happy
Difficult Kind (the)
Picture
Steve McQueen
Change Would Do You Good (a)
Home
There Goes the Neighborhood
I Shall Believe
First Cut Is the Deepest (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
White Christmas201060252757478
White Christmas
White Christmas
White Christmas
White Christmas
White Christmas
White Christmas
White Christmas
White Christmas
White Christmas

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Wildflower20066024985627
I Know Why
Perfect Lie
Good Is Good
Chances Are
Wildflower
Lifetimes
Letter to God
Live It Up
I Don't Wanna Know
Always on Your Side
Where Has All the Love Gone
Always on Your Side

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Wildflower20056024988411
I Know Why
Perfect Lie
Good Is Good
Chances Are
Wildflower
Lifetimes
Letter to God
Live It Up
I Don't Wanna Know
Always on Your Side
Where Has All the Love Gone
Good Is Good
Where Has All the Love Gone
Letter to God
I Know Why
Perfect Lie
Lifetimes
Good Is Good
Always on Your Side

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Wildflower200560249884118
I Know Why
Perfect Lie
Good Is Good
Wildflower
Lifetimes
Letter to God
Live It Up
I Don't Wanna Know
Always On Your Side
Where Has All the Love Gone

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
You're An Original20086025176200
You're An Original
You're An Original
You're An Original
You're An Original
You're An Original
You're An Original
You're An Original
You're An Original
You're An Original


Sheryl Crow MUSIC CHARTS

Sheryl Crow on Record Charts

US ALBUMS
TITLESTOCK NO.CHART NAMEPEAK
Always on Your SideAMRR 11732Billboard Pop33
Everyday Is a Winding Road/Sad Sad World31458 2032Billboard Pop11
31458 2032Billboard AC28
If It Makes You Happy/Keep on Growing31458 1874Billboard Pop10
Soak Up the Sun6069497704Billboard Pop17

No Singles or EPs made it to the charts.