Various Artists

Various Artists Biography

Various Artists

Label(s): A&M Records, A&M (PGD/Uni), Nimbus Records, I.R.S. Records
Recording Years:

PLAYERS IN THE BAND
Various Artists


NEWS


 

Various Artists Photos

Various Artists U.S. Album Discography

FORMAT KEY
  1 = long playing vinyl album
  2 = compact disc
  3 = VHS video tape
  4 = cassette tape
  5 = Digital Compact Cassette
  7 = 7-inch vinyl single
  8 = 8-track tape
  9 = Longbox cassette
  0 = open reel tape
12 = 12-inch single
PS = picture sleeve
TS = cassette single
MT = mastertone/ringback

TITLELABELSTOCK NO.RELEASED
10 Glorious Organs In Europe: Bach et alDenon Records81757 71801991
1997 Rock SamplerA&M RecordsAMSAD 003801996
A&M Bootleg Album (the)A&M RecordsSP 80221971
A&M Christmas AlbumA&M RecordsSP 50981985
A&M February Releases--a PreviewA&M RecordsSP 81600000
A&M GospelA&M Records75021 72541992
A&M Gospel 3A&M Records31454 80121992
A&M Hot Summer Cool MusicA&M Records0000
A&M Jazz Heritage SamplerA&M RecordsSP 176071988
A&M Jazz Series Sampler Spring 1989A&M RecordsSP 177671989
A&M Launch of Nimbus Records (the)Nimbus RecordsNI AMS0000
A&M Monthly Selections Feb. No. 1/My But That's a Fine SoundA&M Records0000
A&M Presents CD3A&M RecordsSP 175431988
A&M Records SamplerA&M Records31454 80471993
A&M Records Various Monthly Sampler--MarchA&M Records0000
A&M Spring '75 SamplerA&M RecordsSP 83111975
A&M Spring FeverA&M RecordsSP 83101975
A&M Summer SpectacularA&M RecordsSP 83301975
A&M the Urban SideA&M Records31454 80721998
Almofonic/Irving Music Image-BuildingA&M RecordsSP 80880000
Alternative Rock A&MA&M RecordsAMSAD 003871997
An Evening With Windham Hill, LiveWindham Hill RecordsWH 10260000
An Interview Companion-Parsons TributeAlmo SoundsAMS5P 80781999
AT&T Student Saver Plus--1992 Electoral BlastA&M Records75021 73591992
Audio Master Plus Sampler Vol. 1A&M RecordsSP 30001983
Audio Master Plus Sampler Vol. 2A&M RecordsSP 30211984
Best Of All: GMA Top 10 1983Word RecordsWR 82490000
Best of New Music from A&MA&M Records31454 80270000
Beyond WordsA&M Records31454 80391993
Brimstone and TreacleA&M RecordsSP 32450000
BulletsA&M RecordsSP 83711976
Burt Bacharach and FriendsA&M RecordsSP 190070000
Case of the Slipped DiscA&M RecordsSP 177151989
CommotionWindham Hill RecordsWH 01191989
Contemporary GiantsA&M RecordsSP 42340000
Critic's ChoiceCypress Records14166 01081990
Critic's ChoiceCypress RecordsYL 01080000
Critics Choice IICypress Records14166 01221990
CymbiosisCypress Records14166 01211990
CymbiosisCypress RecordsYL 01211988
Dance 2 It, Volume 2A&M RecordsSP 32110000
Deep CutsRondor Music InternationalDCPJ 0540000
Deep CutsRondor Music InternationalDCPJ-0541996
Deep Cuts IIRondor Music InternationalDCPJ 1091999
Deep SixC/Z Records69712 40001994
Delos Solo and Chamber MusicDelos Records13491 35051990
East Memphis Music: the Hits from the Stax EraRondor Music InternationalEM 500091984
Essence Of ChristmasWord Records75021 8526 B1992
European SamplerA&M RecordsSP 84250000
Face the FutureA&M Records75021 74591991
Family PortraitA&M RecordsSP 190021967
Faster, A&M! Kill! Kill!A&M RecordsAMSAD 000161995
Faster, Kill, KillA&M RecordsAMSAD 000631995
Firm BelieverWord RecordsWR 82940000
ForeplayA&M RecordsA&M 11977
ForeplayA&M RecordsA&M 31977
Forget Me NotsA&M RecordsSP 84001975
FriendsA&M RecordsSP 80210000
Gentle RainA&M RecordsSP 81221972
Get JazzedA&M RecordsSP 84131977
Glory of OrganDenon Records81757 12601990
Glow/Mermaid/Sweet As Candy/Oh Me, Oh My/Instant StreetRondor Music InternationalNone0000
Good Records Don't Know What Time of the Year It IsA&M RecordsSP 175241988
GreenpeaceA&M RecordsSP 50911985
Guitar SamplerWindham Hill RecordsWH 10721988
Halloween HorrorsA&M Records75021 31521990
Halloween HorrorsA&M RecordsSP 31521981
Halloween HorrorsA&M RecordsSP 33001979
Hello My Name IsA&M Records0000
Hit KitA&M RecordsSP 84301977
Hit Kit IIA&M RecordsSP 84441977
Hollenbeck Music/India Music, Ink. SamplerRondor Music InternationalHIMIP JO881998
Horizon Sampler #2A&M RecordsSP 83801976
Horizon Sampler #3A&M RecordsSP 83960000
House HallucinationsA&M Records75021 39281990
House HallucinationsA&M RecordsSP 39281989
How Many Cats Can You Fit In a Bucket?A&M Records31454 80601994
ICON a Very Special ChristmasA&M Records602537538102013
If We Give You This CD, Will You Be Our Best Friend?A&M Records75021 72391991
If You Know All This Music...You Probably Wrote ItA&M RecordsSP 174561987
Imaginary RoadsA&M RecordsSP 176391988
Interrupting CowA&M Records0000
Interrupting Cow (the)A&M Records31454 80631994
IRS Greatest Hits Vol. 1I.R.S. RecordsSP 709501980
IRS Greatest Hits Vol. 2 and 3I.R.S. RecordsSP 708001981
It's the Pudding in the Mix SamplerA&M Records0000
James Cleveland Tribute Album Volume 1Word Records75021 85301991
January 1973 New ReleasesA&M RecordsSP 81451973
King of Instruments Organ DemoDelos Records13491 35031990
Konbit: Burning Rhythms of HaitiA&M Records75021 52811990
Konbit: Burning Rhythms of HaitiA&M RecordsSP 52811989
Latin Dance SamplerAyM DiscosSP 370241987
Legacy--a Collection Of New FolkWindham Hill RecordsWH 10861989
Legend of Jesse JamesA&M Records75021 37181990
Legend of Jesse JamesA&M RecordsSP 37181980
Live At the Knitting FactoryA&M Records75021 52421990
Live At the Knitting FactoryA&M RecordsSP 52421989
Live At the Knitting Factory Vol. 2A&M Records75021 52761990
Live At the Knitting Factory Vol. 2A&M RecordsSP 52761989
Live At the Knitting Factory Vol. 3A&M Records75021 52991990
Live At the Knitting Factory Volume 4A&M Records75021 53321990
Live Woodstock 94 SamplerA&M Records31458 83721994
Lost in the Stars/Weill TributeA&M RecordsSP 51041985
Love That MusicA&M RecordsLTM-11977
Maiden AustraliaA&M RecordsSP 32460000
Maiden AustraliaA&M RecordsSP 49521983
Maiden AustraliaA&M RecordsSP 49861984
March Release--a PreviewA&M RecordsSP 81661973
Master and Servant1500 Records31458 25851998
Million Dollar Sound SamplerA&M RecordsSP 190011967
Monthly Sampler AprilA&M RecordsAMSAD 001681996
Monthly Sampler JanuaryA&M RecordsAMSAD 001271995
Monthly Selections : May - May DayA&M RecordsAMSAD 006301998
Music BoxA&M RecordsSP 190060000
Music From a Quiet PerspectiveA&M Records75021 72471991
Music of Kurt WeillA&M Records75021 51041990
Nadia's ThemeA&M RecordsSP 34121976
Nadia's ThemeA&M RecordsSP 84040000
Nimbus Digital Sampler 1986Nimbus RecordsNI 50621987
Nimbus Digital Sampler Volume 2Nimbus RecordsNI 50151987
Nimbus Sampler Volume 3Nimbus RecordsNI 50920000
No WaveA&M RecordsSP 31771982
No WaveA&M RecordsSP 47381978
Now How Much Would You Pay?A&M RecordsSP 177151989
Number One with a BulletCypress Records14166 01121990
Number One with a BulletCypress RecordsYL 01121988
Odyssey From AltecA&M RecordsSP 190091973
Only Club Album You'll Ever Need (the)A&M Records31454 07961997
Our ChristmasWord Records75021 84851990
Our HymnsWord Records75021 84391990
Our HymnsWord RecordsWR 84391989
Pave the EarthA&M RecordsSP 180471990
Phantom of the ParadiseA&M RecordsSP 31761982
Piano SamplerWindham Hill RecordsWH 10401985
Prima Voce: Caruso In OperaNimbus Records83603 78031990
Prima Voce: Caruso In SongNimbus Records83603 78091990
Prima Voce: Divas 1906-1935Nimbus Records83603 78021990
Prima Voce: Giovanni MartinelliNimbus Records83603 78041990
Prima Voce: Great Singers 1907-1938Nimbus Records83603 78011990
Prima Voce: Great Singers Vol. 2Nimbus Records83603 78121990
Prima Voce: Rosa Ponselle 1897-1981Nimbus Records83603 78051990
Prima Voce: RuffoNimbus Records83603 78101990
Prima Voce: Schumann-HeinkNimbus Records83603 78111990
Prima Voce: TetraziniNimbus Records83603 78081990
Prince's Trust Concert (the)A&M RecordsSP 39061987
PropagandaA&M RecordsSP 31781982
PropagandaA&M RecordsSP 47861979
R&B Hit KitA&M RecordsSP 84491977
Reggae ChartbustersA&M RecordsSP 42561970
Reggae SpectacularA&M Records75021 60151990
Rejoice: Twelve Gospel GreatsWord RecordsWR 84191988
Return of the Grievous Angel: a Tribute to Gram ParsonsAlmo SoundsAMSD 800241999
Rondor Group (the)A&M RecordsSP 80030000
Rondor Music International Music SamplerRondor Music InternationalMSPJ 0320000
Rondor Music--Country--Disc 1Rondor Music InternationalRondor 130000
Rondor Music--Country--Disc 2Rondor Music InternationalRondor 140000
Rondor Music--Country--Disc 3Rondor Music InternationalRondor 150000
Rondor Music--Country--Disc 4Rondor Music InternationalRondor 160000
Rondor Music--Pop/Rock--Disc 1Rondor Music InternationalRondor 50000
Rondor Music--Pop/Rock--Disc 2Rondor Music InternationalRondor 60000
Rondor Music--Pop/Rock--Disc 3Rondor Music InternationalRondor 70000
Rondor Music--Pop/Rock--Disc 4Rondor Music InternationalRondor 80000
Rondor Music--Rhythm & Blues--Disc 1Rondor Music InternationalRondor 90000
Rondor Music--Rhythm & Blues--Disc 2Rondor Music InternationalRondor 100000
Rondor Music--Rhythm & Blues--Disc 3Rondor Music InternationalRondor 110000
Rondor Music--Rhythm & Blues--Disc 4Rondor Music InternationalRondor 120000
Rondor Musicworks Composers Series Volume 1Rondor Music InternationalRMWDS 0011999
Salute To the CaravansA&M Records31454 00041992
SamplerA&M RecordsSP 80960000
Sampler '86Windham Hill RecordsWH 10481986
Sampler '88Windham Hill RecordsWH 10651988
Selected Songs From CyranoA&M RecordsSP 81310000
Selected Songs From CyranoA&M RecordsSP 81400000
Shape Of the Land (the)Windham Hill RecordsWH 10551986
Single VisionA&M Records1791996
So I Got Me One of Them Wiener DogsA&M Records0000
Some Music Makes Me DizzyA&M Records31454 80371992
Some Music Makes Me DizzyA&M Records31458 80371992
Something Festive!A&M RecordsSP 190030000
Soundscapes--Delos Sampler 2Delos Records13491 35011990
Soundscapes--Delos Sampler Vol. 1Delos Records13491 35001990
Southern Gospel's Greatest Hits Vol. 1Word RecordsWR 84081988
Southern Gospel's Greatest Hits Vol. 2Word RecordsWR 84091988
Spring/Summer Collection 1996A&M RecordsAMNCD 1041996
Stay AwakeA&M Records75021 39181990
Stay AwakeA&M RecordsSP 39181988
Strange BedfellowsA&M RecordsSP 52191988
Symphonic Sound Stage, Vo. 2 (the)Delos Records13491 35041990
Symphonic Soundstage Demo DiscDelos Records13491 35021990
That's the Way I Feel Now Monk TributeA&M Records75021 66001990
That's the Way I Feel Now Monk TributeA&M RecordsSP 65150000
That's the Way I Feel Now Monk TributeA&M RecordsSP 66001984
The 2nd Consecutive Migration of the Great American H.O.R.D.E. FestivalA&M Records31454 80351993
There's More Beyond WordsA&M Records31454 80551995
They Come to AmericaWord RecordsWR 83341986
This Is Not the Age of AquariusA&M RecordsSP 179461989
Thomas Whitfield: a Tribute To the MaestroA&M Records31454 00871993
Tribute To James Cleveland Volume IIA&M Records31454 00880000
Tribute to Thelonious MonkA&M RecordsSP 49990000
Unconventional ApproachA&M RecordsAMSAD 006951998
Urgh A Music WarA&M Records75021 60191990
Urgh a Music WarA&M RecordsSP 60191981
Very Special Christmas (a)A&M Records75021 39111990
Very Special Christmas (a)A&M RecordsSP 39111987
Very Special Christmas 1 and 2A&M Records60252750412011
Very Special Christmas 2 (a)A&M Records31454 00031992
Very Special Christmas Vol. 4 (a)A&M Records60694904841999
Vol. 1 Top 10 Songs From the Catalogs of Irving Music, Inc.A&M RecordsSP 81390000
Volume 2 Top 10 Songs From the Catalogues of Irving Music, Inc. and Almo Music Corp.A&M RecordsSP 81300000
We Wish You A&Merry ChristmasA&M RecordsSP 81121972
White MansionsA&M RecordsSP 46911978
White MansionsA&M RecordsSP 60041978
White Mansions/Legend of Jesse JamesA&M Records31454 07911999
White Mansions: Tale From the Civil WarA&M Records75021 60041992
Windham Hill Collection (the)Windham Hill RecordsWH 500001984
Windham Hill Gift SetWindham Hill RecordsWH 12010000
Windham Hill Radio Sampler Vol. 1A&M RecordsSP 177481989
Windham Hill Sampler '81Windham Hill RecordsWH 10151981
Windham Hill Sampler '82Windham Hill RecordsWH 10241982
Windham Hill Sampler '84Windham Hill RecordsWH 10351984
Windham Hill Sampler '89Windham Hill RecordsWH 10821989
Winter Solstice IIWindham Hill RecordsWH 10771988
Winter's Solstice (a)Windham Hill RecordsWH 10451985
Women of the NightA&M RecordsSP 52201988
Woodstock '94A&M Records31454 03221994
Woodstock '94A&M RecordsWOODST3-21994
Year Ago We Hadn't Heard Of Them Either (a)A&M RecordsSP 174131986
You Ain't Heard Nothing YetA&M RecordsSP 84290000

