Tramaine

Tramaine BIOGRAPHY

Tramaine

Label(s): A&M Records
Recording Years: 1985-1987

PLAYERS IN THE BAND
Tramaine Hawkins
   Born: Oct 11, 1951
   Instrument(s): vocals


Tramaine PHOTOS

Tramaine DISCOGRAPHY

FORMAT KEY LEGEND

FORMAT KEY
  1 = long playing vinyl album
  2 = compact disc
  3 = VHS video tape
  4 = cassette tape
  5 = Digital Compact Cassette
  7 = 7-inch vinyl single
  8 = 8-track tape
  9 = Longbox cassette
  0 = open reel tape
12 = 12-inch single
PS = picture sleeve
TS = cassette single
MT = mastertone/ringback

Tramaine U.S. Album Discography

TITLELABELSTOCK NO.RELEASED
FreedomA&M RecordsSP 51671987
Search Is Over (the)A&M RecordsSP 51101986

Tramaine U.S. Singles and E.P. Discography

TITLE:LABEL:STOCK NO.:RELEASED:
Child of the KingA&M RecordsSP 121801985
Child of the King/Search Is Over (the)A&M Records28331985
DanielA&M Records29531987
Fall DownA&M Records27631985
Fall Down (Spirit of Love)A&M RecordsSP 121461985
FreedomA&M RecordsSP 122481987
Freedom/How I Got OverA&M Records29721987
In the Morning TimeA&M RecordsSP 121661985
In the Morning Time/With All My HeartA&M Records28051985
Rock (the)A&M RecordsSP 122421987
Rock (the) Parts 1 and 2A&M Records29561987

Tramaine Song List

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Child of the King1985SP 12180
Child Of the King (Vocal)
Child Of the King (Dub Cappella)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Child of the King/Search Is Over (the)19852833
Child Of the King
Search Is Over (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Daniel19872953
Daniel

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Fall Down19852763
Fall Down (Spirit Of Love)
Fall Down (Spirit Of Love)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Fall Down (Spirit of Love)1985SP 12146
Fall Down (Spirit of Love) (Vocal)
Fall Down (Spirit of Love) (A Cappella Vocal)
Fall Down (Spirit of Love) (Instrumental)
Fall Down (Spirit of Love) (Wind Dub)
Fall Down (Spirit of Love) (Dub Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Freedom1987SP 12248
Freedom (L.A. Groove)
Freedom (Stardom Groove)
Freedom (N.Y. Groove)
Freedom (Fierce Dub)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Freedom1987SP 5167
Freedom
Rock (the)
I Belong To You
Love Is Blind
Daniel
You and Only You
Just In the Nick Of Time
Power

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Freedom/How I Got Over19872972
Freedom
How I Got Over

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
In the Morning Time1985SP 12166
In the Morning Time (Shout Mix)
In the Morning Time (A Cappella)
In the Morning Time (Dub Shout)
In the Morning Time (Radio Mix)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
In the Morning Time/With All My Heart19852805
In the Morning Time
With All My Heart

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rock (the)1987SP 12242
Rock (the) (Vocal Version)
Rock (the) (A Capella)
Rock (the) (Garage Vocal Version)
Rock (the) (Instrumental Dub)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rock (the) Parts 1 and 219872956
Rock (the) Part 1
Rock (the) Part 2

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Search Is Over (the)199075021 5110
Heaven's Gate (Interlude)
Fall Down
Child of the King
In the Morning Time
With All My Heart
How I Got Over
Search Is Over (the)
Everybody Ought to Know
I Know Him

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Search Is Over (the)1986SP 5110
Heaven's Gate (Interlude)
Fall Down
Child of the King
In the Morning Time
With All My Heart
How I Got Over
Search Is Over (the)
Everybody Ought to Know
I Know Him


Tramaine MUSIC CHARTS

Tramaine on Record Charts

US ALBUMS

TITLESTOCK NO.CHART NAMEPEAK
Search Is Over (the)SP 5110Billboard R&B33

US SSINGLES & EPs

TITLESTOCK NO.CHART NAMEPEAK
Fall Down2763Billboard R&B7
In the Morning Time/With All My Heart2805Billboard R&B26