Various Artists U.S. Singles and E.P. Discography

TITLE:LABEL:STOCK NO.:RELEASED:
22 x 11 4 12x12 A&M's New ReleaseA&M RecordsSP 170181978
A&M Records June ReleasesA&M RecordsSP 178001989
A&M Summer Mid-Line Music SamplerA&M RecordsSP 176091988
A&M's Major ElectivesA&M RecordsSP 170091978
Back to School with a BeatA&M RecordsSP 172041982
BreakersA&M RecordsSP 172711984
Caleb's Song (White Trash)/Bad ManA&M Records20671978
For the Masses Club Cuts1500 Records31458 27031998
For the Masses Four Track Sampler1500 Records31458 86171998
ForeplayA&M RecordsFPS 21977
ForeplayA&M RecordsFPS 31977
ForeplayA&M RecordsFPS 41978
Foreplay #10A&M RecordsSP 170361978
Foreplay #11A&M RecordsSP 170401978
Foreplay #12A&M RecordsSP 170411978
Foreplay #13A&M RecordsSP 170481978
Foreplay #14A&M RecordsSP 170591978
Foreplay #15A&M RecordsSP 170661979
Foreplay #15A&M RecordsSP 170701979
Foreplay #16A&M RecordsSP 170711979
Foreplay #17A&M RecordsSP 170741979
Foreplay #18A&M RecordsSP 170781979
Foreplay #20A&M RecordsSP 170881979
Foreplay #21A&M RecordsSP 170891979
Foreplay #22A&M RecordsSP 170911979
Foreplay #23A&M RecordsSP 170941979
Foreplay #24A&M RecordsSP 170961979
Foreplay #25A&M RecordsSP 170971979
Foreplay #26A&M RecordsSP 171021979
Foreplay #27A&M RecordsSP 171071979
Foreplay #28A&M RecordsSP 171091979
Foreplay #29A&M RecordsSP 171101980
Foreplay #30A&M RecordsSP 171121980
Foreplay #31A&M RecordsSP 171131980
Foreplay #32A&M RecordsSP 171161980
Foreplay #33A&M RecordsSP 171181980
Foreplay #33A&M RecordsSP 171201980
Foreplay #34A&M RecordsSP 171231980
Foreplay #36A&M RecordsSP 171241980
Foreplay #37A&M RecordsSP 171281980
Foreplay #38A&M RecordsSP 171321980
Foreplay #40A&M RecordsSP 171441981
Foreplay #41A&M RecordsSP 171461981
Foreplay #42A&M RecordsSP 171501981
Foreplay #43A&M RecordsSP 171341981
Foreplay #44A&M RecordsSP 171591981
Foreplay #45A&M RecordsSP 171621981
Foreplay #46A&M RecordsSP 171661981
Foreplay #47A&M RecordsSP 171741981
Foreplay #48A&M RecordsSP 171771981
Foreplay #5A&M RecordsSP 170000000
Foreplay #6A&M RecordsSP 170151978
Foreplay #8A&M RecordsSP 170251978
Foreplay #9A&M RecordsSP 170321978
Handel's Young MessiahWord Records75021 84751990
Hip Pocket/Windham Hill Radio EP 1A&M RecordsSP 173801985
Horizon Music Sampler #3A&M RecordsSP 170831978
Horizon Music Sampler #4A&M RecordsSP 170921979
Horizon Music: Sampler #1A&M RecordsSP 170381978
If I Were a Carpenter 7" Box SetA&M Records31458 07041994
Last Record Album (the)A&M RecordsSP 177411989
Latin Hits Volume 1A&M RecordsSP 200090000
Latin Hits Volume 2A&M RecordsSP 200100000
R&B Hit Kit #3A&M RecordsSP 170261978
R&B Hit Kit #4A&M RecordsSP 170511978
R&B Hit Kit Spring '81A&M RecordsSP 171491981
Selections "Legend of Jesse James"A&M RecordsSP 171351980
Selections From "That's the Way I Feel Now"A&M RecordsSP 172851984
Selections From Urgh! a Music WarA&M RecordsSP 171691981
Singles Review/Preview April '83A&M RecordsSP 172281983
Sip the Juice, We Got Enough to Go AroundTuff Break Records31458 83681994
Special Olympics R&B 12" SamplerA&M RecordsSP 175181987
Windham Hill Radio SamplerA&M RecordsSP 174501986

Various Artists Song List

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
10 Glorious Organs In Europe: Bach et al199181757 7180
Mein Junges Leben Hat Ein End
Toccata Con Fuge, d-Moli, BWV 565
Passacaglia, d-Moli, BuxWV 161
Ein Feste Burg Is Unser Gott
Fuge, g-Moli, BWV 578
Sonata Sui Flauti III
Sanctus-Messe Propre Pur Les Couvents
Konzert, C-dur, BWV 594, 1
Was Gott Tut, Das Ist Wohlgetan
Prelude and Fugue on the Name B.A.C.H., G 260

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
1997 In-Store Play Christmas Sampler1997AMSAD 00567
Birth of Christ (the)
Oi to the World
Silent Night
O Come All Ye Faithful
Such a Night
Christmastime
Santa Claus Is Back in Town
Oiche Chiun (Silent Night)
Christmas
I Saw Three Ships

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
1997 Rock Sampler1996AMSAD 00380
Gravity
Lie to Me
Casual Affair Edit
Give Single with Fade
My Dog
Medicine
Everyday Is a Winding Road

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
22 x 11 4 12x12 A&M's New Release1978SP 17018
Love Will Find a Way/Worlds Away
It's Really You/Bye Bye Now My Sweet Love
Sweetie Pie/Special Person
Mellow Out
I'm In You/She Loves To Hear the Music
We Deserve Each Other's Love/Together Forever
You/Love Me Again
Common Ground (Velho Sermao)
Take Me I'm Yours/First Thing Wrong
Stuff Like That
Tank/Nice and Sleazy

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Bootleg Album (the)1971SP 8022
She's So Good To Me
New Age Of the Lily
Something's Coming On
Misty
Cindy
Long Gone Geek
In the Wee Small Hours Of Sixpence
Homburg
Good Captain Clack
Debora
Child Star
Flowers In the Rain
Fire Brigade
Blackberry Way
L. A. Breakdown
Goodbye, Goodbye
Diddy Wah Diddy
Who Do You Think You're Fooling
Moonchild
Frying Pan
Why Not Your Baby
Train Song (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Christmas Album1985SP 5098

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M February Releases--a Preview0SP 8160
Call It Stormy Monday
Here I Come
Catherine Howard
Nothin' To Do
Oh Me, Oh My
Rock Me Baby
Rock 'N' Roll Music
Just a Little Communication
Things Keep Changin'
Smile

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Gospel199275021 7254

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Gospel 3199231454 8012

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Gospel Salutes Black History Month199231458 8022

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Hot Summer Cool Music0

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Jazz Heritage Sampler1988SP 17607
Killer Joe
Theme From a Symphony Variation Two
Take Five
Up and At It

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Jazz Series Sampler Spring 19891989SP 17767
Icarus
Cherry June
Bridges
Indian Summer
Ain't Nothin' Nu
Majorca
Layla-Joy
On the Road Again
Road Song
Tell It Like It Is
Wonderful Life (a)
Walkin'
Skokiaan
Wave

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Launch of Nimbus Records (the)0NI AMS
What Is Nimbus?
Albinoni Sonata di Concerto
Communicating Excitement
Britten Variations on a Theme of Frank Bridge
Surround Sound
Vaughn Williams Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
Wisdom of Maturity
Chopin Nocturne Opus 55 No. 2 in E flat
Classics Revisited
Beethoven Symphony No. 5 Finale
Ultimate Sensualist (the)
Lizst Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2
Beyond the Notes
Bach/Lizst Fantasia and Fuge in G minor, Fantasia
New Voice (a)
Schubert Fischerweises
Entertainment
Gottschalk Souvenirs d'Andalousie
Sullivan Overture HMS Pinafore
Story (a)
Oscar Wilde The Rose and the Nightingale
Play (a)
0:05:19

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Monthly Selections - March!1998AMSAD 00610
Strawberries
He Thinks She Don't Know
We Be Clubbin' (Clean LP Version)
Sound (the)
Wishing That
From Your Mouth
Can't Come Down
Body Bumpin' (Yippie-Yi-Yo)
It's About Time

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Monthly Selections Feb. No. 1/My But That's a Fine Sound0

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Monthly Selections/Our Lady of the Industry1997AMSAD 00413
Alone (Single Mix)
Corduroy
I Wanna Go
Spirit
Hold On (Change Is Comin')
My Love Won't Fade Away (Future Audio Mix with Rap)
Time of Your Life
Where Am I Gonna Run To (Radio Edit)
Melancholy Man

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Nightplay CD Sampler1988SP 17604
Hands to Heaven
Here We Go
Takes My Breath Away
Just a Game
On the Sunny Side Of the Street
Into You
Still in Love
Who's Gonna Tell
True Ecstacy
Le Restaurant
Family (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Presents CD31988SP 17543

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Records April Releases1990SP 17959
Book Of Dreams
Gone, Gone, Gone
True Love

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Records August Releases1989SP 17851

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Records Christmas Sampler199331454 8048
Santa Claus Is Coming to Town
Please Come Home for Christmas
Winter Wonderland
Born in a Manger
Soul Holidays
Such a Night
Christmas All Over Again
Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas
It's Christmas Time
Christmas Song (the)
I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus
Grown Up Christmas List
Merry Christmas Darling
Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Records Christmas Sampler199231458 8048 B
Santa Claus Is Coming to Town
Please Come Home for Christmas
Winter Wonderland
Born in a Manger
Soul Holidays
Such a Night
Christmas All Over Again
Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas
It's Christmastime
Christmas Song (the)
I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus
Grown Up Christmas List
Merry Christmas Darling
Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Records Convention Relief199431454 8057
Lucky One
Everything Is Gonna Be Alright
All I Wanna Do
Hit By Love
House of Love
You Don't Know Nothin'
Practice What You Preach
Mountains Win Again (the)
My Wave
Surrender
Anderson's Luck
Let Me Be the One
Before, Now and After
Top of the World
Full Force Gale
Lights Out
Turn It Up
Bring the Funk

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Records June Releases1989SP 17800
Escapade

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Records May Releases1990SP 17960
Dance
Amorous Cat
8/1/2002
All For You
Apasionado
Discuss It
I'm Never Gonna Give You Up
Nothing You Can Do Hurt Me
My Nanette
Too Many Women
Total Eclipse (a)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Records Sampler199331454 8047
Nobody Does It Betta
Someone to Love
Please Come Home for Christmas
Christmas Song (the)
Red Blooded American Boy
Everybody's Girl
Duel
Change Is Gonna Come (a)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Records Sampler1993

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Records September Releases1989SP 17858
Breakdown
Give My Love to You
Ramana
I Do the Rock
Simple Twist of Fate
Realistic
Boy Meets Girl
Let's Get to Know Each Other Better
All My Heart
Perpetrator
Love You Honey
My Blood

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Records Various Monthly Sampler--March0

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Spring '75 Sampler1975SP 8311
Coney Island/I Belong/Catfish
Right or Wrong/This Morning/Found Me Way to You
Buzzard/Sliver Tightrope/Buzzard
Lion in the Winter/Speed Trap/No No Song
Baby, I Love Your Way/Nowhere's Too Far (For My Baby)/Fanfare
Echano/Chase the Clouds Away
Get Outa Me 'Oushe/Miranda/Hustler (the)
Hustler's Tango/Last Night/Cleanup Time
Whiskey Drinkin' Woman/Love Hurts/Hair of the Dog
There 'Tis/We Can Work It Out/Drive My Car
Hold On/Sin City
Lady Montego/Crazy Boys/Hamburger Song (the)
Arthur/Sir Lancelot and the Black Knight/Merlin the Magician/Last Battle (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Spring Fever1975SP 8310
You Are So Beautiful
Jackie Blue
Bloody Well Right
Back It Up
One More Tomorrow
Where Do You Go
Who Do You Outdo

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Summer Mid-Line Music Sampler1988SP 17609

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M Summer Spectacular1975SP 8330
Solitaire
Two Fine People
Blue Sky
Mama Coco
Fancy Lady
God Only Knows
White Punks on Dope
For the Children's Sake
Never Been Any Reason
Island Woman
Keep Me Rolling

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M the Urban Side199831454 8072
Introduction from Barry White
Body Bumpin (Yippie-Yi-O) (LP Version)
We Be Clubbin' (Clean Version)
Make It Hot (LPVersion)
Sun Don't Shine (LP Version)
Strawberries (Radio Edit)
Same Tempo (LP Version)
Borrowed Time (Erick Sermon Remix)
Anything I Like
Moon Spice (LP Version)
Out of Sight (Yo) (LP Version)
He Thinks She Don't Know (LP Version)
I'll Do Anything (LP Version)
Body Bumpin (Yippie-Yi-O) (Mike Dunn's Deep Soul Mix)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
A&M's Major Electives1978SP 17009
Don't Cry Out Loud
Do Ya Wanna Dance (Hallelujah)
Following the Way I Feel
I Got No Lights
Get Up & Enjoy Yourself
I Go To Rio
River To the Sun
Long Time Gone
Tell Everybody
Since You Been Gone
Sweet Emma
Simpler Time (a)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Almofonic/Irving Music Image-Building0SP 8088

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Alternative Rock A&M1997AMSAD 00387

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Always Making Music1998646
My Loved One
Under Pressure
Get Mine
Way It's Goin' Down (the)
Come Alive Y'All
It's About Time
Let Peter Play
Touch Me
We Can Freak It
He Thinks She Don't Know
Give It To Me Daddy
Shortie Girl
Relief
Fourth & Back
Bombthreat

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
An Evening With Windham Hill, Live0WH 1026
Rickover's Dream
Turning: Turning Back
Clockwork
Spare Change
Visiting
Hawk Circle
Reflections; Lotus Feet

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
An Interview Companion-Parsons Tribute1999AMS5P 8078

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
AT&T Student Saver Plus--1992 Electoral Blast199275021 7359

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Audio Master Plus Sampler Vol. 11983SP 3000
California Nights
Autumn Leaves
Israel
Jackie, All
Lamento
Killer Joe
New Orleans
Wind Song
Shape Of Things That Are and Were

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Audio Master Plus Sampler Vol. 21984SP 3021
Circles
I Want You (She's So Heavy)
I Got A Woman
Europa (Earth's Cry Heaven's)
Road Song
Love Is Far Stronger Than We
Tema Jazz
Tres Pontas
Walkin'

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Back to School with a Beat1982SP 17204
I Really Don't Need No Light
Gatecrash
Losin' Feelin'
One Hundred Ways
Romance
Private Life
Steppin' Out

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Best Of All: GMA Top 10 19830WR 8249
More Than Wonderful
Step Into the Water
He Will Carry You
I'm Walkin'
More Power to Ya
Great Is the Lord
Because of Who You Are
Upon this Rock
He's Still Workin' On Me
We Will Stand

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Best of New Music from A&M031454 8027

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Beyond Words199331454 8039
Secret Silken World (a)
Nobody (Live)
Feels Like Rain (Live)
Blue Telescople
Strong Enough
Father Sun
Fat Man and the Dancing Girl
In Liverpool (Live)
Time for Mercy
Gasoline (Live)
I Won't Close My Eyes
Fear Nothing (Live)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Breakers1984SP 17271
Waterfront
She Got Away
With Closed Eyes
Supernatural (the)
Red Red Wine
Baby Come Back
I Didn't Know I Loved You
Sixty Eight Guns
Imagination

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Brimstone and Treacle0SP 3245
When the Roll Is Called Up Yonder
Brimstone & Treacle
Narration
How Stupid Mr. Bates
Only You
I Burn For You
Spread a Little Happiness
We Got the Beat
You Know I Had the Strangest Dream
Up the Junction
Bless This House
Kind Of Loving (a)
Brimstone 2

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Bullets1976SP 8371

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Burt Bacharach and Friends0SP 19007
Raindrops Keep Fallin' On My Head
Where There's a Heartache
Always Something There to Remind Me
Look of Love (the)
Don't Go Breaking My Heart
Reach Out for Me
I'll Never Fall In Love Again
I Say a Little Prayer
Do You Know the Way to San Jose
What the World Needs Now

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Caleb's Song (White Trash)/Bad Man19782067
Caleb's Song (White Trash)
Bad Man

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Case of the Slipped Disc1989SP 17715
Vertigo
Easy
Half the Truth
Geared and Primed
Angel Visit
Reprobate's Hymn
Here and Gone
Map Of Belgium
Downtown
Heart Of Steel
Say Yes
Higher Ground
Stop
Abandon
Hurting Inside (I'm)
Madonna Of the Wasps
Yellow Moon
Sister Rosa

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Children's Sampler of Singable Songs (a)198675021 0230
You'll Sing a Song and I'll Sing a Song
Six Little Duckies
Apples and Bananas
Wheels on the Bus
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer
Old McDonald Had a Band
Baby Beluga
If I Knew You Were Comin' I'd've Baked a Cake
It Ain't Gonna Rain No More
Ugly Duckling (the)
Old Sow Song (the)
Turkey in the Straw
So Long It's Been Good to Know Yuh

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Classics In-Store Sampler1987SP 17470
Rise
Letter (the)
Top of the World
Bloody Well Right
Cry Tough
Just Once
Higher and Higher
Stomp
Hot 'N' Nasty
Day In the Life (a)
Secret Lovers
Show Me the Way
Love and Affection
Blue Collar Man
Conquistador
I Just Wanna Stop
Feels So Good
Send In the Clowns
This Flight Tonight
Diamonds and Rust
Never Gonna Let You Go
Raindrops Keep Fallin' On My Head
Keep Your Eye on Me

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Commotion1989WH 0119
Hannibal's Revenge
Night In Tunesia (a)
Natural Habitat
And Then I Wondered If You Knew
Quiet Girl
Sienna
Street Stuff
They Can't Take That Away From Me
White Crane Spreads Its Wings

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Contemporary Giants0SP 4234

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Critic's Choice0YL 0108
Far Away Lands
Walkin' Up the West Side
First We Take Manhattan
Famous Blue Raincoat
Living In Hard Times
Crossroads (the)
Angels With Guns
Price of Fire
Some Days Were Meant For Rain
Highway Is For Heroes

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Critic's Choice199014166 0108
Far Away Lands
Walkin' Up the West Side
First We Take Manhattan
Famous Blue Raincoat
Living In Hard Times
Crossroads (the)
Angels With Guns
Price of Fire
Some Days Were Meant For Rain
Highway Is For Heroes

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Critics Choice II199014166 0122
Lovin' Side
Keep the Candle Burning
Whispers of Gethesmane (Special Version)
To Feel That Way Again
You're My Weakness
Little Calcutta
Ain't that Peculiar
It Ain't Right (Special Version)
Sad Eyes
I'm Into Something Good

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Cymbiosis1988YL 0121
Westward Ho
Columbine
Workin' Man
Stories to Tell
Canyon Carver
Canyon Voices
Babaluwaiye (the Creator)
Sunday Afternoon
Perfect Date (the)
Pressure
My Heart Declares a Holiday
Farthest Shore (the)
Leeward Sail

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Cymbiosis199014166 0121
Westward Ho
Columbine
Workin' Man
Stories to Tell
Canyon Carver
Canyon Voices
Babaluwaiye (the Creator)
Sunday Afternoon
Perfect Date (the)
Pressure
My Heart Declares a Holiday
Farthest Shore (the)
Leeward Sail
25651 0301

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Dance 2 It, Vol. 11983SP 4970
Promised You a Miracle
Primary
Steppin' Out
Wot
Give It Up
Voices Inside My Head
Der Kommissar
Don't You Want Me

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Dance 2 It, Volume 20SP 3211

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Deep Cuts1996DCPJ-054

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Deep Cuts0DCPJ 054
Subhuman
Jesus
Summerland
Novocaine for the Soul
Little Arithmetics
Whatever
So Precious
Ready or Not
Island
Don't Wanna Know
Trepanning
86'd
Just Checking In
Blind Man's Dream
Ashwander
Hydroponic

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Deep Cuts II1999DCPJ 109

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Deep Six199469712 4000
10,000 Things
Scared
Blessing the Operation
With Yo Heart (Not Yo Hands)
Throb
Heretic
Tears to Forget
Stars-n-You
Grinding Process
She Waits
Birds (the)
All Your Lies
Your Own Best Friend
They

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Delos Solo and Chamber Music199013491 3505
J.S. Bach: Toccata and Fugue in D Major Gherardeschi: March
Buxtehude: Fugue in D Major
J.S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in D Major
Lefebure-Wely: Bolero de Concert
Durufle: Scherzo
Messaien: Dieu Parmi Nous
owerby: Fantasy for Flute Stops
Rorem: Rain over the Quaker Graveyard
Dupre: Variations on a Noel

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Earplugs1996AMCDP 00154
Everything's Different Now

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
East Memphis Music: the Hits from the Stax Era1984EM 50009
Dock of the Bay (Sittin' on the)
Tired of Being Alone
I Don't Want to Be Right (If Loving You Is Wrong)
Gee Whiz
When Something Is Wrong with My Baby
Woman to Woman
I'm Still in Love with You
Let's Stay Together
I Can't Stand the Rain
B-A-B-Y
Knock on Wood
I've Been Loving You Too Long
I Thank You
Respect
Soul Man
If You're Ready (Come Go with Me)
In the Midnight Hour
Take Me to the River
Respect Yourself
Green Onions
Shaft (Theme from)
Hold On, I'm Coming
Who's Making Love
I'll Take You There
634-5789
I Can't Turn You Loose

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Essence Of Christmas199275021 8526 B

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
European Sampler0SP 8425

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Face the Future199175021 7459
Face the Future

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Family Portrait1967SP 19002
Flea Bag
Fly Me to the Moon
Windy
Foolin' Around
Dolphin
Debutante's Ball (the)
Early in the Morning
Cross My Heart
I Say a Little Prayer
Wanderlove
Triste
You Pass Me By
Like a Lover
Baja Humbug
Girl I'm Out to Get You
House of the Rising Sun

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Fast Track to Nowhere/Songs from Rebel Highway199431454 0240
C'mon Everybody
House of Blue Lights (the)
Lights Out
Endless Sleep
Let the Good Times Roll
I'm Gonna Be a Wheel Someday
Race with the Devil
I'm Walkin'
Evil
Stroll (the)
Girl Can't Help It (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Faster, A&M! Kill! Kill!1995AMSAD 00016
Red Hot Rocket
All Right Now
Look to Your Orb for the Warning
Miss Misery
Misery
I Don't Need No Doctor
Kickstand
Beggar's Day
Debt
Drop By and Stay
Harold's Pink Room
Bloody Well Right
Age of Panic
Death to Traitors
Renegade
I Wanna Go
White Punks On Dope
Haze
There's Never Been Any Reason
Seeds
Jackie Blue
Unconditionally
Better By You, Better Than Me
Debutante
Mean Streak
Fifteen

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Faster, Kill, Kill1995AMSAD 00063

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Firm Believer0WR 8294

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Flying in the Face of Convention1996245

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
For the Masses Club Cuts199831458 2703
Waiting for the Night
Everything Counts
Monument
Fly on the Windscreen

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
For the Masses Four Track Sampler199831458 8617
Everything Counts
Waiting for the Night
Monument
Fly on the Windscreen

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay1977FPS 2
Maui Waui
Feels So Good
Show Some Emotion
Willow
Back It Up
Incidentally Its Over
Ruby
Adios
I Go to Rio
Don't Cry Out Loud
Something Better Change
Dagenham Dave
Icarus
Jenny
Intro
Sounds of Halloween (the)
Sweet Jamaica
Child for a Day
Place in the Sun (a)
Tonight My Love
Words
Way You Do the Things You Do (the)
Runnin' for Your Lovin'
Love Is
Sail Away
Miss America
Back In Love Again
Never Get Enough of Your Love
Dreamer
From Now On
Signed, Sealed, Delivered (I'm Yours"
Puttin' My Heart on the Line

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay1977FPS 3

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay1977A&M 1
Live It Up (one Time)
We All Wanna Boogie
Can't Wait
Drop By and Stay
Summer Rain
Perfect Day
It's Only Love
Shine the Light
Parisian Plight !
I Don't Want to Leave You
Madatcha
Cryin' for Love
Celebrate
Hard At It

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay1977A&M 3
Song and a Dance (a)
Black and Blue
Craszy Lovin'
Following the Way That I Feel
Whole New Thing
Wide Stride
Victim of Romance
Aching Kind
Crime of Passion
Breahtalyser (the)
Expect No Mercy
Gone Dead Train
Un Poco Loco
You Can't Go Home Again
That's Freedom
Mach II
Layla-Joy
Rahsaan Is Beautiful
Golden Number (the)
Turnaround
Feelin' Alright
You Are So Beautiful
Diamonds & Rust
Night They Drove Old Dixie Down (the)
Love Will Keep Us together
Way I Want to Touch You (the)
No No Song
Boney Fingers

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay1978FPS 4
All for a Reason
You Can Crowd Me
Starlight
When You Touch Me This Way
Too Wise
Mambo Lady
Let the Music Play
Halleluya Do Ya
Skokiaan
Lobo
I Love My Label

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #101978SP 17036
Ain't That Peculiar/Try and Love Again
I Can't Afford That Feeling Anymore/Live My Love For You
Georgio's Dilemma/Sandman
Just the Way You Are/Bluedot (the)
Outside the Law/Sweet Love

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #111978SP 17040
I Just Wanna Stop
Besame Mucho
River Must Flow (the)
People Make the World Go 'Round

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #121978SP 17041
Livin' It Up
Three Way Love Affair
Down on Love
Green Eyes
We're Home Again
Bottom to the Top
You Rope You Tie Me
Ave Maria
Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas
Suite from the Boys From Brazil

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #131978SP 17048
Run Home Girl
Why-Oh-You (Y-O-U)
Bad Breaks
You Got Me Hummin'
Hungry Eyes
Comin' Home
Randy
Whatcha Gonna Do About It

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #141978SP 17059
May the Sunshine
Never Been Any Reason
Not Everyone Knows
Pablo
Doesn't Matter
Whatever You Want Babe
Take a Hand
I Fought the Law
Paul & Bebeto
In My Own Small Way

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #151979SP 17070
Is She Really Going Out With Him
Sunday Papers
You Looked So Good
It Was You
I Only Wanna Get Up and Dance

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #151979SP 17066
Is She Really Going Out With Him

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #161979SP 17071
Prime Time
I Could Have Been a Sailor
High Heel Sneakers
In Love Again
Setting Me Up
Special Kinda Lady
Give It Back

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #171979SP 17074
No Time to Lose
Something Else Again
Slap & Tickle
Do Dah
Run for Your Life
Carry On
Revue
Street Party

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #181979SP 17078
Nobody Gets This Close to Me
Rock 'N' Roll (Let's)
Carry the Heart Well
Street Party
Dancin' Is Makin' Love
New York Lady

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #201979SP 17088
Keep On Running Away
Shine Silently
Some Things Never Change
Get the Funk Out Ma Face
Dance 'N' Sing 'N'
Charge It
Chasin' Rainbows
March Of the Gladiators

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #211979SP 17089

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #221979SP 17091
Hot Fun In the Summertime
There's No Business Like Show Business
American Boy & Girl
I Get a Kick Out Of You
Livin' For Me
Gimme Some Lovin'

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #231979SP 17094
Take Me To the Future
Livin' For Me
Don't Break It Up
Next To You
One Is a Lonely Number
Don't Ask Me
Wait For Me
Emptiness
Do It Right
Matador

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #241979SP 17096
Shakedown
Laughing In the Face Of Love
One Fine Day
I'd Rather Leave While I'm In Love
Take Me To the Future
Everyday
Hi-Fly
Ballin' the Jack
All My Love
I Believe the Sun Is Gonna Shine
Don't Break It Up
Wait For Me
Keep That Music Simple
Fonky Side
Halloween Horrors

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #251979SP 17097
All Over Again
Got Some (News For You)
Hit & Run Driver
Fly Away (Agueybana)
Rio
Weaving
Walk On the Water

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #261979SP 17102
It's Different For Girls/I'm the Man
Message In a Bottle/It's Alright For You
Rockin' Into the Night/Stone Cold Believer
Shakedown/Laughing In the Face Of Love
World War III
Lips

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #271979SP 17107
How Cruel/Rosie
Break On Through/Self Reduction
Goodbye Girl/Cool For Cats
Hard Drivin' Days/Keep a Secret
I Want You Tonight

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #281979SP 17109
Who's Making Love
Helpless
Nights In White Satin
Showdown At the Border
Running All Night With the Lion
Holiday
Heartache Is On (the)
Manny, Moe & Jack

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #291980SP 17110
Back In Your Arms Again
Cookie
Can't You Feel My Love
All About the Heaven
Hidin' From Love
Give Me Your Love

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #301980SP 17112
If I Didn't Love You
Take a Little Rhythm
Overnight Sensation

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #311980SP 17113
It's Me
Jumpin' the Gun
You and Me
You Made Me Believe
I Live In the City
Together
Baby It's You
Can't Turn Down Love
Heart Of Hearts
Tracy

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #321980SP 17116
Me Myself I
Ma-Me-O-Beach
You and Me
After Loving You
Does It Get to You (Like It Gets To Me)
Born To Be Wild

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #331980SP 17118

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #331980SP 17120
Nice Age
Technopolis
Eastern Wind
Shadows and Lights
Even the Score
5035

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #341980SP 17123
Nice Age
Rydeen
I Got You
Nobody Takes Me Seriously
Writing On the Wall
Will You

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #351980SP 17125
Give Me a Little Time
Sweet Melinda
You Gave Me Love
Where Did We Go Wrong

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #361980SP 17124
You'll Be the One
Two of Us (the)
Raven (the)
No Escape
Ain't This the Life
Baby Ruth
Shout
Who Wants the World
Urban Kids
Only a Lad

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #371980SP 17128
Bi-Coastal
Fly Away
New Species
Touched
Alimony
Never Come Back

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #381980SP 17132
Hunt Them Down
Wish We Were Back In Missouri
Six Gun Shooting
Northfield: the Disaster
Help Him, Jesus
One More Shot
Here Is My Love
Ooe Wee Baby
We Should Be Together
When You Get Right Down To It
Long Arm
Passenger (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #401981SP 17144
Fool That I Am
Never Another Night
Foolish Child
Foul Play
Perfect Fit
Think About That
Dead Or Alive
Have You Heard the Word
Computer Datin'

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #411981SP 17146
Ai No Corrida
Night For Making Love
Sons and Lovers
Dead Or Alive
Sensitive Man
Sister Delight
Have You Heard the Word
Foolish Child
Goo Goo Muck

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #421981SP 17150
One Step Ahead
Sleep
Misplaced Love
Three Tmes Enough
Tarantellas
Cue
Soldier, Soldier
Songs

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #431981SP 17134
Tempted
Am I Honest With Myself Really
You Really Got Me
Buy My Record
Backstreet Girl
Too Shy To Dance
You Kill Me

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #441981SP 17159
Back in My Life (Want You)
Love, Call My Name
Fiyo on the Bayou
One Good Reason
Rescue Me
Cool Love
Real Thing (the)
You Really Got Me

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #451981SP 17162
Magic Man
Jumpin' Jive
Simplicity
Fits Ya Good
Drivin' All Night
Our Lips Are Sealed
Montage from Urgh a Music War

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #461981SP 17166
Walk On In
Still Talkin' 'Bout Love
Street Survivor
Look Before You Leap
Chicago Nights
Red Light
My Face
Ancient Rebels (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #471981SP 17174
I Wanna Hold You
Hair Of the Dog
Just One Kiss
You May Dream
Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic
I Want You
Primary
Janitor

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #481981SP 17177
Kickin' Back
I See Red
Do the Guitar
Don't Be Afraid Of the Dark
World Has Changed (the)
Camera Camera

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #50SP 17000
Man I Wanna Be
I'm Feelin' Fine
Show My a Reason
Got Yourself a Deal
In Your Eyes
Throw Away Heart
Exercise
Home
Superstar
On My Way to the Liquor Store
Had to Fall in Love
Don't Stop Reaching for the Top
There's Always a Goodbye
Any Way That You Want Me

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #61978SP 17015
Hareje
Come See What Love Is
I Been a Mover
It's Just a Lifetime
Reelin'
Mambo Lady
Please Help Me I'm Fallin'
Open Up Your Heart
Love Stop
Too Wise
She Didn't Lie
So Hard Living Without You
When My Time Comes
You're OK, I'm OK
What Can I Do
We're All One
We're All One

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #81978SP 17025
I'm in Love With You/I Tried It All
Evil Eyes/Since You Went Away
Since You Went Away/Learn to Love
With Your Love I Come Alive/Stand Up
Dixie Hold On/Bad Man
Ain't We Funkin' Now
You Need a Woman Tonight/Good Enough
Stuck in the Middle With You/Late Again
Round and Round/Lay Down

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Foreplay #91978SP 17032
Commercial Success
Birds Of a Feather
Friends For the Sake Of Convenience
Comin' Home
Children Of Sanchez
Dancing In the Halls Of Love
Driftin'
I Will
If You Wanna Get To Heaven
Grown Up Wrong
Once Again
Sing To Me

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Forget Me Nots1975SP 8400
Taste of Honey (a)
Way I Want To Touch You (the)
Scarborough Fair
Stuck In the Middle With You
You Were On My Mind
Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
Call Me
Bridge Over Troubled Water
Powerful People
Rainy Days and Mondays
Come Saturday Morning
Lord's Prayer (the)
Moonshadow
I'll Never Fall In Love Again
Song Of Joy
Letter (the)
Love Hurts
Love Will Keep Us Together
Jackie Blue
This Guy's In Love With You
I Wonder What She's Doing Tonite
Baby Hang Up the Phone
Outa-Space
All Right Now
Whiter Shade Of Pale (a)
Wonderful World, Beautiful People
Close to You (They Long to Be)
Peace Train
Black Pearl
Dynomite

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Friends0SP 8021
Walk Awhile
Trouble
It Ain't Easy
Mr. Bojangles
Bridge Over Troubled Water
Peace In the End
I'll Be Creepin'
Son Of Your Father
Games
Trouser Snake Rumba
Drive Me
Hello Susie

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Gentle Rain1972SP 8122
Goin' Out of My Head
Girl From Ipanema (the)
Look of Love (the)
Gentle Rain
You Stepped Out of a Dream
Wave
Watch What Happens
On My Mind
Mais Que Nada
Old Devil Moon
One Note Samba/Spanish Flea
Triste
Easy to Be Hard
Mirror of Love
What the World Needs Now Is Love
Do You Know the Way to San Jose?
Night and Day
Reza
Sittin' on the Dock of the Bay
Reach Out for Me

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Get Jazzed1977SP 8413
I Want You
Midnight Soul Patrol
Tomorrow
Funk De Mambo
Do It To It
Oh! Darling
Doin' Everything With You
One Coin-Tostao
Take Five
Everything Must Change
Brown Rice

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Glory of Organ199081757 1260
Fantasia Et Fuga In G Minor, BWV 542
Praeludium Et Fuga In D Major, BWV 532
Chorale Variation "Vater Unser Im Himmelreich", BuxWV 207
Partita Diverse Sopra Laria Detta La Pasquina
Praelude Et Fuga In E Minor
Toccata-Symphony No.5, Op.42, No.1

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Glow/Mermaid/Sweet As Candy/Oh Me, Oh My/Instant Street0None

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Good Records Don't Know What Time of the Year It Is1988SP 17524
Wonderful Life
Driving Away From Home (Jim's Tune)
Assassin Of Love
Do Me Right
Cara Lee
Jonah
Strong
It's All Changed
Before Too Long

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Greenpeace1985SP 5091
Shock the Monkey
Is This the World We Created?
Turn Your Back On Me
Windpower
Mad World
Breathing
Let's All Make a Bomb
Show Me
Push and Shove
Equality
Wings Of a Dove
Human Racing
Save the World
Killing Time
Blasphemous Rumours
No Fear, No Hate, No Pain, No Broken...

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Guitar Sampler1988WH 1072
On the Way
Prelude From the Bridal Suite (the)
Sun and Water
Night Crossing
No City Lights
Emperor's Choice (the)
Handing Down (the)
Blue Ridge
Silver Plume Waltz (the)
Andecy
Cheyenne

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
H.O.R.D.E.199431454 8054
Sailin' Cross the Devil's Sea
But Anyway
Soulshine
Love & Greed
All I Wanna Do (Remix)
Get Down Jerry
Melody
Recently (Edit)
Blues Music
Just Don't Get It
Precious Opal
Shipwreck
This Is the Time
Candyman

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Halloween Horrors1979SP 3300
Halloween Horror
Introduction
Screams, Falling Scream
Creaking Door Opening and Closing
Pipe Organ, Violin, Church Bells
Thunder and Lightening, Rain
Bats, Cats, Owls
Horse and Wagon, Train
Flying Saucer, Giant Space Ship

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Halloween Horrors199075021 3152
Halloween Horror
Introduction
Screams, Falling Scream
Creaking Door Opening and Closing
Pipe Organ, Violin, Church Bells
Thunder and Lightening, Rain
Bats, Cats, Owls
Horse and Wagon, Train
Flying Saucer, Giant Space Ship

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Halloween Horrors1981SP 3152
Halloween Horror
Introduction
Screams, Falling Scream
Creaking Door Opening and Closing
Pipe Organ, Violin, Church Bells
Thunder and Lightening, Rain
Bats, Cats, Owls
Horse and Wagon, Train
Flying Saucer, Giant Space Ship

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Handel's Young Messiah199075021 8475

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Hard Rock Picks #11997414
Carolina Blues
Lie to Me
Not Where It's At
Birth-day (Love Made Real)
Casual Affair
You Don't Have to Hurt No More
Downtime
Give
Medicine (Baby Come Back)
I Wanna Go
Killed by a Flower

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Hello My Name Is0

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Hip Pocket/Windham Hill Radio EP 11985SP 17380
Natty Stick
Act Natural
Underground (the)
Hot Beach

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Hit Kit1977SP 8430
Whatcha Gonna Do
Give a Little Bit
Higher and Higher (Your Love Has Lifted Me)
Girl
All You Get from Love Is a Love Song
This Flight Tonight
Strawberry Letter 23
Come In from the Rain
Old Schoolyard (Remember the Days of the)
I'm in You
Wild in the Streets
Sunshine After the Rain

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Hit Kit II1977SP 8444
Signed, Sealed, Delivered (I'm Yours)
Back In Love Again (Every Time I Turn)
Circles
Dreamer
Runnin' For Your Lovin'
We're All Alone
Smooth Sailin'
Come Sail Away
Calling Occupants of Interplanetary Craft
New Way To Say I Love You (a) (I've...)
Sweet Jamaica
Oh, Lori
Place In the Sun (a)
Can't Wait

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Hollenbeck Music/India Music, Ink. Sampler1998HIMIP JO88

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Horde199431458 8054

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Horizon Music Sampler #31978SP 17083

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Horizon Music Sampler #41979SP 17092
High Gear
This Time Tomorrow
So Good, So Right
Think It Over

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Horizon Music: Sampler #11978SP 17038
Dance the Night Away With You
Sudden Samba
City (the)
You Look Just Like a Girl Again
Rain
Promenade

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Horizon Sampler #21976SP 8380
Cherry Juice
Ponderous Planets
Repeat Performance
Jitterbug Waltz
Wendy

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Horizon Sampler #30SP 8396
Karma
In Waves of Dreams
Caravan
Amani
Secret Love
Ellen David
Indian Summer

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
House Hallucinations1989SP 3928
I've Lost Control
Acid Tracks
Time Marches On
I'll Never Let You Go
Jack the Bass
This Is Acid
As Acid Turns
Clap Me
Pump Up New York
Groove (the)
Phuture Will Survive

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
House Hallucinations199075021 3928
I've Lost Control
Acid Tracks
Time Marches On
I'll Never Let You Go
Jack the Bass
This Is Acid
As Acid Turns
Clap Me
Pump Up New York
Groove (the)
Phuture Will Survive

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
How Many Cats Can You Fit In a Bucket?199431454 8060
Superstar
Yesterday Once More
Fell On Black Days
Let Me Drown
Negasonic Teenage Warhead
Surrender
Face Down
Twisted
Song In B
Cowboys and Aliens
House of Blue Lights
Red Onion
Run-Around
Congo Square
Anderson's Luck

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
ICON a Very Special Christmas201360253753810
Happy Xmas (War Is Over)
Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!
I Saw Three Ships
Winter Wonderland
It Came Upon a Midnight Clear
Please Come Home for Christmas
Christmas All Over Again
Run Rudolph Run
Blue Christmas
Hark! The Herald Angels Sing
Last Christmas

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
If I Were a Carpenter199431454 0258
Goodbye to Love
Top of the World
Superstar
Close to You
For All We Know
It's Going to Take Some Time
Solitaire
Hurting Each Other
Yesterday Once More
Calling Occupants of Interplanetary Craft
Rainy Days and Mondays
Let Me Be the One
Bless the Beasts and Children
We've Only Just Begun

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
If I Were a Carpenter 7" Box Set199431458 0704
Goodbye to Love
Top of the World
Superstar
Close to You (They Long to Be)
For All We Know
It's Going to Take Some Time
Solitaire
Hurting Each Other
Yesterday Once More
Calling Occupants of Interplanetary Craft
Rainy Days and Mondays
Let Me Be the One
Bless the Beasts and Children
We've Only Just Begun

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
If We Give You This CD, Will You Be Our Best Friend?199175021 7239
So You Think You're in Love
Watch Your Intelligence
Which Way Should I Jump?
Diplomat
Say Hello to Heaven
Pushin Forward Back
Gorgeous Love
Third Time (the)
And Hiding Away
Now In This Hush
Rave Down
Invitation
Mrs. Rita

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
If You Know All This Music...You Probably Wrote It1987SP 17456
Beautiful Imbalance
Grinding Stone (the)
Biba's Basement
Arizona Sky
Best Kept Secret
Cross That Bridge
Why Do You Run
Tragic Comedy
Wheel Of Fortune
Build a Bridge

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
If You Know All This Music...You Probably Wrote It1987SP 17455

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Imaginary Roads1988SP 17639
Imaginary Roads

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Interrupting Cow0

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Interrupting Cow (the)199431454 8063
Interrupting Cow (the)
Little Bastard
Run-Around
Devil's Diary
Strong Enough
Honeymoon Is Over (the)
Here and Now
It's Going to Take Some Time
Disconnected
Direct Approach
Bright As Yellow
Get to Know Me Better
Now It's Time to Say Goodbye
Fuzz Factory
Negasonic Teenage Warhead
Age of Panic
Practice What You Preach
Interrupting Duck (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
IRS Greatest Hits Vol. 11980SP 70950
China Boys
Ritch in a Ditch
Only a Lad
Matter of Time (a)
Raven (the)
My Face
Vietnamerica
Ain't This the Life
Are Everything
No Escape

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
IRS Greatest Hits Vol. 2 and 31981SP 70800
Cold, Cold Shoes
Ain't That a Shame
Baby Sign Here With Me
Action Time Vision
Backtrack
Disgracing the Family Name
Wait For the Blackout
Thrills
Straighten Out
Urban Kids
Uranium Rock
I Live In the City
Fallout
Can't Keep Away
Memphis
Mess Around
Jukebox
Rebellious Jukebox
Computer Datin'
Only a Lad
You Say You Don't Love Me
Office Girls
Lips
Sodium Pentathol Negative

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
It's the Pudding in the Mix Sampler0

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
James Cleveland Tribute Album Volume 1199175021 8530

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
January 1973 New Releases1973SP 8145

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Jubilee Live a Musical Tribute to Fisk University1986WR 8286

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
King of Instruments Organ Demo199013491 3503
Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565
Organ Sonata, "In the Guise of a Military Band Which Plays a March"
Fugue in C Major, BuxWV 174
Prelude and Fugue in D Major, BWV 532
Bolero de Concert in G Minor, Op. 66
Scherzo, Op. 2
La Nativite du Seigneur: IX. Dieu Parmi Nous
Fantasy for Flute Stops
Views from the Oldest House: V. Rain Over the Quaker Graveyard
Variations Sur un Noel, Op. 20

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Konbit: Burning Rhythms of Haiti1989SP 5281
Ayiti Pa Fore
Konbit (Working Together)
Rit Komesyal (Commercial Rhythm)
Rebati Kay-La (Rebuild the House)
Raraman
Libete (Liberty)
Mario, Mario
Tchoul No. 3 (Kept Man No. 3)
Vaksine (Vaccinate)
San Nou Ki La (My Blood)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Konbit: Burning Rhythms of Haiti199075021 5281
Ayiti Pa Fore
Konbit (Working Together)
Rit Komesyal (Commercial Rhythm)
Rebati Kay-La (Rebuild the House)
Raraman
Libete (Liberty)
Mario, Mario
Tchoul No. 3 (Kept Man No. 3)
Vaksine (Vaccinate)
San Nou Ki La (My Blood)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Last Record Album (the)1989SP 17741

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Latin Dance Sampler1987SP 37024
Ya No Puedo Mas
Ella No Lo Sabe
Tengo Una Cita
Prendeme Fuego
Linda Flor
Vamos a La Playa
Dicen Que Dicen/Un Amor Como El Mio

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Latin Hits Volume 10SP 20009

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Latin Hits Volume 20SP 20010

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Launching Pad1998716
Tip Toes
Bobby's Boogie #1

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Legacy--a Collection Of New Folk1989WH 1086
New Toys
When You Were Mine
Men and Women
My Name Joe
Old World
Legacy
On Squirrel Hill
No Stone Unturned
My Father's Shoes
I Saw a Stranger With Your Hair
Insanity Street
Handsome Molly
Blue Ballet
Go Man Go
Salvador
Through the Leaves

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Legend of Jesse James199075021 3718
Ride Of the Redlegs
Quantrill's Guerillas
Six Gun Shooting
Have You Heard the News?
Heaven Ain't Ready For You Yet
Help Him, Jesus
Old Clay County (the)
Riding With Jesse James
Hunt Them Down
Wish We Were Back In Missouri
Northfield: the Plain
Northfield: the Disaster
High Walls
Death Of Me (the)
Plot (the)
One More Shot

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Legend of Jesse James1980SP 3718
Ride Of the Redlegs
Quantrill's Guerillas
Six Gun Shooting
Have You Heard the News?
Heaven Ain't Ready For You Yet
Help Him, Jesus
Old Clay County (the)
Riding With Jesse James
Hunt Them Down
Wish We Were Back In Missouri
Northfield: the Plain
Northfield: the Disaster
High Walls
Death Of Me (the)
Plot (the)
One More Shot

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Live At the Knitting Factory199075021 5242
St. Croix
Atsui Yoru No Kawa
Decomposer By a Neck
Harkening
Ironcide
Open Heart
Angel-Carver Blues
Pizza Party

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Live At the Knitting Factory1989SP 5242
St. Croix
Atsui Yoru No Kawa
Decomposer By a Neck
Harkening
Ironcide
Open Heart
Angel-Carver Blues
Pizza Party

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Live At the Knitting Factory Vol. 2199075021 5276
Part Of the Family
Ghosts
Foxy Lady
Orbital Inversion
Some Kind Of Blues
Dick Dogs
Silver Lining
Pause Of the Clock
Ramana

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Live At the Knitting Factory Vol. 21989SP 5276
Part Of the Family
Ghosts
Foxy Lady
Orbital Inversion
Some Kind Of Blues
Dick Dogs
Silver Lining
Pause Of the Clock
Ramana

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Live At the Knitting Factory Vol. 3199075021 5299
Nothing You Can Do Hurt Me
Discuss It
Bruxa
Insomnia
You Must Choose
Ugly Waiter
Wedding Dance
Notability
Rictus
Z.O.G.
Oh No
Kandinsky

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Live At the Knitting Factory Volume 4199075021 5332
Rai-Hop
Freight Train
Sprawl (the)
Strom
Erghen Diado
Caveman
Jersey Devil
Fast Forward
1990
Farm Life

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Live Woodstock 94 Sampler199431458 8372
Live Woodstock 94 Sampler

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Lost in the Stars/Weill Tribute1985SP 5104
Ballad Of the Soldier's Wife
Alabama Song
Cannon Song (the)
Call From the Grave/Macheath Begs Men
Ballad Of Mac the Knife
Der Kleine Leutnant Des Lieben Gottes
Intro From Mahagonny Songspiel
In No Man's Land
Johnny Johnson Medley
Oh Heavenly Salvation
Lost In the Stars
September Song
Surabaya Johnny
Speak Low
What Keeps Mankind Alive?
Youkali Tango

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Love That Music1977LTM-1
This Guy's In Love With You
Close to You (They Long to Be)
Love Hurts
You Are So Beautiful
Love Will Keep Us together
Baby I Love Your Way
Love Ballad
You and Me Against the World
I Honestly Love You
Warm Love
Love Is
Love Theme from Aspen
I'm in You
We're All Alone
One Night With You
Feels So Good

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Maiden Australia0SP 3246
Next Exit
Nothing Changes
Close Again
Women In Uniforms
Endlessly
Say I Love You
Taxi Mary
Security
Pressure Sway
Outlook For Thursday
Discipline
Lumps Of Lead

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Maiden Australia1983SP 4952
Discipline
Close Again
Endlessly
Outlook For Thursday
Nothing Changes
Lumps Of Lead
Next Exit
Pressure Sway
Taxi Mary
Say I Love You
Women In Uniforms
Security

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Maiden Australia1984SP 4986
Next Exit
Nothing Changes
Close Again
Women In Uniforms
Endlessly
Say I Love You
Taxi Mary
Security
Pressure Sway
Outlook For Thursday
Discipline
Lumps Of Lead

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
March Release--a Preview1973SP 8166
Wildfire
Moriah
Alleys of Austin
Cosmic Cowboy (Part One)
All the Kings' Gardens
Mean Old Man
Jesus Save Me
S.S. Man
Rosie
Hungarian Rhapsody
You've Got It Bad Girls
Summer in the City

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Master and Servant199831458 2585
Master and Servant
Master and Servant (Dominant Version)
Enjoy the Silence
Fly on the Windscreen

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Million Dollar Sound Sampler1967SP 19001
Tijuana Taxi
Fly Me to the Moon
Strangers in the Night
Dominique
Daytripper
Comin' in the Back Door
Somewhere Beyond the Sea
Meditation
Our Day Will Come

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Monthly Sampler April1996168
Little Girls
Only a Lad
To Make Somebody Happy
Wonderful Tonight

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Monthly Sampler April1996AMSAD 00168
Visions of a Sunset
Someone to Watch Over Me
Misery
Loose
Feels Like a Woman
Voodoo Voodoo

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Monthly Sampler January1995127
Visions of a Sunset
Someone to Watch Over Me
Misery
Loose
Feels Like a Woman
Voodoo Voodoo

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Monthly Selections : May - May Day1998AMSAD 00630
Beat Myself
Said It All
Space Queen
It Makes Me Crazy
This Is Our Song
What Would You Do, If?

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Monthly Selections: February No. 1: My, But That's a Fine Sound1996AMSAD 00358
Medicine
Bicycle Song
Gravity
Crave
Sugar Honey Ice Tea
If You Walk Away

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Monthly Selections: May - May Day1998630

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Monthly Selections: October 1, the Falls1998AMSAD 00755
On a Day Like Today
We Can Freak It (Clean Radio Edit)
It's a Set Up (Clean LP Version)
Still Rainin'
Breakin' Me
One More to Go (Clean Version)
Bomb Threat (Clean Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Music Box0SP 19006
My Heart Belongs to Daddy
Look Around
Wind Song
Cancion de Amor (Wanderlove)
Green Peppers
Brasilia
Lovers (the)
Fowl Play
It's Hard to Say Goodbye
Bo-Bo

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Music From a Quiet Perspective199175021 7247
And Hiding Away
My Waltzing Days-Minta's

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Music of Kurt Weill199075021 5104
Intro From Mahagonny Songspiel
Ballad Of Mac the Knife
Cannon Song (the)
Ballad Of the Soldier's Wife
Johnny Johnson Medley
Great Hall (the)
Alabama Song
Youkali Tango
Little Lieutenant of the Loving God (the)
Johnny's Speech
September Song
Lost In the Stars
What Keeps Mankind Alive?
Klops Lied (Meatball Song)
Surabaya Johnny
Hurricane Introduction
Oh Heavenly Salvation
Call From the Grave/Macheath Begs Men
Speak Low
In No Man's Land

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Nadia's Theme0SP 8404

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Nadia's Theme199075021 3412
Nadia's Theme
Bellavia
Bless the Beasts and Children
My Reverie
Chase the Clouds Away
Zero to Sixty in Five
Down the Line
Feelings
Rainbow City
Emmanuel
Nadia's Theme (Reprise)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Nadia's Theme1976SP 3412
Nadia's Theme
Bellavia
Bless the Beasts and Children
My Reverie
Chase the Clouds Away
Zero to Sixty in Five
Down the Line
Feelings
Rainbow City
Emmanuel
Nadia's Theme (Reprise)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Nimbus Digital Sampler 19861987NI 5062
Weber Marcia Vivace for 10 Trumpets and Timpani
Mendelssohn Wedding March from A Midsummer Night's Dream
Chopin Mazurka in B minor Opus 33 No. 4
Albinoni Adagio in G minor
Neruda Concerto in E flat for Trumpet and Strings
Ravel Pavane Pour Une Infante Defunte
Schubert Quartet No. 14 in D minor Death and the Maiden
Shostakovich Prelude Opus 34 No. 9
Shostakovich Prelude Opus 34 No. 10
Butterworth The Banks of Green Willow
Vaughn Williams The Water Mill
Granados Oriental from Danzas Espanoles
Haydn Concert in C for Cello and Orchestra
Mendelssohn Zwei Klavierstuke No. 2
Mendelssohn Symphony No. 4 in A Italian

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Nimbus Digital Sampler Volume 21987NI 5015
Beethoven Symphony No. 5 1st Movement
Chopin Nocturne Op. 27 No. 2
Haydn Trumpet Concerto 3rd Movement
Haydn Horn Concerto No. 2, 2nd Movemement
Elgar Sospiri
Gottschalk Souvenirs d'Andalousie
Tchaikovsky Serenade for Strings 3rd Movement
Beethoven Bagatelle Op. 126 No. 4
Beethoven Bagatelle Op. 126 No. 6
Mozart Violin Concerto in D 2nd Movement

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Nimbus Sampler Volume 30NI 5092

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
No Wave1982SP 3177
Take Me I'm Yours
Roxanne
Got the Time
Don't Care
I'm Alive
Bring On the Nubiles
Strong In Reason
Sunday Papers
Give It Back
Next To You
Nice 'n' Sleazy
You Drive Me Ape (You Big Gorilla)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
No Wave1978SP 4738
Take Me I'm Yours
Roxanne
Got the Time
Don't Care
I'm Alive
Bring On the Nubiles
Strong In Reason
Sunday Papers
Give It Back
Next To You
Nice 'n' Sleazy
You Drive Me Ape (You Big Gorilla)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Now How Much Would You Pay?1989SP 17715
Vertigo
Easy
Half the Truth
Geared and Primed
Angel Visit
Reprobate's Hymn
Here and Gone
Map Of Belgium
Downtown
Heart Of Steel
Say Yes
Higher Ground
Stop
Abandon
Hurting Inside (I'm)
Madonna Of the Wasps
Yellow Moon
Sister Rosa

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Number One with a Bullet1988YL 0112
Walk Like An Egyptian
Automatic
Crazy For You
Nightshift
We Built This City
True Colors
Next Time (I Fall In Love)
I Wanna Dance With Somebody
Neutron Dance
So Emotional

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Number One with a Bullet199014166 0112
Crazy For You
Neutron Dance
Nightshift
I Wanna Dance With Somebody
True Colors
Next Time (I Fall In Love)
Walk Like An Egyptian
So Emotional
We Built This City
Automatic

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Odyssey From Altec1973SP 19009
Catherine Howard
Journey Through the Past
Part Of the Union
Sail Away
Listen, Listen
It Could Have Been Better
High
Sun Down
That's Enough for Me
Summer In the City

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Oldies for Kool Kiddies031454 0109
Oldies for Kool Kiddies
Splish Splash
Lollipop
Monster Mash
Loco-motion (the)
Papa Oom Mow Mow
Duke of Earl
I Love Onions
Alley-Oop
Rockin' Robin
Blue Moon
Little Star

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Only Club Album You'll Ever Need (the)199731454 0796
Free (Mood II Swing Extended Vocal Mix)
Closer Than Close (Mentor Original Mix)
Finally (12" Choice Mix)
Something Goin' On (Tee's Remix)
Tripping (More Nunez Mix)
Ultra Flava (Original Flava)
I Believe (Lift You Up Vocal)
Klubbhopping (Lisa Marie Sequential Dub Experience)
Satisfied (Take Me Higher) (Original Mix)
Giv Me Luv (Original Mix)
Inferno (Fired Up Mix)
Stand Up
Take Me By the Hand (Vocal)
Discohopping (Klubbheads Euro Mix)
Ecuador (Original 12")
Why Don't You Dance with Me (Club Mix)
Deep (I'm Falling Deeper) (Deeper Vocal Mix)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Our Christmas199075021 8485

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Our Hymns199075021 8439
Holy, Holy, Holy
Tis So Sweet to Trust in Jesus
More Love to Thee
I Must Tell Jesus
Near the Cross
Prelude: Bach's Bourree/O God, Our Help In Ages Past
O Sacred Head Now Wounded
It Is Well With My Soul
Savior Is Waiting (the)
Onward Christian Soldiers

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Our Hymns1989WR 8439
Holy, Holy, Holy
Tis So Sweet to Trust in Jesus
More Love to Thee
I Must Tell Jesus
Near the Cross
Prelude: Bach's Bourree/O God, Our Help In Ages Past
O Sacred Head Now Wounded
It Is Well With My Soul
Savior Is Waiting (the)
Onward Christian Soldiers

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Out of Order0

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Pave the Earth1990SP 18047
Easy Street
Freshly Dead Roses
Get the Funk Out
Stranger
Men in a War
Too Many Women
Nothing Ever Happens
But Anyway
Brother Jake
Through Your Hands
Purple Night Blues
Slacks (the)
Where Were You
Birdshead (Live)
Cajun Song
Keep Striving
Helena by the Avenue

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Phantom of the Paradise1982SP 3176
M.C. Introduction
I've Got to Use My Imagination
Gonna Keep on Tryin' Till I Win Your Love
Beauty's Only Skin Deep
Jesus Build a Fence Around Me
Occapella
Lay Back
I Really Got It Bad for You
Until They Say Mercy
We're All Goin' Home

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Piano Sampler1985WH 1040
In Flight
Amy's Song
Lou Ann
Morning with the Roses (a)
In this Small Spot
Out to Play
Listening to Evening
Messenger of the Son
Consolation

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Prima Voce: Caruso In Opera199083603 7803
Manon, Massenet, Il Sogno, (En Fermant Les Yeux)
Tosca, Puccini, E Lucevan Le Stelle
L'elisir D'amore, Donizetti, Una FurtIVa Lagrima
Il Trovatore, Verdi, Di Quella Pira
L'africana, Meyerbeer, Mi Batti Il Cor...O Paradiso
Pagliacci, Leoncavallo, Recitar...Vesti La Giubba
Don Sebastiano, Donizetti, Deserto in Terra Solo
Rigoletto, Verdi, Questa O Quella
La Forza Del Destino, Verdi, Della Natal Sua Terra ...O Tu Che in Seno Agli Angeli
La Regina Di Saba, Goldmark, Magiche Note
Pagliacci, Leoncavallo, No! Pagliaccio non Son
Aida, Verdi, Se Quel Guerrier Io Fossi...Celeste Aida
Manon, Massenet, Je Suis Seul...Ah! Fuyez Douce Image
Un Ballo in Maschera, Verdi, Di Tu Se Fedele
Un Ballo in Maschera, Verdi, Forse La Soglia...Ma Se M''' Forza
Lo Schiavo, Gomez, Qui Fortuna Insistenza...Quando Nascesti Tu
Rigoletto, Verdi, Ella Mi Fu Rapita...Parmi Veder Le Lagrime
Manon Lescaut, Puccini, Donna non Vidi Mai
Il Duca D'alba, Donizetti, Angelo Casto E Bel
La JuIVe, Hal__vy, Rachel, Quand du Seigneur

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Prima Voce: Caruso In Song199083603 7809
V. De Crescenzo, Tarantella Sincera
H. E. Geehl, for You Alone
G. D'hardelot, Because
G.rossini, Tarantella Napolitana (La Danza)
J. Szule, Hantise D'amour
M. S. Ciociano, Cielo Turchino
G. E. Pennino, Pecch''?
T. Cottrau, Santa Lucia
E. Di Capua, O Sole Mio
F. M. Alvarez, La Partida
A. L. Niedermeyer, Piet__, Signore
V. Billi (Text by Caruso), Campane a Sera
F. M. Alvarez, a Granada
G. M. Cohan, over There
S. Fucito, Sultanto a Te
Folk Song, Vieni Sul Mar
L. Ciampi, Tre Giorni Son Che Nina
Serse, G. F. Handel, Ombra Mai Fu
Petite Messe Solennelle, G. Rossini, Domine Deus

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Prima Voce: Divas 1906-1935199083603 7802
Saper Vorreste
Caro Nome
Lo Son Titania
Donde Lieta Usci
La Calesera
Der Holle Rache
Servillana
Una Voce Poco Fa
Gavotte
Un Bel Di
Komm, O Hoffnung
Ritorna Vincitor
Berceuse
Jaroslavna's Aria
Je Veux Vivre Dans Ce Reve
Tacea La Notte
L'Altra Motte in Fondo Al Mare
O Del Mio Amato Ben

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Prima Voce: Giovanni Martinelli199083603 7804
Cavalleria Rusticana, Mascagni, O Lola, C'hai Di Latti La Cammisa (Sicilana)
Ernani, Verdi, Merce, Diletti Amici ... Come Rugiadaal Cespite
Iris, Macagni, Apri La Tua Finestra
La Traviata, Verdi, Lunge Da Lei..De Miei Bollenti Spiriti
Eugene Onegin, Tchaikovsky, Lontan, Lontan (Lensky's Aria)
Guglielmo Tell, Rossini, non Mi Lasciare ... O Muto Asil
Aida, Verdi, Se Quel Guerrier Io Fossi ... Celeste Aida
Fedora, Giordano, Amor Ti Vieta
Andrea Chenier, Giordano, Un Di All Azzuro Spazio
Andrea Chenier, Giordano, Come Un Bel Di Di Maggio
La Forza Del Destino, Verdi, La Vita E Inferno ... O Tu Che in Seno Agli Angeli
La Forza Del Destino, Verdi, Invano, Alvaro... Le Minaccie, I Fieri Accenti
La Forza Del Destino, ,Verdi, Lo Muoio! Confessione!
Cavalleria Rusticana, ,Mascagni, Mamma, Quel Vino E Generoso
Pagliacci, Leoncavallo, Recitar.. Vesti La Giubba
Pagliacci, Leoncavallo, per La Mote.. No! Pagliaccio non Son
Il Trovatore, Verdi, Miserere .. Ah, Che La Morte Ognora

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Prima Voce: Great Singers 1907-1938199083603 7801
Luisa Tetrazzini La Sonnambula, Bellini, Ah! Non Giunge
Enrico Caruso Pagliacci, Leoncavallo, No! Pagliaccio non Son
Ernestine Schumann-heink Lucrezia Borgia, Donizetti, Brindisi (Ll Segreto per Esser Felici)
John Mccormack Don Giovanni, Mozart, Ll Mio Tesoro
Amelita Galli-curci I Puritani, Bellini, Son Vergin Vezzosa
Riccardo Stracciari Il Barbiere Di SIViglia, Rossini, Largo Al Factotum
Rosa Ponselle Norma, Bellini, Sediziose Voci...Casta DIVa
Giacomo Lauri-Volpii Puritani, Bellini, a Te O Cara
Eva Turner Turnandot, Puccini, in Questa Reggia
Lawrence Tibbett Un Ballo in Maschera, Verdi, Eri Tu
Conchita Supervia Carmen, Bizet, Haba__era (Lamour Est Un Iseau Rebelle)
Beniamino Gigli La Boheme, Puccini, Che Gelida Manina
Marian Anderson Samson et Dalila, Saint-Saens, Mon Coeur S'ouvre a Ta Voix
Tito Schipa, Mafalda Favero L'amico Fritz, Mascagni, Suzel, Buon Di (Cherry Duet)
Claudia Muzio Refice, Ombra Di Nube
Richard Tauber Die Zauberflote, Mozart, Dies Bildnis Ist Bezaubarnd Schon

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Prima Voce: Great Singers Vol. 2199083603 7812
Francesco Tamagno, Otello, Verdi, Niun Mi Tema
Emma Calve, Trad, Ma Lisette
Pol Plancon, Martha, Flotow, Chi Mi Dir__
Geraldine Farrar, Madama Butterfly, Puccini, Con Onor Muore
Titta Ruffo, L'africana, Meyerbeer, All'erta, Marinar!
Alma Gluck, Atalanta, H_ndel, Come My Beloved
Giuseppe De Luca, I Puritani, Bellini, Ah, per Sempre Io Ti Perdei
Mary Garden, Resurrection, Alfano, Dieu De Gr__ce
Giovanni Martinelli, Mario, La Leggenda Del Piave
Sigrid Onegin, Les Huguenots, Meyerbeer, Nobles Seigneurs
Ezio Pinza, Ernani, Verdi, Infelice! E Tu Credevi
Maria IVogun, Ariadne Auf Naxos, R. Strauss, Grossmachtige Prinzessin
Feodor Chaliapin, Massenet, El__gie
Elisabeth Rethberg, Die Fledermaus, J. Strauss, Czardas
Lauritz Melchior, Rienzi, Wagner, Allmacht'ger Vater, Blick' Herab
Kirsten Flagstad , Lohengrin, Wagner, Einsam in Tr__ben Tagen (Elsa's Dream)
Jussi Bj__rling, Beethoven, Adelaide
Mafalda Favero, Manon Lescaut, Puccini, in Quelle Trine Morbide

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Prima Voce: Rosa Ponselle 1897-1981199083603 7805
La Gioconda, Ponchielli, Suicidio
Otello, Verdi, Piangea Cantando (The Willow Song)
Otello, Verdi, Ave Maria
Aida, Verdi, Qui Radames Ver__! ... O Patria Mia
Aida, Verdi, Pur Ti RIVeggo
Ernani, Verdi, Surta _' La Notte ... Ernani, Involami
La Vestale, Spontini, Tu Che Invoco
La Vestale, Spontini, O Nume Tutelar
La Forza Del Destino, Verdi, Alzatevi ... La Vergine Degli Angeli
Norma, Bellini, Sediziose Voci ... Casta DIVa
Norma, Bellini, Mira, O Norma
De Curtis, Carm__
Di Capua, Maria, Mari!
Arensky, on Wings of Dream
Rimsky-Korsakov, the Nightingale and the Rose
Jacobs-Bond, a Perfect Day

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Prima Voce: Ruffo199083603 7810
Amleto, Thomas, O Vin, Discacia La Tristezza
La Traviata, Verdi, Di Provenza Il Mar, Il Suol
La Gioconda, Ponchielli, O Monumento! Regia E Bolgia Dogale!
La Gioconda, Ponchielli, Ah! Pescator Affonda L/esca
Pagliacci, Leoncavallo, Si Puo?
Zaza, Leoncavallo, Buona Zaza!
Zaza, Leoncavallo, Zaza, Piccola Zingara
Ferrandi, non Penso a Lei
La Favorita, Donizetti, Vien Leonora, a Piedi Tuoi
Thais, Massenet, Ecco Dunque L'orribil Citta
Otello, Verdi, Credo in Un Dio Crudel
Otello, Verdi, Era La Notte
Otello, Verdi, Si Pel Ciel Marmoreo Giuor!
Nabucco, Verdi, Che Tenti? Oh Trema Insano! Tremin Gl'insani
L'africana, Meyerbeer, All'erta, Marinar!
Un Ballo in Maschera, Verdi, Eri Tu
Tosca, Puccini, Gia, Mi Dicon Venal
Il Barbiere Di SIViglia, Rossini, Largo Al Factotum
Rigoletto, Verdi, Pari Siamo
Falstaff, Verdi, Quand'ero Paggio
La Gioconda, Ponchielli, Enzo Grimaldo, Principe Di Santafior

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Prima Voce: Schumann-Heink199083603 7811
Lucrezia Borgia, Donizetti, Brindisi (Il Segreto per Esser Felici)
Arditi, Leggero Invisibile (Bolero)
Becker, Fr__hlingszeit
Le Prophete, Meyerbeer, Ah, Mon Fils!
Le Prophete, Meyerbeer, O Pr''tres De Baal...Il Va Venir (Prison Scene)
Das Rheingold, Wagner, Weiche, Wotan
Mill_cker, I Und Mei Bua
Rienzi, Wagner, Gerechter Gott!
Rinaldo, Handel, Lascia Ch'io Pianga
Schubert, Der Erlk__nig
Wagner, Traume
Reimann, Spinnerliedchen
Molloy, the Kerry Dance
Brahms, Wiegenlied
B_hm, Still Wie Die Nacht
German Folk Song, Du, du Liegst Mir Im Herzen
Lieurance, by the Waters of Minnetonka
Das Rheingold, Wagner, Weiche, Wotan
G_tterd_mmerung, Wagner, H_re Mit Sinn, Was Ich Dir Sage!

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Prima Voce: Tetrazini199083603 7808
Lucia Di Lammermoor, Donizetti, Regnava Nel Silenzio
Il Barbiere Di SIViglia, Rossini, Una Voce Poco Fa
La Sonnambula, Bellini, Ah, non Credea Mirarti
La Sonnambula, Bellini, Ah! Non Giunge
Lucia Di Lammermoor, Donizetti, Ardon Gl' Incensi
Eckert, L'eco
Mignon, Thomas, Io Son Titania
Rigoletto, Verdi, Caro Nome
Un Ballo in Maschera, Verdi, Saper Vorreste
Lakm__, Delibes, Dov''' L'indiana Bruna
Proch, Air and Variations
Il Trovatore, Verdi, Tacea La Notte Placida
Brahms, Serenata Inutile
Venzano, O Che Assorta (Grande Valse)
La Traviata, Verdi, Addio Del Passato
Rosalinda, Veracini, Meco Verrai (Pastorale)
Ciampi, Tre Giorni Son Che Nina
I Vespri Siciliani, Verdi, Merce Dilette Amiche
Rigoletto, Verdi, Bella Figlia Dell' Amore

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Prince's Trust Concert (the)1987SP 3906
Money For Nothing
Call Of the Wild
Marlene On the Wall
In the Air Tonight
Fields Of Fire
No One Is To Blame
Something About You
I'm Still Standing
Reach Out
Better Be Good To Me
Sailing
Get Back

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Propaganda1979SP 4786
Go Crazy
Throw It Away
Come On
Landlord
Next To You
Joey
Head Case
Don't Ask Me
Slap and Tickle
Another Lone Ranger
Valid Or Void

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Propaganda1982SP 3178
Go Crazy
Throw It Away
Come On
Landlord
Next To You
Joey
Head Case
Don't Ask Me
Slap and Tickle
Another Lone Ranger
Valid Or Void

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
R&B Hit Kit1977SP 8449
Runnin' For Your Lovin'
Whole New Thing
Beyond a Shadow Of a Doubt
Feels So Good
Show Some Emotion
Come On Girl and Sing With Me
Back In Love Again (Every Time I Turn)
Ruby
She Is My Lady
We All Wanna Boogie
Was Dog a Doughnut

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
R&B Hit Kit #31978SP 17026
Disco Dancin'
I Heard That!
High Button Shoes
Doin' Everything With You
Happy Hanna
Nostalgia
Make Someone Smile, Today!
Open Up Your Heart
Q
You've Been So Good To Me
Special Person

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
R&B Hit Kit #41978SP 17051
Besame Mucho
Children Of Sanchez Overture
Gimme Your Luvin'
I Just Wanna Stop
Livin' It Up (Friday Night)
Love, I Never Had It So Good
Let's Go Dancin'
Ride-O Rocket
Just the Way You Are
We Both Deserve Each Other's Love

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
R&B Hit Kit Spring '811981SP 17149
Ai No Corrida
Foul Play
Just Once
Sensitive Man
Am I Dreaming
Turn It Out
When Love Calls
Perfect Fit
If You Love
Have You Heard the Word

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Raised On Rock 'N' Roll031454 0110
Fun, Fun, Fun
Poison Ivy
Who Put the Bomp
Way You Do the Things You Do (the)
Do You Love Me
Boy from New York City
Raised on Rock' N' Roll
Can't Sit Down
Come Go with Me
Mockingbird
Lion Sleeps Tonight (the)
Goodnight, Sweetheart

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Reggae Chartbusters1970SP 4256

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Reggae Spectacular199075021 6015
Wonderful World, Beautiful People
Pied Piper
Viet Nam
Save Me
Time Will Tell
Black and White
I'm Gonna Use What I Got to Get What I Need
Smoke Gets in Your Eyes
Unchained Melody
Sitting in Limbo
Many Rivers to Cross
You'll Never Walk Alone
Moon River
One Woman
I've Been Trying
La, La Always Stay
Wild World
Here Today, Gone Tomorrow
Mine
Come Into My Life
My Ancestors

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rejoice: Twelve Gospel Greats1988WR 8419

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rejoice: Twelve Gospel Greats199075021 8419

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Return of the Grievous Angel1999AMS5P 8081

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Return of the Grievous Angel1999AMS5P 8077

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Return of the Grievous Angel: a Tribute to Gram Parsons1999AMS3P 8077

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Return of the Grievous Angel: a Tribute to Gram Parsons1999AMSD 80024
She
Ooh Las Vegas
Sin City
$1,000 Wedding
Hot Burrito #1
High Fashion Queen
Juanita
Sleepless Nights
Return of the Grievous Angel
One Hundred Years From Now
Song for You (a)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rondor Group (the)0SP 8003
Cycles
To Put Up With You
She's Too Good to Me
Drifter
Windy
Along Comes Mary
Peace of Mind
Cinderella Rockefella
Classical Gas
Wanderlove
World I Used to Know (the)
Spanish Flea
Lonely Bull (the)
Mexical Shuffle (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rondor Music0Rondor 2
Glow
Mermaid
Sweet As Candy
Oh Me, Oh My
Instant Street

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rondor Music International Music Sampler0MSPJ 032

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rondor Music--Country--Disc 10Rondor 13
Walk on Faith
I Don't Wanna Talk About Love
Look at Us
Tempted
Blue Memories
Tell Me I'm Crazy
Solid Ground
I'll Come Back As Another Woman
Talk Good Boogie
Three Verses
Forever's As Far As I'll Go
He Walked on Water
Let Me Tell You About Love
Western Girls
Trouble in the Fields
Gulf Coast Highway
Cry Myself to Sleep
Swingin'
Almost Goodbye
Blue Side of Town (the)
There You Are

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rondor Music--Country--Disc 20Rondor 14
Straight Tequila Night
Our Love Is on the Faultline
Give Me Wings
One of These Days (One of These Nights)
If You Change Your Mind
Rough and Roady Days
Didn't We
It's Never Easy to Say Goodbye
Hey Baby
Young Love (Strong Love)
Southern Pine
Outbound Plane
Stay Young
Second Hand Heart
Heartbreak Hill
Walking Shoes
One Good Well
One Hundred and Two
Life's a Dance
True Love Never Dies
Live with Jesus

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rondor Music--Country--Disc 30Rondor 15
Born to Run
If I Didn't Have You
My Strongest Weakness
Rock and Roll Shoes
Call on Me
Hillbilly Rock
Southbound
Lead Me Not
Give a Little Love
I Wish I Could Have Been There
Take Me Down
I Got a Life
Why Can't We
If the Good Die Young
Too Dumb for New York City
Chains of Gold
Have Mercy
Every Step of the Way
Heaven Only Knows
Some Kind of Trouble
Where I Come From

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rondor Music--Country--Disc 40Rondor 16
Great Pretender (the)
Let It Happen
Helpless Heart
Dance the Romance
Steel Claw
Take Me Away
Not the Only One
Interlude
Trouble Round the Bend

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rondor Music--Pop/Rock--Disc 10Rondor 5
Dave
I Got a Line on You
Dirty Old Man
Ear Ache My Eye
Fresh Garbage
Nothing's Too Good for My Little Girl
1984
Run, Run, Run
Sneakin' in the Back Door
Sister Mary Elephant
Tom Cat
Taurus
Lost Due to Incompetence
Blind Melon Chitlin'
Prelude--Nothin to Hide
Francine
Gotcha
Nature's Way
Basketball Jones
It Shall Be
Rock Island Rocket
I'm Truckin'
Dave

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rondor Music--Pop/Rock--Disc 20Rondor 6
Refugee
Somebody to Love
Don't Worry Baby
Only You Know and I Know
But Anyway
Love and Affection
Windy
Breakfast in America
Top of the World
Somewhere in the Night
Come Sail Away
Classical Gas
Love the One You're With
I Do It for You (Everything I Do)
Lady in Red (the)
Good Vibrations
Fly Away
If You Wanna Get to Heaven
Merry Christmas Darling
Rise

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rondor Music--Pop/Rock--Disc 30Rondor 7
How Will I Know
Tight Rope
I Am Woman
Kids Wanna Rock
Get Together (Let's)
I'm on Fire
I Get Around
Break Away
Rainy Days and Mondays
Everything Old Is New Again
Give a Little Bit
Spanish Flea
Higher Love
Cycles
I'd Rather Leave While I'm in Love
Love Will Find a Way
Wouldn't It Be Nice
Don't Cry Out Loud
I Won't Last a Day Without You
Outside of a Small Circle of Friends
Ballad of Palladin

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rondor Music--Pop/Rock--Disc 40Rondor 8
Fun, Fun, Fun
Show Me the Way
Bring Me Some Water
What's Love Got to Do with It
Don't Do Me Like That
Run to You
Lead Me On
Welcome to the Booomtown
Dreamer
Don't Rush Me
Best of Times (the)
Catch a Wave
White Rabbit
Never Been to Spain
Looks Like We Made It
Who Knows Where the Time Goes
Best Years of My Life (the)
Jackie Blue
Along Comes Mary
We've Only Just Begun

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rondor Music--Rhythm & Blues--Disc 10Rondor 9
Respect
Knock on Wood
Hold On I'm Comin'
In the Midnight Hour
Walkin' the Dog
Green Onions
Gee Whiz
Sincerely
99 LBS.
Mr. Pitiful
Everybody Wants to Go to Heaven
You Don't Know Like I Know
Stop! Look What You're Doing
Cause I Love You
Lovin' on Borrowed Time
When Something Is Wrong with My Baby
Let's Stay Together
I've Been Loving You Too Long
Show Me How
Soul Finger
Who's Making Love

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rondor Music--Rhythm & Blues--Disc 20Rondor 10
Dock of the Bay (Sittin' on the)
Soul Man
Respect Yourself
Tired of Being Alone
Wrap It Up
I Can't Stand the Rain
Wholesale Love
I Like What You're Doing to Me
I Don't Want to Be Right (If Loving You Is Wrong)
I'm Still in Love with You
I Thank You
I've Been Lonely for So Long
Will It Go Round in Circles
Touch a Hand, Make a Friend
Theme from Shaft
Love & Happiness
Winding, Winding Road
Born Under a Bad Sign
Drift Away
634-5789

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rondor Music--Rhythm & Blues--Disc 30Rondor 11
River of Life
Carry On
Comfort Zone (the)
So Good, So Right
Let Me Show You How to Fall in Love
When You Love Somebody
Fall Down
Lover for Life
Let Go
Always and Forever
Can You Help Me
Shine On
Perfect Love Affair
If I Ever Lose This Heaven
What'll I Do (for Satisfaction)
Thriller

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Rondor Music--Rhythm & Blues--Disc 40Rondor 12
Love Is Alive
Closer You Get (the)
In This Life
Just Thinking
Too Gone, Too Long
Ease Your Pain
Little Things
It's a Hard Life Wherever You Go
Mexican Minutes
Seminole Wind
Crazy Heart
In My Dreams
Blue Side (the)
Just to Satisfy You
All of That Love from Here
Button Off My Shirt
We Had It All
Flash of Fire
Long Shot
I've Got It Made
Maybe Your Baby's Got the Blues
Poor Boy Blues

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Salute To the Caravans199231454 0004
It's Jesus in Me
Carry Me Home
I'm Ready to Serve the Lord
Old Time Religion
I'm Willing to Wait
Holy Boldness
Where Is Your Faith in God
Since I've Been Born Again
Lord, Keep Me Day by Day
Mama Said Thank You

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Sampler0SP 8096
You Got the Power
I Think I See the Light
Good Times
Most Likely You Go Your Way
John Babbacombe Lee
Blackwaterside
That's Enough for Me
Moonshine/Armed
Save Me
Carolina
Don't Be Afraid
Thumbs
I Wrote a Simple Song
Mystic Lady
Lonesome Mary
Tickler
Fog and Spice
Hitchcock Railway
Boss Walk
Stand For Our Rights
You Got the Power

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Sampler '861986WH 1048
Welcoming
Engravings
Dolphins
Gwenlaise
Another Country
Hot Beach
New Waltz
Marias River Breakdown
Pittsburgh, 1901
Near Northern

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Sampler '881988WH 1065
Wishing Well
Unseen Rain
Road To Hanna
Angel Steps
Toys Not Ties
Because It's There
To Be
Indian Woman
Close Cover
Climbing In Geometry
Woman At the Well

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Selected Songs From Cyrano0SP 8131
Love Is Not Love
From Now Till Forever
You Have Made Me Love
Autumn Carol
Amorous Moron

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Selected Songs From Cyrano0SP 8140
Bergerac
From Now Till Forever
Love Is Not Love
Almond Tarts
You Have Made Me Love
No, Thank You
Amorous Moron (Cut)
Autumn Carol

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Selections "Legend of Jesse James"1980SP 17135
Death Of Me (the)
Right and Wrong
Riding With Jesse James
One More Shot
Wish We Were Back In Missouri

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Selections From "That's the Way I Feel Now"1984SP 17285
Reflections
Four In One
Work
Round Midnight

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Selections From Urgh! a Music War1981SP 17169
Driven To Tears
Puppet (the)
Ain't This the Life
Uncontrollable Urge
Respectable Street
We Got the Beat

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Shape Of the Land (the)1986WH 1055
Because It's There
Theme For Naomi Uemura
Downhill
When It Snows
Shape Of the Land
Kimiko
Processional
Come Back
Ice Bear (the)
Aurora/Nevermore
Requiem For a Mountain Climber

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Single Vision1996179

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Singles Review/Preview April '831983SP 17228

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Singles Review/Preview Aug. '831983SP 17243

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Singles Review/Preview May '841984SP 17279

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Singles Review/Preview Oct. '831983SP 17254

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Sip the Juice, We Got Enough to Go Around199431458 8368
Watch Out
Shawn
P.D.Y.G.
My Mind Is Driftin'
Shadow of a G
Smith and Wesson
My Home Town
Headllines
Drama
Liar

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
So I Got Me One of Them Wiener Dogs0

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Some Music Makes Me Dizzy199231458 8037
Some Music Makes Me Dizzy

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Some Music Makes Me Dizzy199231454 8037
Couldn't Know
Gasoline
When 3 Is 2
Attack of the Slime Creatures
Face Down
Cyclops Revolution
Shine
Tearin' Away
Teethgrinder
Neck Freak
Tot Finder
Roadside
Never Lose That Feeling

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Something Festive!0SP 19003
Winter Wonderland
Christmas Song
Raggedy Ann and Raggedy Andy
Partridge In a Pear Tree
My Favorite Things
Bell That Couldn't Jingle (the)
It's the Most Wonderful Time Of the Year
Snow
God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen
Jingle Bell Rock

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Soundscapes--Delos Sampler 2199013491 3501
Das Rheingold: Entrance of the Gods into Valhalla
Romeo and Juliet Suite No. 1, Op. 64bis: VII. Death of Tybalt
Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1: II. Prelude (Modinha): Andante
Piano Concerto No. 4 in G Major, Op. 58: I. Allegro Moderato
Symphony No. 8 in F Major, Op. 93: IV. Allegro Vivace
Clarinet Concerto in A Major, K. 622: II. Adagio
String Quartet No. 9 in C Major, Op. 59, No. 3, "Rasumovsky": IV. Allegro Molto
Quatour Pour la Fin du Temps (Quartet for the End of Time): VII. Fouillis d'arcs - en - Ciel, Pour l'Ange Qui Annonce la Fin du Temps (Tangle of Rainbows, for the Angel Announcing the End of Time)
Sinfonische Kanzone, Op. 85, No. 3
Piano Sonata No. 2 in B - Flat Minor, Op. 36 (1913 Version)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Soundscapes--Delos Sampler Vol. 1199013491 3500
Water Music: Suite No. 2 in D Major, HWV 349: II. Alla Hornpipe
4 Seasons (the): Violin Concerto in G Minor, Op. 8, No. 2, RV 315, "L'estate" (Summer): III. Presto
Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565: Toccata
Battle Suite: I. Intrada
Trumpet Concerto in D Major, TWV 51:D7: I. Adagio
Atalanta, HWV 35, Act I: Arioso: Care selve, ombre beate
Symphony No. 41 in C Major, K. 551, "Jupiter": I. Allegro Vivace
Piano Sonata No. 23 in F Minor, Op. 57, "Appassionata": I. Allegro Assai
Trumpet Concerto in E-flat Major, Hob.VIIe:1: I. Allegro
Symphony No. 6 in F Major, Op. 68, "Pastoral": IV. Thunderstorm: Allegro
Symphony No. 6 in B Minor, Op. 74, "Pathetique": IV. Finale: Adagio Lamentoso
Der Hirt auf dem Felsen (the Shepherd on the Rock), Op. 129, D. 965
Piano Sonata in B Minor, S178/R21
Klid (Silent Woods), Op. 68, No. 5, B. 182
Symphony No. 5 in E Minor, Op. 64: IV. Finale: Andante maestoso - Allegro Vivace
Chanson Dans la Nuit (Song in the Night)
Recuerdos de la Alhambra
Gaspard de la Nuit: I. Ondine
String Quartet in F Major: II. Assez vif, Tres Rhythme
Histoire du soldat Suite (the Soldier's Tale Suite): I. the Soldier's March
Piano Concerto No. 1 in C Minor, Op. 35: IV. Allegro con Brio

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Southern Gospel's Greatest Hits Vol. 11988WR 8408
What a Beautiful Day
I Know a Man Who Can
I'm Standing on a Solid Rock
Stepping on the Clouds
Love Will Roll the Clouds Away
Thank God, I Am Free
Sun's Coming Up in the Morning (the)
You Can't Be a Beacon
You Are My Sunshine
Touring That City
Here Come the Rattlesnakes
One Day At a Time
Step Into the Water
Lighthouse (the)
I'll Soon Be Gone

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Southern Gospel's Greatest Hits Vol. 21988WR 8409
Scars in the Hands of Jesus (the)
When I Wake Up (To Sleep No More)
Oh For a Thousand Tongues
I'm Just An Old Chunk of Coal
I Wouldn't Take Nothin' for My Journey Now
Suppertime
Is That Footsteps I Hear
I Firmly Promise You
Hallelujah
I'll Sail Away Home
That's the Man I'm Looking For
I Believe He's Coming Back
When He Was On the Cross (I Was on His Mind)
We Shall Wear a Robe and Crown
Love Lifted Me

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Southern Gospel's Greatest Hits--Vol. I199075021 8408
What a Beautiful Day
I Know a Man Who Can
I'm Standing on a Solid Rock
Stepping on the Clouds
Love Will Roll the Clouds Away
Thank God, I Am Free
Sun's Coming Up in the Morning (the)
You Can't Be a Beacon
You Are My Sunshine
Touring That City
Here Come the Rattlesnakes
One Day At a Time
Step Into the Water
Lighthouse (the)
I'll Soon Be Gone

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Southern Gospel's Greatest Hits--Vol. II199075021 8409
Scars in the Hands of Jesus (the)
When I Wake Up (To Sleep No More)
Oh For a Thousand Tongues
I'm Just An Old Chunk of Coal
I Wouldn't Take Nothin' for My Journey Now
Suppertime
Is That Footsteps I Hear
I Firmly Promise You
Hallelujah
I'll Sail Away Home
That's the Man I'm Looking For
I Believe He's Coming Back
When He Was On the Cross (I Was on His Mind)
We Shall Wear a Robe and Crown
Love Lifted Me

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Special Olympics R&B 12" Sampler1987SP 17518
Santa Claus Is Coming To Town
Christmas In Hollis
Do You Hear What I Hear?

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Spring/Summer Collection 19961996AMNCD 104

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Stay Awake199075021 3918
Hi Diddle Dee Dee (An Actor's Life For Me)
Little April Shower
I Wanna Be Like You (the Monkey Song)
Baby Mine
Heigh Ho (Dwarfs Marching Song)
Stay Awake
Little Wooden Head
Blue Shadows On the Trail
Castle In Spain
I Wonder
Mickey Mouse March
Feed the Birds
Whistle While You Work
I'm Wishing
Cruella DeVille
Someday My Prince Will Come
Pink Elephants On Parade
Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah
Second Star To the Right
Desolation Theme
When You Wish Upon a Star

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Stay Awake1988SP 3918
Hi Diddle Dee Dee (An Actor's Life For Me)
Little April Shower
I Wanna Be Like You (the Monkey Song)
Baby Mine
Heigh Ho (Dwarfs Marching Song)
Stay Awake
Little Wooden Head
Blue Shadows On the Trail
Castle In Spain
I Wonder
Mickey Mouse March
Feed the Birds
Whistle While You Work
I'm Wishing
Cruella DeVille
Someday My Prince Will Come
Pink Elephants On Parade
Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah
Second Star To the Right
Desolation Theme
When You Wish Upon a Star

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Strange Bedfellows1988SP 5219
Will Durst
Barry Crimmins
Jimmy Tingle
Randy Credico

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Symphonic Sound Stage, Vo. 2 (the)199013491 3504
Feu d'artifice (Fireworks), Op. 4
Symphony No. 2 in E Minor, Op. 27: II. Scherzo: Allegro Molto
Lohengrin, Act III: Prelude
Symphony No. 100 in G Major, Hob.I:100, "Military": IV. Finale: Presto
Russian Easter Festival, Op. 36
Symphony No. 11 in G Minor, Op. 103, "the Year 1905": II. the 9th of January
Symphonisches Fragment aus Josephs Legende, TrV 231a
Acsodalatos Mandarin Koncertszvit (the Miraculous Mandarin Suite), BB 82
Keyboard Concerto in G Major, Hob.XVIII:4: II. Adagio
Fantasia: I. Largo
Hary Janos Suite: II. Becsi Harangjatek (Viennese Musical Clock)
Hamlet, Op. 67
Symphony No. 2: I. Moderato
Symphony No. 2, Op. 30, "Romantic": III. Allegro con Brio

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Symphonic Soundstage Demo Disc199013491 3502
Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30, TrV 176: Introduction
Feste Romane (Roman Festivals), P. 157: I. Circenses
El Sombrero de 3 Picos (the Three-Cornered Hat): Part II
Romeo and Juliet Suite No. 1, Op. 64bis: 3 Dances
Firebird Suite (the): VIII. Infernal Dance (1945 Version)
Concerto for Orchestra: II. Capriccio Notturno e Arioso: Vivace
Piano Concerto in D Major, Hob.XVIII:11: II. Un Poco Adagio
Cello Concerto No. 1 in C Major, Hob.VIIb:1: III. Finale: Allegro Molto
Noches en los Jardines de Espana (Nights in the Garden of Spain): I. En el Generalife (In the Generalife)
Feste Romane (Roman Festivals), P. 157: III. L'Ottobrata
Salome, Op. 54, TrV 215: Dance of the Seven Veils

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
That's the Way I Feel Now Monk Tribute199075021 6600
Thelonious
Little Rootie Tootie
Reflections
Blue Monk
Misterioso
Pannonica
Ba-Lu-Bolivar-Ba-Lues-Are
Brilliant Corners
Ask Me Now
Monk's Mood
Four In One
Functional
Evidence
Shuffle Boil
In Walked Bud
Criss Cross
Jackie-ing
Round Midnight
Friday the Thirteenth
Work
Gallop's Gallop
Bye-Ya
Bemsha Swing

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
That's the Way I Feel Now Monk Tribute1984SP 6600
Thelonious
Little Rootie Tootie
Reflections
Blue Monk
Misterioso
Pannonica
Ba-Lu-Bolivar-Ba-Lues-Are
Brilliant Corners
Ask Me Now
Monk's Mood
Four In One
Functional
Evidence
Shuffle Boil
In Walked Bud
Criss Cross
Jackie-ing
Round Midnight
Friday the Thirteenth
Work
Gallop's Gallop
Bye-Ya
Bemsha Swing

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
That's the Way I Feel Now Monk Tribute0SP 6515
Bye-Ya
Bemsha Swing
Ba-Lu-Bolivar-Ba-Lues-Are
Blue Monk
Brilliant Corners
Ask Me Now
Criss Cross
Friday the Thirteenth
Evidence
Functional
In Walked Bud
Gallop's Gallop
Reflections
Jackie-ing
Little Rootie Tootie
Monk's Mood
Misterioso
Pannonica
Jackie-ing
Shuffle Boil
Thelonious
Work

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
The 2nd Consecutive Migration of the Great American H.O.R.D.E. Festival199331454 8035
Conquer Me
Love & Greed
Pickin' Up the Pieces
Walkin' (for Your Love)
Bittersweet
Broken Hearted Savior
No Ego's Under Water
Basically Frightened
Summertime
Nothing Lasts for Long
It's Alright
Open It Up

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
There's More Beyond Words199531454 8055
Before the Evening Steals the Afternoon
Crashing Down
Late Shift
Forces (Live)
Living Under June
Still Here
Fragile
Different Season
Everybody's Girl
Don't Make Me Hate the Things I Love (Live)
Wild Child
Totally Blind
Through Your Hands (Live)
True Believer
Bright As Yellow
Geranium Lake

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
They Come to America1986WR 8334
Fanfare for the Common Man
Thank You, America
Last Night I Dreamed
Liberty Light
Another Day in America
America Is
Star Spangled Banner
On the Threshold of Liberty
God Bless America
It's High Time
Let America Be America Again

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead Sampler1995137

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
This Is Not the Age of Aquarius1989SP 17946
Better Days
Money (Everybody Loves Her)
Downtown Lights (the)
I Am Crazy
Kiss This Thing Goodbye
Nothing Ever Happens
Wonder Of Birds
Hands All Over
All That I've Got
Tenderly
Which Way the Wind
Phantom Rider
Innocent Days
Heartbeat (Extended Mix)
Eye Of the Hurricane

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
This Music Knows What Month It Is199331454 8033

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Thomas Whitfield: a Tribute To the Maestro199331454 0087
Hallelujah Anyhow
I'm Encouraged
Oh, How I Love Jesus
You're My Everything
Repeat the Sounding Joy
Hold Me/Prelude
Lift Those Hands and Bless Him
You Can't Take My Faith Away
He Gave His All
Grass Withereth (the)
We Need a Word From the Lord

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Top 10 Gospel Songs199075021 8486

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Tower of Song: the Songs of Leonard Cohen199531454 0259
Everybody Knows
Coming Back to You
Sisters of Mercy
Hallelujah
Famous Blue Raincoat
Ain't No Cure for Love
I'm Your Man
Bird on a Wire
Suzanne
Light as the Breeze
If It Be Your Will
Story of Isaac
Coming Back to You

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Tribute To James Cleveland Volume II031454 0088
Two Wings
No Cross, No Crown
Whiter Than Snow
Trouble Won't Last Always
Trust In God Always
Sun Will Shine After Awhile (the)
My God Is Able to Make a Way
Old Account (the)
Jesus Is Just Alright

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Tribute to Thelonious Monk0SP 4999
Bye-Ya
Bemsha Swing
Ba-Lu-Bolivar-Ba-Lues-Are
Blue Monk
Brilliant Corners
Ask Me Now
Criss Cross
Friday the Thirteenth
Evidence
Functional
In Walked Bud
Gallop's Gallop
Reflections
Jackie-ing
Little Rootie Tootie
Monk's Mood
Misterioso
Pannonica
Jackie-ing
Shuffle Boil
Thelonious
Work

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Tuff Break '94 Sampler199469712 4000
10,000 Things
Scared
Blessing the Operation
With Yo Heart (Not Yo Hands)
Throb
Heretic
Tears to Forget
Stars-n-You
Grinding Process
She Waits
Birds (the)
All Your Lies
Your Own Best Friend
They

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Turn It Up and Pass It On Vol. 50

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Unconventional Approach1998AMSAD 00695
One Big Love
It's About Time
Powertrip
My One Love
I'm OK, You're OK
My Favorite Mistake
Seem So Tired
Rearrange
Destiny
Bombthreat
Greetings From the Side
Once n a While (Edit)
Rachel
Make It Hot
Go Away

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Urgh a Music War1981SP 6019
Driven To Tears
Back in Flesh
Dance
Enola Gay
Ain't This the Life
Respectable Street
Offshore Banking
We Got the Beat
Total Eclipse
Where's Captain Kirk?
Nothing Means Nothing Anymore
Foolish I Know
Ku Klux Klan
Uncontrollable
Puppet (the)
Come Again
Tear It Up
Bad Reputation
Birdies
Down in the Park
Shadow Line
He'd Send in the Army
Cheryl's Going Home
Homicide
Beyond and Back
Model Worker
Sign of the Cross

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Urgh A Music War199075021 6019
Driven To Tears
Back in Flesh
Dance
Enola Gay
Ain't This the Life
Respectable Street
Offshore Banking
We Got the Beat
Total Eclipse
Where's Captain Kirk?
Nothing Means Nothing Anymore
Foolish I Know
Ku Klux Klan
Uncontrollable
Puppet (the)
Come Again
Tear It Up
Bad Reputation
Birdies
Down in the Park
Shadow Line
He'd Send in the Army
Cheryl's Going Home
Homicide
Beyond and Back
Model Worker
Sign of the Cross

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Very Special Christmas (a)1987SP 17505

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Very Special Christmas (a)199075021 3911
Santa Claus Is Coming To Town
Winter Wonderland
Do You Hear What I Hear?
Merry Christmas Baby
Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas
I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus
Gabriel's Message
Christmas In Hollis
Christmas (Baby Please Come Home)
Santa Baby
Little Drummer Boy
Run Rudolph Run
Back Door Santa
Coventry Carol (the)
Silent Night

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Very Special Christmas (a)1987SP 3911
Santa Claus Is Coming To Town
Winter Wonderland
Do You Hear What I Hear?
Merry Christmas Baby
Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas
I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus
Gabriel's Message
Christmas In Hollis
Christmas (Baby Please Come Home)
Santa Baby
Little Drummer Boy
Run Rudolph Run
Back Door Santa
Coventry Carol (the)
Silent Night

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Very Special Christmas 1 and 220116025275041
Santa Claus Is Coming to Town
Winter Wonderland
Do You Hear What I Hear
Merry Christmas Baby
Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas
I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus
Gabriel's Message
Christmas in Hollis
Christmas (Baby Please Come Home)
Santa Baby
Little Drummer Boy (the)
Run Rudolph Run
I Wish Every Day Could Be Like Christmas
Coventry Carol (the)
Silent Night
Christmas All Over Again
Jingle Bell Rock
Christmas Song (the)
Santa Claus Is Coming to Town
Birth of Christ (the)
Please Come Home for Christmas
What Christmas Means to Me
O Christmas Tree
Rockin' Around the Christmas Tree
White Christmas
Christmas Is
Christmas Time Again
Merry Christmas Baby
O Holy Night
Sleight Ride
What Child Is This?
Blue Christmas
Silent Night
I Believe in You

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Very Special Christmas 2 (a)199231454 0003
Christmas All Over Again
Jingle Bell Rock
Christmas Song
Santa Claus Is Coming To Town
Birth Of Christ (the)
Please Come Home For Christmas
What Christmas Means To Me
O Christmas Tree
Rockin' Around the Christmas Tree
White Christmas
Christmas Is
Christmas Time Again
Merry Christmas Baby
O Holy Night
Sleigh Ride
What Child Is This?
Blue Christmas
Silent Night
I Believe In You

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Very Special Christmas 3 (a)0

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Very Special Christmas Vol. 4 (a)19996069490484
Rockin' Around the Christmas Tree
Christmas in Hollis
Please Come Home for Christmas
Christmas Blues
What Child Is This?
Christmas Tears
O Holy Night
Give Me One Reason
Merry Christmas Baby
Christmas (Baby Please Come Home)
Santa Claus Is Coming to Town

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Very Special Christmas--Essential201360253753908
Happy Xmas (War Is Over)
Let It Snow! Let It Snow! Let It Snow!
I Saw Three Ships
Winter Wonderland
It Came Upon a Midnight Clear
Please Come Home for Christmas
Christmas All Over Again
Run Rudolph Run
Blue Christmas
Hark! The Herald Angels Sing
Last Christmas
O Holy Night

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Vol. 1 Top 10 Songs From the Catalogs of Irving Music, Inc.0SP 8139
Greenback Dollar

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Volume 2 Top 10 Songs From the Catalogues of Irving Music, Inc. and Almo Music Corp.0SP 8130

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Wanna Buy a Monkey0

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
We Wish You A&Merry Christmas1972SP 8112

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
White Mansions1978SP 4691
Story to Tell
Dixie Hold On
Join Around the Flag
White Trash
Last Dance; the Kentucky Racehorse (the)
Southern Boys
Union Mare; the Confederate Grey (the)
No One Would Believe a Summer Could Be So Cold
Southland's Bleeding (the)
Bring up the Twelve Pounders
They Laid Waste to Our Land
Praise the Lord
King Has Called Me Home (the)
Bad Man
Dixie, Now You're Done

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
White Mansions1978SP 6004
Story To Tell
Dixie, Hold On
Join Around the Flag
White Trash
Last Dance & the Kentucky Racehorse (the)
Southern Boys
Union Mare & the Confederate Grey (the)
No One Would Believe a Summer Could Be
Southland's Bleeding (the)
Bring Up the Twelve Punders
They Laid Waste To Our Land
Praise the Lord
King Has Called Me Home (the)
Bad Man
Dixie, Now You're Done

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
White Mansions/Legend of Jesse James199931454 0791
Story to Tell (the Preface)
Dixie, Hold On
Join Around the Flag
White Trash
Last Dance & the Kentucky Racehorse (the)
Southern Boys
Union Mare and the Confederate Grey (the)
No One Would Believe a Summer Could Be So Cold
Southland's Bleeding (the)
Bring Up the Twelve Pounders
They Laid Waste to Our Land
Praise the Lord
King Has Called Me Home (the)
Bad Man
Dixie Now You're Done
Ride of the Redlegs
Quantrill's Guerillas
Six Gut Shooting
Have You Heard the News?
Heaven Ain't Ready for You Yet
Help Him, Jesus
This Old Clay Country
Riding with Jesse James
Hunt Them Down
Wish We Were Back in Missouri
Northfield: the Plan
Northfield: the Disaster
High Walls
Death of Me (the)
Plot (the)
One More Shot
Train Robbery (a)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
White Mansions: Tale From the Civil War199275021 6004
Story To Tell
Dixie, Hold On
Join Around the Flag
White Trash
Last Dance & the Kentucky Racehorse (the)
Southern Boys
Union Mare & the Confederate Grey (the)
No One Would Believe a Summer Could Be
Southland's Bleeding (the)
Bring Up the Twelve Punders
They Laid Waste To Our Land
Praise the Lord
King Has Called Me Home (the)
Bad Man
Dixie, Now You're Done

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Windham Hill Collection (the)1984WH 50000

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Windham Hill Gift Set0WH 1201

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Windham Hill Radio Sampler1986SP 17450
Timewinds
Close Cover
Downhill

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Windham Hill Radio Sampler Vol. 11989SP 17748
Four On the Floor
Desert Lightning
Life In the Trees
Jaco
Manhattan Underground
Way With the Birds (a)
Sidewinder
Sienna

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Windham Hill Sampler '811981WH 1015
Bricklayer's Beautiful Daughter
Santa Cruz
3 Gymnopedies
Children's Dance
Variations on Clair de Lune
Moon
Sleeping Lady
Autumn
Seattle

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Windham Hill Sampler '821982WH 1024
Remdeios
Blossom/Meadow
Happy Couple (the)
Minou's Waltz
Thousand Teardrops (a)
Wedding Rain
Tideline
Purple Mountain
Clockwork

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Windham Hill Sampler '841984WH 1035
Aeriel Boundaries
On the Threshold Of Liberty
Ventana
Thanksgiving
Shadowdance
Western
Oristano Sojourn
Cricket's Wicket (the)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Windham Hill Sampler '891989WH 1082
Rameau's Nephew
Sojourner
Floyd's Ghost
Usually/Always
Credo Of Ballymacoda
Walking Through Walls
Life In the Trees
Manhattan Underground
Hugh
Through the Woods
Visiting Card (a)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Winter Solstice II1988WH 1077
Gift (the)
17th Century Canon
Prelude To Cello Suite #1 In G Major
This Rush Of Wings
Sung To Sleep
E'en So, Lord Jesus.../Dadme Albricias
Bring Me Back a Song
Salve Regina
Chorale #220
Simple Psalm
Flute Sonata In Em, Third Movement
Come Life Shaker Life
Medieval Memory 11
Abide the Winter
By the Fireside

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Winter's Solstice (a)1985WH 1045
Jesu, Joy Of Man's Desiring
Engravings II
New England Morning
High Plains (Christmas on the High-Line)
Nollaig
Greensleeves
Bach Bouree (From the French Suite)
Northumbrian Lullabye
Petite Aubade
Tale Of Two Cities (a)

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Women of the Night1988SP 5220
Diane Ford
Paula Poundstone
Paula Poundstone
Cathy Ladman

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Woodstock '941994WOODST3-2
Biko
Blood Sugar Sex Magic

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Woodstock '94199431454 0322
Selling the Drama
Just Like a Man
I'm the Only One
Feelin' Alright
Stage Announcement
Dreams
Soup
When I Come Around
Shoop
Stage Announcement
Blood Sugar Sex Magik
Sometimes
Porno for Byros
Those Damned Blue-Collar Tweekers
Draw the Line/F.I.N.E.
State Announcement
Happiness in Slavery
For Whom the Bell Tolls
Come Together
Generations (Dianmono)
Mama
Run, Baby, Run
Dance, M.F., Dance!/Kiss Off
Shine
Arrow
How I Could Just Kill a Man
Right Here Too Much
Highway 61
Pearly Queen
Biko

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
Year Ago We Hadn't Heard Of Them Either (a)1986SP 17413
Captain of Her Heart (the)
Woman of the World
No More "I Love You's"
Every Lover's Sign
Welcome to the Boomtown
Swallowed By the Cracks
Even When You're Done with Me
All You Own
Magic Smile
Interlude

TITLE:RELEASED:STOCK NO.:
You Ain't Heard Nothing Yet0SP 8429


Various Artists on Record Charts

US ALBUMS

TITLESTOCK NO.CHART NAMEPEAK
Family PortraitSP 19002Billboard Pop194
Legend of Jesse JamesSP 3718Billboard Pop154
Nadia's ThemeSP 3412Billboard Pop42
Piano SamplerWH 1040Billboard Pop167
Prince's Trust Concert (the)SP 3906Billboard Pop194
Sampler '86WH 1048Billboard Pop108
Sampler '88WH 1065Billboard Pop134
Stay AwakeSP 3918Billboard Pop119
Urgh a Music WarSP 6019Billboard Pop173
Very Special Christmas (a)SP 3911Billboard Pop20
White MansionsSP 6004Billboard Pop181
Winter Solstice IIWH 1077Billboard Pop108
Winter's Solstice (a)WH 1045Billboard Pop77

No Singles or EPs made it to the charts.


GEMM

The world's largest
catalog of music!